High Current Solar Cell 17.2% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.2% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.2% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.2% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.2% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Polished silicon wafers can be most SEM substrates
A lot of nanotubes, wires and so on are grown on similar substrates, and then direct SEM observation.
Q:Is there anyone who knows how to choose a good glue
But the viscosity is so small. You can use UV or instant glue, curing is relatively fast.
Q:How much harm silicon on the human body
If it is at least module, such as CVD PVD, there are some toxic gases
Q:Consult the difference between silicon and battery
And the battery slice is cut the silicon wafer cleaning, making, P/N knot, printing and so on after the results of the process, directly cut the silicon chip can not be used for power generation.
Q:What is the specific way to clean the silicon wafer suede concrete steps
LED (Light Emitting Diode), light emitting diode, referred to as LED, is a kind of power can be converted into visible light solid-state semiconductor devices, which can directly convert electricity into light. The heart of LED is a semiconductor chip, one end of which is attached to a support, one end is a negative electrode, and the other end is connected with the positive electrode of the power supply so that the whole chip is encapsulated by epoxy resin. The semiconductor chip is made up of two parts, one part is the P type semiconductor, in which the hole is dominant, the other end is the N type semiconductor.
Q:Is a wafer a silicon wafer and a wafer?
Ion implantation, etc., can be made into various semiconductor devices
Q:What is a silicon wafer
Si seed a specific crystal orientation (seeds, usually a small ingot) rod inserted into the molten state under Si, and slowly pull up the crystal and a seed crystal and the same column to be produced by controlling the process variables to pull the speed to control the crystal column the diameter can be cut into a crystal column. The small lot, wafer was produced. Crystal column ends can not be cut into available wafer parts can be called the head tail. Preliminary cutting out the wafer, usually can not be used as a rough surface, wafer production, and usually in the subsequent process of polishing, polishing the noun to which. According to the different requirements of wafer fabrication, usually need to rough within wafer doping some impurities, such as P, B etc.
Q:How to avoid or reduce the fragmentation of thin silicon wafers without wax polishing?
The wax free polishing template can ensure the free rotation of the silicon wafer in the groove of the template,
Q:The meaning of various names
Si seed a specific crystal orientation (seeds, usually a small ingot) rod inserted into the molten state under Si, and slowly pull up the crystal and a seed crystal and the same column to be produced by controlling the process variables to pull the speed to control the crystal column the diameter can be cut into a crystal column. The small lot, wafer is produced
Q:Why integrated circuits are rectangular and the silicon chips are round
Chip makers use a number of processes to integrate the integrated circuit on the circle. And an integrated circuit with more than a dozen or even hundreds of chips. After the completion of the results according to India to cut it, cut into small pieces of a small square. Then the small silicon chip is packaged with other materials and pins into an integrated circuit chip.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range