High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Manufacturers of solar wafers belong to the photovoltaic industry which specific industry classification below
There is no specific classificationPhotovoltaic industry can be divided into the upper and middle reaches of the upper reaches of the main silicon material, silicon products, the middle reaches of the main battery, components, the lower reaches of photovoltaic power generation
Q:What does TTV mean in silicon wafer production?
Thickness variation of TTV: wafer. Generally speaking, the thickness of silicon wafer has no effect on the quality of silicon wafer. The only thing that really works in a silicon chip is a thin layer of silicon, and the rest is supported
Q:Why integrated circuits can be etched on silicon
Integrated circuit (integrated circuit) is a kind of micro electronic device or component. With certain techniques, the transistor, required a circuit of resistance, capacitance and inductance components and interconnect wiring together, produced in a small or a few bits of the semiconductor wafer or substrate, and then encapsulated in a tube shell, a micro structure required for the circuit function; all of them element in the structure has formed a whole, so that the electronic components to miniaturization, low power consumption, high reliability and intelligent a huge step forward. It is represented by the letter "IC" in the circuit. The inventor of the integrated circuit is Jack Kilby (based on Ge) and the (silicon based (Si) integrated circuit). Most of the semiconductor industry today is based on silicon integrated circuit.A new type of semiconductor device developed in the late 1950s of 60s. It is through oxidation, photolithography, epitaxy, diffusion, evaporation of aluminum and semiconductor manufacturing process, the connecting wire between the required circuit has a certain function of the semiconductor, resistors, capacitors and other components and they are integrated in a small piece of silicon wafer, and then welding electronic devices are encapsulated in a casing. The outer shell of the utility model is provided with a round shell type, a flat type or a double line type. IC technology includes chip manufacturing technology and design technology, mainly in the processing equipment, processing technology, packaging testing, mass production and design innovation ability.
Q:I would like to ask the solar cell (silicon) production process is the principle of how
Silicon wafer detectionSilicon wafer is the carrier of solar cell, the quality of silicon wafer directly determines the conversion efficiency of solar cell. This procedure is mainly used to measure the technical parameters of silicon wafer on line. These parameters mainly include the surface roughness of the silicon wafer, the lifetime of the minority, the resistivity, the P/N type and the micro crack. The device is divided into four parts: automatic loading and unloading, silicon wafer transmission, system integration part and. The silicon photovoltaic detector on the silicon wafer surface roughness were detected, and the size and appearance of diagonal parameter detection chip; micro crack detection module is used to detect silicon micro cracks; another two detecting module, one online test module to test wafer resistivity and wafer type, another module for lifetime test wafer. The detection of the diagonal and micro cracks of the silicon wafer is needed before the sub lifetime and resistivity measurement. Wafer inspection equipment can automatic loading and unloading, and substandard products in a fixed position, so as to improve the detection accuracy and efficiency.
Q:How to extract silicon from silicon wafers
Chamfer: the annealed silicon wafer is trimmed into an arc shape, which can prevent the wafer edge from cracking and lattice defect, and increase the flatness of the epitaxial layer and the photoresist layer. In this process, the silica fume is produced by water leaching to produce waste water and silicon slag. [1]
Q:Is a wafer a silicon wafer and a wafer?
An uncut monocrystalline silicon material is a thin wafer called a wafer
Q:After wafer cleaning, how to change the film?
Name compositionEffectSPMH2SO4: H2O2: H2ORemoval of heavy organic matter, but it is difficult to remove organic matter when it is very seriousDHFHF: (H2O2): H2OCorrosion of the surface oxide layer to remove metal contaminationAPM (SC1) NH4OH: H2O2: H2O can remove particles, some organic matter and some metals, this solution will increase the surface roughness of silicon waferHPM (SC2) HCl: (H2O2): H2O is mainly used to remove metal contamination
Q:Development trend of monocrystalline silicon wafer
In addition, it is conducive to the healthy development of the photovoltaic industry, is conducive to photovoltaic products into millions of households."LDK LDK is a high-tech photovoltaic enterprise focusing on the research and development, production and sales of solar polysilicon material, ingot and polycrystalline silicon wafer. NYSE Listed Companies in 2008 to achieve sales revenue is expected to reach $1 billion 750 million. The photovoltaic business and become the world's first to enter the "GW club". Total orders exceeded 13GW, becoming the world's largest polysilicon suppliers in hand orders.
Q:Silicon chip cutting, NTC442 machine, a knife can cut the number of slices
This and your slot.. The stick / slot cutting root number number = *.
Q:What's the difference between a silicon wafer and a battery?
Silicon chip, is a large piece of silicon, cut into a filmSolar cell, the mainstream is the silicon wafer made of crystalline silicon solar cells, or other solar cells: thin film solar cells, amorphous silicon solar energy, solar cells and so on

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range