Diesel Engine Horizontal Centrifugal Corrosion Protection ISO Standard Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Diesel Engine Horizontal Centrifugal Corrosion Protection ISO Standard Slurry Pump

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pumps suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pumps can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pumps of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

AH centrifugal slurry pumps are horizontal centrifugal pumps that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The centrifugal slurry pumps can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pumps can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pumps of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200

FAQ

1       If I increase the power of the motor, must I also increase the power of the inverter?

You must select the size of converter that allows maximum absorption of the electric motor.

2       Do you have pumps with grinders?

Yes, the WQ models.

3       How long is your warranty?

Unless otherwise expressly authorized in writing, by specifying a longer period or different conditions, CNBM states that, for a period of twelve (12) months from delivery date, all Products supplied are free from defects in materials and workmanship, and conform to the applicable specifications. Either the delivery documentation or the invoice must be provided to prove delivery date. In absence of such documents, the production date appearing on the product label may suffice.



Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Does a dodge avenger water pump run off of the timing? ?
There is no connection between the water pump and the timing. Timing is a function of the engine ignition system, water pumps are part of the cooling system. There is no relationship. The water pump is driven by the belt that drives all the other engine accessories. Changing a water pump does not in any way effect timing.
Q:should I buy a used water pump with under 1000 miles?
no always go new with water pumps. not a re-man either. always go new, especially with a timing belt driven pump
Q:Where is the water pump at in a 1995 Chrysler Concorde?
all water pumps are located in front of engine usually center with a pulley belt turning it circulate your car coolant, if you didn't know this, please see a mechanic or Chrysler dealer for the help you need
Q:Water Pump question ...?
The water pump leaks to warn you that it is about to go bad, meaning that you will overheat. Keeping an eye on the coolant is a good temporary course of action but this needs to be fixed before you ruin the engine. I believe your water pump is driven by the timing belt and that is a complex job. $400 is about right, and have him change the timing belt and thermostat also.
Q:Is there any problem with my water pump?
It's possible that your pipes are closing in and it's possible that the screen in your well is clogging up or the inpeller is going bad. Do you have a holdin tank above ground? and is it an aerator as well ? You may even have cloogged diverters or sprayers
Q:Water is pumped out of a holding tank.. Calculus question?
Let V(t) be the volume of water (in Liters) in the tank after t minutes. We are given that V(0) = 1000, and we wish to find V(60). We are also given the rate of change of the volume: V'(t) = -[6 - 6e^(-0.09t)]. Note that a negative sign needs to be placed because the rate represents water leaving the tank, i.e., being pumped out of the tank. By the Fundamental Theorem of Calculus, Integral (0 to 60) V'(t) dt = V(60) - V(0), so that V(60) = V(0) + Integral (0 to 60) V'(t) dt V(60) = V(0) + Integral (0 to 60) -[6 - 6e^(-0.09t)] dt V(60) = V(0) + Integral (0 to 60) [-6 + 6e^(-0.09t)] dt V(60) = V(0) + [-6t + (6/-0.09)e^(-0.09t)] (Evaluated at t = 60 - Evaluated at t = 0] V(60) = V(0) + [-6(60) + (6/-0.09)e^(-0.09(60))] - [-6(0) + (6/-0.09)e^(-0.09(0))] V(60) = 1000 + [-360 - (200/3)e^(-5.4)] - [0 - (200/3)] V(60) = 1000 - 360 + 200/3[1 - e^(-5.4)] V(60) = 640 + 200/3[1 - e^(-5.4)] V(60) = approx. 706.4 Therefore, approximately 706.4 L of water occupy the holding tank 1 hour after the pump is started.
Q:Water pump make screech noise?
Is there water in the system? Pump bearing worn Find a bleed point on the pump and vent any air from it with the pump Off.
Q:how do I replace a water pump ?
ok what type of car what year of car what size of motor really not that hard on some type of motors but knowing what it is would help some in telling you how type in how to replace water pump(name or car )video here is just how to replace water pump
Q:1998 Honda Civic Water Pump and Coolant?
If okorder.com/
Q:Tightening bolts on volvo water pump...?
Volvo Water Pump

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range