Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Power plant Usage Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .


Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

AH centrifugal slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The centrifugal slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pump can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Help...Need a replacement water pump for my BioCube?
ok before replacing have you cleaned the inside, and if there are air bubbles comming out it is because it is running dry. Basically all biocubes do this, the filter pad is slowing down the water too much, so either rince it well or replace it. Also i would wash out the blue sponge right before the pump as that can hold alot of dirt as well. Then if not add more water. But if you want to replace the pump, try via aqua water pumps. they tend to be the best. owner of the BC 29 and BC 14
Q:Fire pump control cabinet installation distance, ground height should be how much?
We know that the fire pump control cabinet has the distinction of floor and wall mounted, wall mounted control cabinet installation height generally is determined by the employer departments, without any special labeling, proposed control cabinet frame under the 120cm from the ground, this is the installation height compared to the commonly used, can be used for your reference.
Q:Slight Water Pump Leak 2001 BMW...help!?
Rarely do BMW water pumps leak a lot. Most would not even leak when pressure-tested by a mechanic (for a few minutes). But a leaky pump would leak when the engine runs and specially when it is pressurized and allowed to sit overnight. Usually the seal itself does not cause the leak. It is the wornout bearing which allows the pump's shaft to wobble and thus allow coolant to leak. Overheating due to air getting inside the cooling system is big trouble. But bigger trouble still is a catastrophic failure due to failed/seized water pump bearings. Have it replaced. And the previous statement that your car is about due for hoses and thermostat replacement is correct. There is even a chance that the thermostat is allowing the cooling system to get over-pressurized and thus results in coolant leaks. Replacing the pump is good, replacing the thermostat in addition is better, replacing also the hoses is best. If you can afford it.
Q:Domestic pump does not turn, but the motor is energized what is the problem?
The home pump does not turn, but the motor is energized:A: there are heard buzzing, but can not move and no death card. It is likely that the boot capacitor is broken and that the capacitor can be measured with a universal meter.Two: if the motor is sure to have electricity, check whether there is low voltage or broken phase (three-phase motor). These conditions also cause the motor not to rotate, or the speed is low (easy to block), so it should be measured with a universal meter.Three: you can smell there is no burning flavor, may be motor winding interphase short-circuit. Bearings should be hard to break, and it's probably not good to find repairs.If the capacitor is replaced, it is better to choose the same capacitor as the original configuration parameter. If the capacitor is damaged and does not know or can not see the mark parameter, it can be calculated and matched according to the following formula:In C=8JS (F), the capacitance of the C- is S- (F). The current density of the starting winding of J- motor is generally selected from 5 to 7A/ (mm) 2, and the cross section area (mm2) of the starting winding winding. Generally, you can choose 1000W/40 F.
Q:My alternator belt broke down and maybe the water pump, what is fair price to repair?
Most shops are going to charge 2 hours labor to change the water pump, so if their labor rate is $55/hr, you will be looking at $110+ the cost of the belt water pump and coolant. Knowing that information, probably $225 would be a normal charge.Good Luck.
Q:What is the difference between a sewage pump and a clean water pump? Why can't sewage be pumped with clean water?
The main difference between water pump and sewage pump is that:Impeller and runner design, as well as other parts of the configuration are very different.1., in order to prevent clogging of sewage pump, the main design of large flow channel, so naturally lead to relatively low efficiency, so the head is generally not high. Clear water pump flow smaller, smaller clearance, the head is relatively high.2. in order to prevent the wound, water pump impeller design is more simple but not ring pump, equipped with tips, cloth and other debris can be crushed after the pump, and the impeller water pump is relatively complex, but the efficiency will be significantly higher than the former.Why can't the sewage water pump and impeller: because features of key design, resulting in water pump for sewage situation is likely to occur, blocking, winding, wear and corrosion occurs, resulting in damage to pump or scrapped, so water pump can not be used for sewage.Sewage pump is a pump and motor conjoined, and at the same time submerged into the work of pump products, and general horizontal pump or vertical sewage pump compared to the sewage pump compact structure, small footprint.The water pump is for the transport of water and physical and chemical properties similar to water and other liquids used, suitable for the industry and the city water supply and drainage, water pressure high-rise buildings, garden sprinkler, fire booster, long-distance transportation, HVAC refrigeration cycle, irrigation, bathroom, cold and hot water circulation pressurization and equipment.
Q:Dry Bearing in my water pump?
A 'dried' bearing is sure to fail. Bearings without lubricant don't last long. I'm having trouble with my new waterpump. Bought it from AutoZone and it's already squeeling after 6 months. My water pump has a tensioner pulley built on to it. That's where my noise is coming from.
Q:how do i fix my 15 hp. evinrude motor water pump?
You should never ever start your engine without water to cool the impeller or it will burn the impeller vanes in the first place. As described, you have to split the lower from the upper case, there you find the pump, replace the impeller in side of it, get a manual first for the rebuild. And hope that the vanes are still there or you gonna have to find the pieces that came loose and entered the engines cooling circuit and clogged it up. Good luck!
Q:Why can't sprinkler system and hydrant system share water pump in fire fighting system?
Why not share mainly because the two impurities contained in the water system: fire hydrant system requirements of different impurities in the water spray system requirements loose, but more stringent requirements, therefore, the former can be welded steel pipe, the latter must use galvanized pipe, the purpose is to prevent rust plug flow indicator or end of the spray head.
Q:How do I calculate water volume pumped?
Use the Bernoulli equation, aka mechanical energy balance.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range