High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600


*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:The microprocessor integrates the computer with what is on a small silicon chip
Arithmetic unit, a computer that performs arithmetic and logic operations. The basic operation of the device, including addition, subtraction, multiplication, division of the four operations, and, or, not, XOR logic operations, as well as the shift, comparison and transfer operations, also known as arithmetic logic unit (ALU).
Q:Polished silicon wafers can be most SEM substrates
There are many kinds of polishing, mechanical polishing, chemical polishing, electrolytic polishing, ultrasonic polishing, fluid polishing, magnetic abrasive polishing!Beijing there throwing a new type of practical technology, science and technology can improve the Liz polishing efficiency and so on.
Q:How do we use the scanning electron microscope
Drop onto silicon wafers, conditional can use infrared baking oven, or 50 degrees Celsius dry, to reduce organic film on sample surface imaging difficulties.
Q:What is the silicon area of the 125 diagonal of a single crystal of 160?
Because monocrystalline silicon and the battery is not a quadrilateral, so the 125 refers to the length of a single crystal square
Q:After the velvet or the original silicon
Sand cutting is the case, it is silicon cutting related issues,
Q:How much a piece of silicon on the board
Crystalline silicon solar cell has a characteristic, that is a piece of 0.48-0.6V, accustomed to call 0. 5V, how many V you want, can be connected in series or in parallel to achieve. As for power, according to the W=UI formula can be drawn,
Q:How to detect the surface finish of photovoltaic silicon wafers, what equipment?
Physical examination of the surface roughness on the line, whether it can be cleaned with chemical or optical
Q:Process flow of wafer wafer ultrasonic cleaning machine?
Plasma cleaning method, which is characterized in that the process parameters of gas flushing process is: the chamber pressure of 15 mTorr, process gas flow 300sccm, time 3S; process parameters of starting process is: the chamber pressure of 15 mTorr, process gas flow on the electrode 300sccm, power 300W, time Ss
Q:Solar silicon wafer cutting fluid can burn explosion?
Combustible gas is hydrogen is not polyethylene glycol, but no matter because of ventilation, ventilation, to avoid the closed environment in the case of an open flame on the line
Q:Consult the difference between silicon and battery
And the battery slice is cut the silicon wafer cleaning, making, P/N knot, printing and so on after the results of the process, directly cut the silicon chip can not be used for power generation.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range