High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600


*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.4% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the cutting fluid for solar wafer cutting?
MB, HCT, NTC and other machines, the requirements of silicon cutting fluid and the proportion of silicon carbide powder is generally controlled at 1:0.92-0.95, mortar density in 1.630-1.635 can be cut quite ideal. Even if there is a greater proportion of proportion, and even mortar density of 1.67 or so will not have any problems, as long as the mortar viscosity control in 200--250 can be. But Ernst machine for mortar density is not higher than 1.57, that is to say 1.55-1.57. can control the viscosity of mortar at around 150, so the domestic silicon cutting fluid will appear in the 1.57 density with mortar, mortar viscosity may be less than 120, and if the mortar viscosity density to 150, more than 1.57, even more than 1.60. The viscosity of mortar is too large, directly will cause the machine alarm, actually influence deeper and may cause the film does not wash clean, burn, or heating of the motor, bearing on the machine itself is very wear.Therefore, the current domestic solar silicon cutting fluid, it is not very suitable for the Ernst & Young machine. The good news is that domestic users have found the defects of the machine, the machine began to replace the mortar pump from the original 0.75KW into 1.5KW, which may solve this problem.
Q:Why silicon wafers are made in watts!
Crystalline silicon photovoltaic cells have two types of monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon, with P (or n) silicon substrate, through the formation of phosphorus (or boron) diffusion Pn formation, production technology is mature, is the leading product in the photovoltaic market. The buried layer electrode, surface passivation, enhanced light trapping, dense grid technology, optimization of back electrode and contact electrode technology, improve the collection efficiency of carrier materials, optimization of anti elbow membrane, concave convex surface, high reflective back electrode, the photoelectric conversion efficiency is greatly improved. Silicon photocell area is limited, the larger the phi 10 to 20cm wafer, the annual production capacity of 46MW/a. At present, the main task is to continue to expand the scale of the industry, the development of ribbon silicon photovoltaic technology, improve material utilization. Internationally recognized as the highest efficiency under AM1.5 conditions of 24%, the space with high quality efficiency in the AMO condition is about 13.5 - 18% of the ground with a large number of production in the AM1 conditions in the more than 11 - 18%. It can reduce the cost, but the efficiency is lower, which is made by the method of directional solidification. Optimization of the silver electrode and aluminum paste screen printing, grinding and polishing process, do everything possible to further reduce costs, improve efficiency, the maximum conversion efficiency of polycrystalline silicon photovoltaic cells up to 18.6%.
Q:How much harm silicon on the human body
Silicon is a semiconductor material, if it is to detect the bare silicon wafer, then there is no harm
Q:After cutting a few chips, mortar density is getting lower and lower
There are a lot of things that could happen1 lubricant is not qualified2 too many bubbles in the recycle bin3 mortar selection4, the operation speed is too fast5 wafer density is not uniform (the lowest possible)Try not to contact
Q:Why do they make so many transistors on silicon in an integrated circuit
For digital integrated circuits, mainly used for logic operations, and, or, not by the most basic logic constitute a complex logic. Computers are now so complex that they require a lot of transistors.For analog integrated circuits, mainly used to amplify the signal, such as your phone Wifi and other received signals are very weak, you want to use transistor amplifier.
Q:Manufacturers of solar wafers belong to the photovoltaic industry which specific industry classification below
Polysilicon for chemical, silicon wafer for machining, battery components for semiconductor processing
Q:I grew Ag particles on a silicon wafer, about a few hundred nanometers in size
Alcohol is usually placed inside, with ultrasonic cleaning instrument scattered about, the purpose is to make the particles do not reunite together.
Q:What is the meaning of a cleaning in a semiconductor silicon wafer process? RCA?
() APM (SC-1): NH4OH/H2O2 /H2O 30 ~ 80 DEG C due to the action of H2O2, the surface of the silicon wafer has a natural oxide film (SiO2), which is hydrophilic, and the surface of the silicon wafer can be soaked with the cleaning liquid. Because the natural oxide layer on the surface of silicon wafer and the Si on the surface of silicon wafer are corroded by NH 4OH, the particles attached to the surface of the silicon wafer will fall into the cleaning liquid, so as to achieve the purpose of removing particles. At the same time, the H2O 2 forms a new oxide film on the surface of the oxidized silicon wafer when the NH4OH is etched on the surface of the silicon wafer.
Q:Solar silicon wafer cutting fluid can burn explosion?
Silicon in a weak base and water will slowly release hydrogen
Q:What is a silicon wafer cutting edge material?
Online cutting process, the cutting fluid (usually polyethylene glycol) and cutting edge material sand spray with the fall in thin steel wire by thin steel wire net, high speed, make the mortar in cutting edge material and pressed online silicon rod or a silicon ingot surface high speed grinding,

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range