High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the harm of silicon chip into the fingers?
It is also easy to cause other damage, if a small piece of debris along with the flow of blood to the heart, it is very dangerous
Q:Development trend of monocrystalline silicon wafer
The development of science and technology is driving the development of semiconductors. With the development of automation and computer technology, the cost of this kind of high technology product of silicon chip (integrated circuit) has been reduced to a very low level. The price of a mini computer is only a few hundred yuan. This paved the way for the computer to enter thousands of households. Make our life more and more modern.Of course, the changes in the chip to the family is far more than that, with the increase in the number of electronic households, a new production lifestyle - "home industry" and "home office" is being produced. In the future, sitting at home operating machines, command production and management companies and factories, will become a reality The day is not too distant when.
Q:Silicon chip cutting, NTC442 machine, a knife can cut the number of slices
0.310 of the slot, the silicon rod length of 320mm, the theory of number =320/0.31*2=2064What do not understand, ask me to adopt ~ ~ ~ ~ ha!
Q:What is a silicon wafer for unidirectional and bidirectional cutting? What is the difference between the two?
The cutting line is cut in one direction, and the wire is cut into the waste wire wheel from the discharge wheel
Q:How to make monocrystalline silicon solar cells
Phosphate glassThe process is used for solar cell production in the manufacturing process, through chemical etching silicon that is immersed in hydrofluoric acid solution, complexes six fluorosilicic acid to produce chemical reaction to produce soluble phosphorus silicon glass layer, a diffusion system to remove the node after the formation of the surface of the silicon wafer. In the diffusion process, POCL3 reacts with O2 to form P2O5 on the surface of silicon wafer. P2O5 reacted with Si to produce SiO2 and phosphorus atoms, which form a layer of phosphorus containing SiO2 on the surface of the silicon wafer. Removing phosphorosilicate glass equipment is generally composed of a main body, a cleaning tank, manipulator, servo drive system, electric control system and the automatic mixing acid system components, the main power source of hydrofluoric acid, nitrogen, compressed air, water, wastewater and exhaust heat. Hydrofluoric acid is capable of dissolving silicon dioxide because of the reaction of hydrofluoric acid and silica to produce volatile four fluorinated silicon gas. If the hydrofluoric acid is too heavy, the reaction of four fluorinated silicon will further react with hydrofluoric acid to produce soluble complex and the material of the six fluorine acid.
Q:Why the resistivity of silicon wafer is high and low
If it is caused by changes in temperature resistance, it is normal;
Q:I grew Ag particles on a silicon wafer, about a few hundred nanometers in size
And then use the copper net fishing, so that particles attached to the copper network.
Q:The problem of integrated circuit fabrication is how to realize the functions of capacitors, resistors and transistors on a single chip
You can look at the aspects of the integrated circuit manufacturing process, integrated circuit design belongs to the back end of these of course, this is not considered in the field of integrated circuit design
Q:How is the wafer appearance caused? The performance of the chip half white, a class of black! Seek help!
You should be the color difference problem is caused by the mortar temperature cutting room temperature and workshop temperature also influenced to reduce this effect only from the cleaning rod to minimize the time spent between, this is the enthusiasm of the staff problem
Q:Seeking for the video: manual insert silicon wafer single crystal insert method
To solve the finger print is very simple, as long as the requirements of employees can not in the whole process of operation of the silicon bare hand contact can be, no debris is not possible, but to see the machine or man-made debris or before the procedure is cracked as, if it is man-made debris, to do a a standard specification, as long as the control that would reduce the rate of fragmentation. Or artificial debris to staff assessment, but also meet the results. I used to track debris for a long time, when all of the pieces are controlled by the descendants of the debris is very low. The main road is the most hidden crack. If the semi automatic equipment under normal circumstances will not produce debris, such as automatic equipment, such as degumming equipment will produce debris, mainly the spray pressure is too large, but the pressure is also very little fragmentation of the right. I think the main thing is to see if you have asked the staff how to do it, followed by the implementation of your employees are required. You can look at these lines on the line!

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range