High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the surface hardness of monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon wafers
When the contact depth is above 60NM, silicon wafer contact stiffness and contact depth of a linear relationship between the hardness and elastic modulus remained unchanged, the measured value of hardness and elastic modulus of silicon, are about 12.5GPa and 165.6GPa.
Q:What are the difficulties of silicon wafer cutting?
3, with line (intensive line): because the grinding ability of mortar mortar or not slicing machine loop system, caused by the silicon dense line region.4, because the hydraulic cutting machine: dislocation line clamping device surface residual glue mortar and other foreign matter or pallet, causing the hydraulic device and the plate can not be completely clamped, and plate screw loosening, resulting.
Q:Is there anyone who knows how to choose a good glue
But the viscosity is so small. You can use UV or instant glue, curing is relatively fast.
Q:How to make monocrystalline silicon solar cells
Diffusion bondingSolar cells require a large area of PN junction to achieve the conversion of light energy to electrical energy, while the diffusion furnace is a special equipment for manufacturing solar cell PN junction. Tube type diffusion furnace is mainly composed of quartz boat download four parts part, gas chamber, a furnace body part and a holder part etc.. Generally, the liquid source of three phosphorus oxychloride is used as the diffusion source. The P type silicon wafer is placed in a quartz tube of a tube type diffusion furnace, and three nitrogen oxychloride is used in the quartz vessel at the temperature of 850---900 degrees Celsius, and the phosphorus atom is obtained through the reaction of the phosphorus oxychloride and the silicon wafer through the reaction of the phosphorus and the phosphorus. After a certain time, the phosphorus atom from the surrounding surface layer into a silicon wafer, and wafer to internal diffusion through the void between the silicon atoms, forming a N type semiconductor and P type semiconductor interface, namely PN junction. The PN junction made by this method has good uniformity, the uniformity of box resistance is less than ten percent, and the lifetime of less than 10ms. The manufacture of PN junction is the most basic and most important process in the production of solar cells. Because it is the formation of PN junction, so that the electrons and holes in the flow is no longer back to the original place, so that the formation of the current, using the wire will lead to the current, dc.
Q:What is the thickness of the semiconductor wafer used today?
For integrated circuits: generally 4 inch wafer thickness of 0.520mm, the thickness of the 6 inch wafer
Q:Why do you use a concentrated sulfuric acid and hydrogen peroxide to wash silicon?
But it is best not to use, the use of water under normal conditions and these two kinds of things can be caustic clean silicon, 100% recycled mortar is not the problem, but this requires tens of thousands of cost and appropriate design, I am clean
Q:What is the role of silicon wafer annealing furnace, what specific requirements
The silicon wafer contact material uses the quartz material, does not contact the metal material
Q:What is the meaning of a cleaning in a semiconductor silicon wafer process? RCA?
(4) HPM (SC-2):HCl/H2O2/H2 O from 65 to 85 DEG C is used to remove metal, iron, magnesium and other metal contamination on the surface of silicon wafer. Fe and Zn can be removed by HPM at room temperature.The first is the general idea of cleaning to remove organic contamination on silicon wafer surface, because the organic matter will cover part of the silicon surface, so that the oxide film and related contamination is difficult to remove; then the dissolution of oxide film, the oxide layer is because of "contamination trap", will also introduce epitaxial defects; finally, the removal of particulate and metal contamination, at the same time silicon surface passivation
Q:After wafer cleaning, how to change the film?
Name compositionEffectSPMH2SO4: H2O2: H2ORemoval of heavy organic matter, but it is difficult to remove organic matter when it is very seriousDHFHF: (H2O2): H2OCorrosion of the surface oxide layer to remove metal contaminationAPM (SC1) NH4OH: H2O2: H2O can remove particles, some organic matter and some metals, this solution will increase the surface roughness of silicon waferHPM (SC2) HCl: (H2O2): H2O is mainly used to remove metal contamination
Q:Is solar silicon wafer often harmful to the body?
. The main materials used in solar cells, such as single crystal silicon wafers, metal products, silver electrodes, etc., are harmless to the human body. Immature production process may lead to harmful gases such as dust, light and heat electromagnetic radiation, noise, etc..

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range