High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Why do monocrystalline silicon chamfer? Polysilicon film?
There are many single crystal chamfer.Single crystals are generally large chamfer, there is a single crystal process decision. There is a single crystal silicon rod is cut out, in order to make full use of the silicon rod, appear large chamfer; and polycrystalline is generally small chamfer, is to reduce the crack edge of the silicon wafer, the external stress of the silicon wafer or cell rupture. Polycrystalline battery will also appear large chamfer, those are generally small chamfer of the battery, found that there is a problem after the cut into large chamfer.
Q:What is the silicon wafer, the specific definition of what?
The chips made of silicon chips are amazingly powerful. The development of science and technology is driving the development of semiconductors. With the development of automation and computer technology, the cost of this kind of high technology product of silicon chip (integrated circuit) has been reduced to a very low level.
Q:How to convert photovoltaic silicon MW
1MW=100 myriabit125*125 film general single chip 2.3W--2.8W156*156 film general single chip 3.6W-4.2WSilicon chip number =100W divided by Monolithic Power
Q:Is solar silicon wafer often harmful to the body?
Thousands of years of evolution of organisms around the common substances are toxic to stimulate immune function.
Q:What is the surface hardness of monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon wafers
When the contact depth is about 20 ~ 32nm, the contact stiffness and the contact depth of the single crystal silicon wafer are linear,
Q:How many watts can a piece of silicon produce
A piece of silicon chip, 156*156 efficiency of 17.4%, a single chip power of about 4.2 watts, that is, under the 1000w/m2 light, power generation is 4,2w, you can calculate the amount of electricity by irradiation time.
Q:Ultrasonic cleaning cleaning silicon?
3, the silicon wafer cleaning is very important in semiconductor manufacturing process, and the cleaning plate is the most difficult of all cleaning process. Due to the use of silicon ultrasonic cleaning machine, penetration through the physical, the pollution particles from the wafer surface, through mechanical and chemical corrosion of ultrasonic cleaning, the final removal of pollution particles, reached the purpose of wafer cleaning.
Q:What is a silicon wafer for unidirectional and bidirectional cutting? What is the difference between the two?
Bidirectional cutting line cutting, (1) from the line wheel line network and enter the waste wire wheel (2) after a certain length reverse line wheel released by the waste reverse into the line network into the line wheel (3) repeat from the line wheel into the wire and into the process of waste wire wheelBut the length of 1 is greater than 2
Q:After the completion of the silicon chip will appear in the shadow of the white spots or what is the situation? How to solve
Whether or not fully diluted before drying. I couldn't see the actual product.
Q:What is a silicon wafer cutting edge material?
The cutting edge of silicon wafer is the cutting edge of the cutting machine. The utility model is mainly used for cutting silicon wafer and semiconductor wafer, and is one of the three consumable materials of silicon wire cutting at present

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range