Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Power plant Usage Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .


Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

AH centrifugal slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The centrifugal slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pump can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:The flow of the pump will be reduced, the speed will change, the power of the motor will change?
To be sure, the flow rate decreases and the speed decreases! The change of power depends on the change of the lift! If the flow rate decreases and the head rises, the power is likely to remain unchanged!
Q:Replaced the Radiator on my accord last week, and this week the water pump failed. Are they related?
If your radiator went then it is highly likely that regular maintenance ie rad flushing, fluid changes have not been taking place. Water pump will have nothing to do with the rad, unless when rad was leaking you ran vehicle with no lubrication (water-antifreeze mix) to water pump. The pump will just seize up or crack. These issues are probably just age related. If the rad was defective or you had coolant issues, the lights on your dash would indicate low fluid engine overheat of course you wouldn't drive it then. Everybody knows what a dummy light is for, right.
Q:Why does the GB/T3216 specify the pump performance tolerance as positive and negative?
Tolerance coefficient is due in the manufacturing process, will, so each pump products are possible shapes and sizes do not conform to the pattern of the situation, and ensure the test results in the value (operating point) when compared, should be allowed to have a certain tolerance. It should be noted that these tolerances are only relevant to the actual pump and do not involve test conditions and measurement uncertainties. If the pump at a certain working point (the same lift) standard (Design) flow of 20m3/h, the actual flow of 22m3/h, indicating that the pump in the design process has unreasonable place, resulting in waste of power. Deviations from the manufacturing process usually have no positive deviation.A pump is a machine that transports liquids or pumps liquids. It will be the prime mover of the mechanical energy or other external energy transfer to the liquid, the liquid energy increase, mainly used to transport liquids including water, oil, alkali liquid, emulsion, suspension emulsion and liquid metal, but also transport liquid, gas mixtures and liquids containing suspended solids. Pump performance of technical parameters are flow, suction, lift, shaft power, water power, efficiency, etc.; according to the different principles of work can be divided into volume pumps, vane pumps and other types. Displacement pump is to use its studio volume changes to transfer energy; vane pump is to use the rotating blade and water interaction to transfer energy, there are centrifugal pumps, axial flow pumps and mixed flow pumps and other types.
Q:toyota prius 2002 inverter water pump?
Go okorder.com/
Q:Green ooze in water pump?
do you have shallow or deep well its the middle of summer the well could be dry you might have lost your prime on your pump there will be a bolt for priming take bolt out pour water in to hole untill full restart pump if pump doesnt fill up you might a stuck foot valve.
Q:WHAT WATER PUMP SIZE?
7 hp motor 8 IMPERIAL head pump( will through about 400 ft up ) with 50 mm piping will work for you.
Q:Water pumps leaking on a Chevy Express Van?
If it really is the water pump, then the coolant is seeping out of the weep hole at the bottom of the pump. Leakage from this location indicates that the seal around the shaft is worn. Eventually (no more than a few days), the leak will degrade to the point that the pump must be replaced. I personally don't use stop-leak in any system in our cars - I prefer to fix the leak and be done with it! For now, keep a close eye on that leak - and your temperature gauge.
Q:97 silverado 5.7L water pump replacement?
sounds like a plan. You probably need to remove the fan shroud, yes. Dont forget to reinstall the lower hose before filling up with coolant
Q:Head for DCP chilled water primary/secondary pumps.?
to boot to the availability and go back line, if there are different factors in the equipment at the same time with administration valves and warmth exchangers, their rigidity drop also desires to be protected.
Q:What are the commonly used tools for repairing water pumps?
This universal table is necessary, there is an insulation resistance meter, with some 8 six angle screws, as well as a common pump mechanical seal, you can also enter some of the water pump cable

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range