Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Power plant Usage Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .


Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

AH centrifugal slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The centrifugal slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pump can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What does "ETA" mean in the selection of pumps?
Water pump selection table "ETA" is the meaning of efficiency. NPSH refers to the pump's cavitation margin.ETA is abbreviated as "efficient ratio", and Chinese means "water efficiency". The efficiency of the pump here is generally referred to as the efficiency of the pump design point because the actual efficiency of the pump varies with the pump operating conditions. The efficiency of the ETA can also be interpreted as the efficiency of the pump at the rated lift (or rated flow).
Q:Intelligent pump controller, water is full water transfer automatically shows the next pool of water shortage, what is the matter?
The high and low level values are set back.
Q:Water pump "rated lift: 6m" what do you mean?
Lift refers to the weight of fluid per unit weight after the pump, the pump is an important working parameter, also known as pressure head. Simply stated: rated lift 6M refers to the rated operating conditions of the pump, the increase of energy 6M water column height. Here's an example to help you understand:Example 2-1 the head of a centrifugal pump is now measured. The refrigerant is 20 DEG C water, the measured flow rate is 60m^3/h, vacuum pump inlet meter 0.02Mpa, outlet pressure gauge readings for the 0.47Mpa (g), the two known table between the vertical distance is 0.45M if the suction pipe of same diameter and pipe pressure pump, calculate the pump head.Solution:Check the water density at 20 centigrade 1.0*10e3kg/m3,H=0.45m (1Mpa approximately equal to 100 m water column)P exports =0.47Mpa (0.47*100 m water column, =47 m water column)P imports =-0.02Mpa (0.02*100 m water column, =2 m water column)P is the density of the liquidH=h+ (P -p / P g=0.45+ export import) (0.47*10e6- (-0.02*10e6)) / (10e3*9.887) =50.5m (water)
Q:I have a mechanical well how to choose the size of the pump
First, determine the size of the electrical well and then the depth. Is it water injection or pumping?The pressure of water injection pump is much higher. If you pump water, it depends on how much water you need every hour Plus you enter the water depth of +10 meters, you can basically a good selection.
Q:How large is the starting current for a 1.5 kW submersible pump?
1KW about 2 current, so the rated current is about 3A, and the starting current is usually 3-8 of the rated current, that is 9-24A.
Q:How to remotely control submersible pumps?
This is relatively easy to implement, to a remote control within the specified scope control, and use mobile phone SMS or ringing control, you make a phone call or Clockwork SMS can control the submersible pump switch, the switch is not used since a ran. This remote control switch products, in the Alibaba, my family has used, it is convenient, not expensive, more than 100.
Q:When did the pump start?
The promotion of water is very important to human life and production. There are various ancient water appliances, such as Egypt's chain pump (seventeenth Century BC), China shadoof (seventeenth Century BC), Burton (Eleventh Century BC) and water (first Century ad). The famous spiral rods invented by Archimedes in the third Century BC can lift water to a few meters in a steady and continuous way, and the principle is still used by modern screw pumps.In 200 BC, the ancient Greek fire pump craftsmen invented by Kurt Siby Lucius is a kind of piston pump has the most original, the main components of a typical piston pump piston pump, but only after the steam engine was developed rapidly.1840~1850 years, the United States invented Worthington pump cylinder and steam cylinder opposite, the direct impact of the piston pump, marking the formation of modern piston pumps. Nineteenth Century was the climax of the development of piston pumps, which were already used in a variety of machines, such as water presses. However, with the rapid increase in water demand, from 1920s, the piston pumps with low speed and large flow were gradually replaced by high-speed centrifugal pumps and rotary pumps. But in the field of high pressure and small flow, reciprocating pump still occupies the main position, especially diaphragm pump and plunger pump have their own advantages and are used more and more.
Q:How many pumps does a 50 meter water head use?
Considering the pipe resistance and the water head, it is recommended to use the pump at 65 meters or so!
Q:Pump frequent start will reduce the service life, I ask what kind of frequency is called frequent start?
Personally think that the quality of different motors have different effects on the motor, you can try, try a minute it ruined his frequency is a / S
Q:What is a 1 inch water pump?
The caliber of the water inlet and outlet pipe is 1 inches of water pump,

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range