Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Power plant Usage Diesel Engine Fuel Horizontal Centrifugal Non-Clog Slurry Pump

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .


Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

AH centrifugal slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The centrifugal slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pump can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to fix a water-pumping machine...?
If you are in a very cold climate you could have frozen pipes. If not call a plumber.
Q:Which 12 volt dc water pump should I buy for my camper?
If you are connected to a campsite water supply you do not need a pump. The pump is only required to deliver water from the fresh water tank of your camper to the faucets and if equipped toilet of your camper when you are not connected to City water, ya I know I have probably been connected to an actual City water supply 4 days in over 10 years of trailer camping... but any campground water supply is referred to as a city supply in the trailer literature. The only accessory I recommend to have is a combination filter which will stop both sediment ( very common in campground water lines ) and secondary charcoal filter which will reduce both taste and chemical intrusions on your system / palate. Would I buy a basic system demand pump? Yes, but if the cost of the pump stands between your camping season and your camping plans for the season, cancel the pump and camp!
Q:Water Pump Questions?
ok cordi is dumb they aquarium pumps are not lubricated because if they were it would contaminate the water in the aquarium corals can get stressed out about any little thing if they were lubed up then it would kill fish and stuff so it would not alter the taste at all. cool idea
Q:What is wrong with my Home Water Pump?
RW is partially right you need to check the pressure switch which is the little black or greay box with the wires running in and out.It should say either 20/40 or 30/50 the pressure needs to be 2 pounds less than the lower number.Turn off the water and bleed the tank down then adjust he air with a tire pump and an air gauge
Q:My alternator belt broke down and maybe the water pump, what is fair price to repair?
Most shops are going to charge 2 hours labor to change the water pump, so if their labor rate is $55/hr, you will be looking at $110+ the cost of the belt water pump and coolant. Knowing that information, probably $225 would be a normal charge.Good Luck.
Q:What kind of water pump does the 5.5KW motor have?
Model has: QS-250-40-21, lift 21m, flow 40 square, motor power is 4KW, water pump diameter is 232cmQJ-200-40-26, lift 26m, flow 40 square, motor power is 5.5KW, water pump diameter is 189cmYou can choose the right pump according to your well path.
Q:How to remove a 1983 Chevy Silverado water pump?
remove the fan shroud , then the then belt, then the fan. drain coolant then remove hoses from pump. then the water pump .. it is a 2 hour job at most . can be done as little as a hour if you have the right tools and understand the job. you will need special too to remove fan. rest is 10mm 13mm , 14mm or 15 mm bolts .. press clamps need pliers or flat screw driver to remove clamps .
Q:Water pump seized in my car..... what could it seizing cause?
well... depending on how severe the problem is, it could be many things. You could simply have to change the water pump, and be on your way. That's the best case scenario. Though, in really bad cases, I've heard of the whole engine having to be replaced. When the water pump stops working, the engine doesn't get cooled properly. So it heats up a ton, and things start to expand. The pistons can start to gouge the cylinder walls, and ultimately they will get so tight that things can't move. That's what the mechanic was talking about. Also, the water expanding could cause some internal gaskets to blow out. So there are a lot of variables at play here. Best case, it's nothing serious. Maybe as little as $100 for a new water pump (depending on the type of car). Or worst case, you fried the engine and need a new one. That can get quite expensive obviously. Hopefully, it's nothing serious.
Q:2001 jeep Cherokee water pump?
How to tell if you have a leak do this a dusk look to see if water is coming out of the sides are at the bottom. use a flash light. If the car is running HOT its possible that its you water pump You can have it pressure Checked.
Q:Which is the better option for a home water pump?
last week i got a price on a above ground pump it pumps water up from 100 ft. it sure beats pulling 100ft of caseing every few years

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range