E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat- EMK

Ref Price:
$1.00 - 5.00 / kg
Loading Port:
China Main Port
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 kg
Supply Capability:
-

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:


DESCRIPTION

E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat-  EMK

E-glass stitched combo mat consists of two or more layers of fiber glass rovings which arestitch-bonded. one layer of rovings and differene layers of rovings can beoriented differently and have different linear density. the rovingspecification, number of roving layers, mat width and roll diameter can becustomized as per requirement.

E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat-  EMK

SPECIFICATIONS


Product NoOverall DensityWoven Roving DensityChop DensityPolyester Yarn Density
BH-ESM1808896.14612274.649.5
BH-ESM1810926.65612305.159.5
BH-ESM18151080.44612457.7310.71
BH-ESM24081132.35847274.6410.71
BH-ESM24101162.86847305.1510.71
BH-ESM24151315.44847457.7310.71

APPLICATION:

Emulsion Chopped Strand Mat is mainly applied to unsaturated polyester ,viny ester and epoxyresins. The product is most widely used in hand lay-up process and also can be used in filament winding. compression molding and continuous laminating processes. The typical end products including various panels, boats,bath equipment automotive parts and cooling towers

E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat-  EMK

PACKAGE:

fiberglassstitched mat is wound onto paper tube and then wrapped up with plasticfilm, which can be packed in a cardboad box or kraft paper.the rolls are to behorizontallyplaced. rolls can be loaded into container diretly or on pallets.

FAQ:

1.What is the delivery time ?

15days after receiving the deposit

2.Are you a trading company or factory.

We are factory,and we have more than 10 years of experience.

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What color steel plate is good for dust-free workshop?
The mechanism of mechanical production, forming a middle filled with rock wool, polyurethane, foam and other materials. Both male and female connection. Widely used in industrial production of non load bearing wall, roof, ceiling and single layer composite housing bearing wallboard, mainly used in electronics, semiconductor, medicine, biology, food and other clean room purification partition ceiling.
Q:What's the best form of roof waterproof?
If it is inclined roof, with chimney or straight vent, it is recommended that the chimney around to focus on waterproof treatment. In addition to the use of ordinary cement base, do not use aluminum foil like asphalt, suggested above neutral weatherproof sealant coating, it can keep a long time waterproof! Personal experience.
Q:Rural cement flat roof room, how to do waterproof, anti leakage best?
The surface of the base is cleaned up, the water content is not more than 9%, the formation is dense, and the joints of each node are tidy and complete, and meet the requirements.
Q:Difference and characteristics of fluorine glue glass fiber cloth and three yuan ethylene propylene glass fiber cloth
Fluorine rubber and three yuan ethylene propylene adhesive tape are a new kind of high temperature and corrosion resistant fluorine polymer elastomer, which is a new type of multipurpose composite material coated with glass fiber.
Q:How to identify the warp and weft direction of glass fiber cloth?
If the double or double weft fabric in glass fiber, if double root lines appear in the sample in parallel to the neat words as if there is a superposition of warp, weft
Q:How to deal with thermal cracking of exterior wall?
Surface treatment. Construction surface layer. Usually hang wire mesh, or glass fiber cloth and so on to strengthen the network, wipe anti crack mortar, re construction of the finish layer.
Q:What about laying glass fiber cloth on polyurethane waterproof coating?
Urea based material can be protected for life.
Q:Mural and wallpaper are different, which should pay attention to choosing murals?
Murals can be made of borders and made of wallpaper on the wall, which is a good choice as an entrance. The wallpaper can also be cut a certain size, with a border made of murals to decorate the wall.
Q:The influence of bag dust removal on dust filtration
The filter bag filter can be used fabric (plain cloth or fleece flannel), can also be rolled or acupuncture blanket. Different filter media have different dust filtration process and different influence on dust filtration efficiency. The pores in the fabric lie between the warp, woof and fiber, which accounts for 30% to 50% of the total pore size. When the dust is started, most of the air passes through the mesh between the wires and only a small fraction passes through the pores between the fibers. Then, because the thick dust particles embedded in the line between the mesh, forced through the air between the fibers increased gradually, the inertial impaction and interception effect gradually increased. Because of the adhesive force, the phenomenon of dust bridging occurred between the warp and weft meshes, and a layer of so-called "dust initial adhesion" was firstly formed on the surface of the filter. Because the particle size of dust is generally smaller than the diameter of the fiber, the screening effect on the surface of the dust primary layer is also greatly enhanced. As a result, the filter cloth becomes an effective filter material for coarse and fine dust because of the dust filtration of the surface layer of the filter cloth and the gradually deposited dust layer on it, and the dust filtering efficiency is remarkably improved.
Q:When decorating, how can the waterproof of kitchen and toilet be checked and accepted?
Check whether the waterproof layer is smooth, there is no leaking brush, peeling, fold; wall around the pipeline is filled and brushing up to 10cm high waterproof coating; waterproof layer at the corner of the coating wall if there is crack; kitchen except ground brushing, brushing the wall 30cm high above ground; health except brushing. Bathing area brushing 180cm high above, other parts of the wall brushing 30cm high above.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range