E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat- EMK

Ref Price:
$1.00 - 5.00 / kg
Loading Port:
China Main Port
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 kg
Supply Capability:
-

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:


DESCRIPTION

E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat-  EMK

E-glass stitched combo mat consists of two or more layers of fiber glass rovings which arestitch-bonded. one layer of rovings and differene layers of rovings can beoriented differently and have different linear density. the rovingspecification, number of roving layers, mat width and roll diameter can becustomized as per requirement.

E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat-  EMK

SPECIFICATIONS


Product NoOverall DensityWoven Roving DensityChop DensityPolyester Yarn Density
BH-ESM1808896.14612274.649.5
BH-ESM1810926.65612305.159.5
BH-ESM18151080.44612457.7310.71
BH-ESM24081132.35847274.6410.71
BH-ESM24101162.86847305.1510.71
BH-ESM24151315.44847457.7310.71

APPLICATION:

Emulsion Chopped Strand Mat is mainly applied to unsaturated polyester ,viny ester and epoxyresins. The product is most widely used in hand lay-up process and also can be used in filament winding. compression molding and continuous laminating processes. The typical end products including various panels, boats,bath equipment automotive parts and cooling towers

E-GLASS Stitch Combo Mat-  EMK

PACKAGE:

fiberglassstitched mat is wound onto paper tube and then wrapped up with plasticfilm, which can be packed in a cardboad box or kraft paper.the rolls are to behorizontallyplaced. rolls can be loaded into container diretly or on pallets.

FAQ:

1.What is the delivery time ?

15days after receiving the deposit

2.Are you a trading company or factory.

We are factory,and we have more than 10 years of experience.

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Can I put up wall tiles on the bathroom wall waterproof cloth?
Non-woven fabric, which is similar to a cloth that will base with cement mortar thin brush layer, it can be directly laid on the top.1, note: these three, no matter what kind of waterproof, around 300-500 higher than the ground to prevent water flowing along the wall to the following:1, brush the first waterproof coating. Before construction, make sure that the site is clean and dry, waterproof paint should be painted, no missing, and firmly integrated with the base, no cracks, no bubbles, no shedding phenomenon. Brushing height is consistent, the thickness should meet the product specification requirements.2, brush second times waterproof coating. Note that the first and second times waterproof paint between the need for a certain time interval, the first time after the dry coating can be carried out second times, the specific time depends on the paint. Interval time is too short, waterproof effect will be greatly reduced.3, laying protective layer. To prevent subsequent construction damage to the waterproof layer, it is necessary to put a protective coating on the surface of waterproof coating. The protection layer should be covered with waterproof layer without any omission. It is firmly integrated with the base layer, without cracks, no bubbles and no shedding.
Q:With what glue can stick glass steel cans?
The general glue bonding effect is not good, it is best to use glass paste for bonding strength of steel, and good sealing effect.
Q:What are the differences between Geogrid, glass fiber network and geotextile?
Glass fiber mesh used in exterior wall, interior wall paint, mainly to prevent cracking, different materials at the junction of mortar plastering material hollowing. Local node reinforcement will also be used.
Q:Glass fiber cloth and glass fiber?
As reinforcing materials, glass fibers have the following characteristics, which make fiberglass far more widely used than other kinds of fibers and develop far ahead of their characteristics:(1) high tensile strength and small elongation (3%).(2) high elasticity and good rigidity.(3) the elongation within the elastic limit is large and the tensile strength is high, so the impact energy is large.(4) for inorganic fiber, with non flammable, chemical resistance.(5) water absorption is small.(6) the scale stability and heat resistance are excellent.(7) good processability, can be used as stock, bundle, felt, weaving and other forms of products.(8) transparent and permeable to light(9) the development of surface treatment agents with good resin properties.(10) the price is cheap.
Q:What is the difference between glass fiber plain cloth and glass fiber grid cloth? What are the specifications and specifications of plain cloth and square cloth?
The plaid is large in number. The general is in heavy and wide points. At present, the most common grams are from 200 grams per gram to 1600 grams per square meter. The common width ranges from 50 millimeters to 3000 millimeters. Mainly controlled by the design of textile machines. The combination of warp and weft will inke weight different adjustment. Roving is heavy on the need to use the greater the number, the filament diameter or line density (Tex number) will follow the larger.
Q:Difference between glass fiber felt and glass fiber cloth
According to the thickness of warp and weft lines, the density of warp and weft, as well as the materials at the later stage, are divided into many branches. Glass fiber mesh is one of them.
Q:Polyurethane waterproof coating how to use, polyurethane waterproof coating what are the methods of use?
Brushing the bottom glue: a polyurethane, B, two components and xylene according to 1 to 1.5: 2 ratio (weight ratio) with mixing evenly, you can use. With a rolling brush or paint brush dipped in the bottom of the glue evenly coated at the base surface, not too thin, not too thick, brushing quantity of about 0.2kg/m is appropriate. Brushing should be more than 4h after drying, in order to carry out the next operation.
Q:Hello, could you tell me how to do the surface treatment under the glass fiber cloth? Thank you
Wash with acid and water and alcohol!
Q:What's the difference between glass fiber tape and fiberglass tape?
Glass fiber belt is the base material, glass fiber cloth, without glue. Fiberglass is glass fiber. Glass fiber tape is called fiberglass cloth tape, a glass fiber tape, with aluminum film outside
Q:Rural cement flat roof room, how to do waterproof, anti leakage best?
The surface of the base is cleaned up, the water content is not more than 9%, the formation is dense, and the joints of each node are tidy and complete, and meet the requirements.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range