A grade certified solar cell mono/poly crystalline 156mm solar cell cnbm

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Qingdao
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
100 set
Supply Capability:
300000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Quick Details

Place of Origin:

 China (Mainland)

Brand Name:

cnbm

Model Number:

T1M-1780

Material:

Polycrystalline Silicon

Size:

156*156mm

Number of Cells:

1pcs

Max. Power:

4.4watt

Size::

156*156mm

Material::

Polycrystalline Silicon

Materials::

poly cell, broken solar cells for sale

Certificate::

ISO9001,CE/TUV

solar cell::

poly solar cell,broken solar cells for sale

Front side::

Two/three 1.9/1.6mm wide silver bus ba

Tickness::

200μm±30μm

OEM Order::

Acceptable

Back side::

3mm wide silver soldering pads

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:100pcs in one carton, one carton gross weight is about 2kg
Delivery Detail:1days after your paymen

mono/polycrystalline solar cell
1.16.8%~18.25% efficiency
2.100% good quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/CE/UL
4. A grade cell

  solar cell All Your Best Choice  

A grade certified solar cell mono/poly crystalline 156mm solar cell

Physical Characteristics of   broken solar cells for sale  
Dimension:  156mm×156mm±0.5mm
Diagonal:       220mm±0.5mm
Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm
Front(-)       anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);  
1.5mm wide bus bars;        
Distance between bus bars: 51mm .  
Back(+)Aluminum back surface field;
2.0mm wide soldering pads;
Distance between bus bars :51mm .
Electrical Characteristics of  broken solar cells for sale
  Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
  Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
  Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
  Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
  Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
  Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

 

 

A grade certified solar cell mono/poly crystalline 156mm solar cell

Monocrystalline 125/156mm and polycyrstalline156 solar cell more pictures:

A grade certified solar cell mono/poly crystalline 156mm solar cell  cnbm

A grade certified solar cell mono/poly crystalline 156mm solar cell  cnbm

A grade certified solar cell mono/poly crystalline 156mm solar cell

Packaging

u 100pcs/ctn, one carton is about 2kg.

Individual packing requirement is acceptable.

By Sea

Delivery from Shanghai or Ningbo seaport

By Air

Departure from Shanghai Pudong Airport

By Express

Post by DHL, EMS, UPS, TNT.

 

Although solar cells surplus, consumption tends to be active

All along, China's solar cell industry is facing surplus. Thus, the solar cell industry needs contact with the related industries closely, in order to open up a wide range of consumer markets.
Integration of cross-border trade, cross-border products will become a new trend in the production of solar energy industry. Solar power technology and consumer products combine more flexible.
Although solar cells are surplus, faced with increasingly serious energy crisis and air pollution, solar PV is becoming the mainstream in the form of new energy sources. With more perfect industry chain, solar energy products consumption has not only limited to large-scale power, and become more diverse. Gradually open up the domestic market and jump start the market, so that once plagued the Chinese PV industry began to pick up.
Solar cell industry has demonstrated a new application. With the use of new technology and declining costs, increasing the degree of market segmentation, the combine of solar technology and civil products is full of vitality. Integration of cross-border trade, cross-border products will become a new trend in the production of solar energy industry.
Currently, the national multi-sectoral support policies are still intensive introduction. Driven by the favorable policies, gradually increase the spending power of the solar cell. At the same time, the export structure of the solar cells are also more reasonable state, especially in Asian emerging markets continue to expand.
This year, with the decline in the cost of electricity, continued growth in overall industry demand and increasingly rational investment, coupled with smart grid construction, and constantly open up new markets effectively promote PV production capacity has expanded capacity utilization will also increase steadily. Forced downward pressure on the cost of power generation, high efficiency, the new demand for low-cost photovoltaic cell products will continue to grow in the future; it has also become the focus of the major manufacturers of photovoltaic production layout.

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to get high voltage and high current output of solar cells?
Well, there is a scientific way which can help you to get the high current solar cells, but it can only be used in the experiment.
Q:The working principle of solar cells includes the three processes
In the solar cell pn junction on both sides of the lead-out electrode, and connected to the load, then in the external circuit that is generated by the photogenerated current to obtain power output, so that solar cells put solar (or other light) directly into electrical energy
Q:Anybody ever heard of solar roll flexible solar panel?
It could be a portable solar panel charges your digital camera, camcorder, GPS, and satellite phone. Expedition members no longer need to pack heavy batteries for their worldwide journeys.
Q:How many years should I spend in the solar cell industry to be a good solar cells sales person?
Since the solar cell industry and market is only developed in the last 20 years, 10 years in China probably. I have to say there might not be any solar cell sales in this industry has over 10 years sales experience.
Q:Have you ever been to a solar cell power generation station?
No, but I saw it on TV.
Q:What is the window material in the solar cell? what's the effect?
Because the window layer near the surface, the defect is very much, if the absorption of light generated photogenerated carriers, then it is easy to die, do not contribute to the battery output, the absorption of light are wasted, reducing battery efficiency.
Q:Does the solar cell generate electricity in the absence of the sun, only in the case of strong lights or lasers? If you can achieve how much, and the same day?
Sunlight is a composite light, in which only the frequency is greater than the solar cell threshold photons can effectively stimulate the solar cell power generation.
Q:How can I calculate the cost of using solar cells if I put a fully-functional solar system in my house?
Depends on how you define the "cost" of the solar cells, if you are only calculation the electricity you used, it really cost nothing.
Q:We are currently promoting our one of our solar cells seriers, which is the 156mmx156mm 6inch,2BB/3BB polycrystalline/multi solar cells,mono solar cell,made in Taiwan/Germany, please feel free to contact me if any interest.
I am now in the process of purchasing some mono solar cells, can you send me more details of the product?
Q:What is the best way to deal with surplus solar cells abandoned after burning?
The surplus of solar cells can be very useful or useless at all. Totally depend on how people try to apply it to the new construction work.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range