Communication 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex armored Patch cable

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Payment Terms:
Min Order Qty:
1000 m
Supply Capability:
10000 m/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Quick Details

Place of Origin:

Brand Name:

Model Number:

3.0mm Fiber Optic ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Armored Patch cable

cable length::


Ferrule End-face: PC,APC optional:

PC,APC optional

Cable Cores::

Simplex or Duplex optional

Operation Wavelenghth(nm): 1310/1550nm:

Insertion Loss (dB): ≤0.2

Repeatability (dB): ≤0.1:

Operation Temperature: -40~+80

Durability(1/Matings): ≥1000:

Connector: FC/APC

cable diameter::

0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Fiber Mode::

single mode / multimode

Cable Type::


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:In transparent bag or customized
Delivery Detail:4-7 days

Communication 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Armored Patch cable  :


Patch cords and Pigtails  ApplicationsFeaturesLong-distance trunk network, Metro- area network, access network DWDM system Optical fiber CATV Optical fiber data network Optical active device.Low insertion loss High return loss Good duplication, and interchangeability  Performances SpecificationsParameterSpecification FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC Single modeMulti  modeInsertion loss (typical ) (dB)Typical     Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3Typical     Value   0.1 maximum Value   0.2Return loss (typical ) (dB)PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60≥36Duplicated (dB)≤0.1Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000Operating temperature (°C)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75  Optical patch cord Ordering InformationOFCPort 1Port 2Fiber typeCable outer dimension(Φ)Connector typeEnd-face  typeConnector typeEnd-face  type FC,SCST,LCMUPC,UPCAPCO:pigtail, FC,SCST,LC MUO:pigtail, PC,UPCAPCS=G.625H=G.655M=Multi mode (50/125um)D=Multimode(62.5/125um)09=0.9mm20=2.0mm30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable 22=2.0mm dual core cable00=customer Spec.  

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the difference between a trunking and a bridge in a weak construction?
Mainly to distinguish the ground which is the ground, the color of the ground is generally yellow-green; wire two is the fire line L and zero line N, no ground wire, look at the plug on the LN mark, the corresponding good.
Q:Building decoration wiring pipe elbow with yellow wax tube can you?
Indicating that your Apple data cable is not original, no effect, re-plug the general and you can use the.
Q:The computer can not open the machine display frequency beyond the scope of the mouse and keyboard do not start can not press F8 how to do
According to the "Power Engineering Cable Design Code" GB-. 5.3.3 only asked for the depth of the cable buried directly: drop the blue skin to the ground depth, not less than 0.7 meters; when located in the roadway or farmland Under the appropriate should be deepened, and should not be less than 1.0 meters. 5.4.3 protected pipe buried in the ground, should meet the requirements under the depth of the pressure and environmental corrosion resistance. Through the uneven settlement of the backfill section and other places to increase the force, it is appropriate to use steel. Another direct burial should be selected armor type.
Q:Galvanized wire tube buried to do anti - corrosion do
No need. Galvanized flat iron to do when the grounding grid is not anti-corrosion, but if there is welding or damaged place to become anti-corrosion.
Q:Wire printed on the word what way to erase
Wipe with water that day. You can also use ink thinner
Q:Automotive wiring harness welding to pay attention to what the problem
5 small cable, if you feel high cost Can be from the distribution box to the circuit The first light using a small cable low-voltage bus to the equipment side, due to the power distribution room to the equipment side will appear more climbing, bus installation climbing very troublesome and affect the beautiful, The bus outlet cabinet uses cables and installs the transfer box on the busbar
Q:Is there a difference between PE cable and PE water supply pipe?
Labor costs you can and workers to discuss, and some labor costs are calculated in accordance with square meters, and some are calculated in accordance with the day, the specific or ask the local construction team
Q:Seeking the basement of the outer wall piercing the cable after the casing, how to solve the water (200 points online)
Wire diameter, conductor resistance, insulation diameter, the thickness of the thinnest insulation,
Q:What does the letter of the computer cable model mean?
Cable regardless of the definition of the number of elements in the definition of a few such as: YJV-3 * 50 + 1 * 16 calculated the number of lines is always a different, different wire rules Model input: bv-2 * 2.5 / bv-3 * 4 (different material), bv-2 * 2.5 + 3 * 4 (the same material)
Q:Wire pipe inlet air switch trip how to do?
The middle of the line is not a problem where there is a problem in the place where the joints check the place of the joints can not do the lines are out to check the time and effort

1. Manufacturer Overview

Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range