Mobile Jaw Crusher Crushing Station For Sale

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 unit
Supply Capability:
10 unit/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:



Mobile jaw crusher is a newly designed rock crushing equipment of our company. It is mainly used in the industry of metallurgy, chemical, building materials, water power station which needs to change working site often, especially for processing stones used in high way, railway and so on. Many kinds of designs are for clients' choices according to different materials, scale and requirement of the final products. Mobile jaw crusher plant largely expands the coarse crushing area.

Advantages:
1.High performance crusher, large crushing ratio, the force crushing pioneer.
2.Vehicle motors and control box are all included.
3.Vibrating feeder and vibrating screen integrated with jaw crusher, cone crusher and  impact crusher.
4.The belt conveyor, vibrating screen and crusher under the screen are integration vehicle installation.
5.Vehicle installation supporting is easier for equipment to station in the working place.
6.Turn axle of traction is convenient for road transit and expanding the working place.

Technical Parameter

Model Technical dataMC46MC57MC69MC7510MC9012
Transportation Length (mm)
(If there is an diesel generator)
86009800110001300014000
1000011600120001400015500
Transportation Width (mm)24502450245024503000
Transporation Height (mm)38003500360045004800
Maximum Length (mm)1200013300132001500017000
Maximum Width (mm)28002900290029003100
Maximum Height (mm)38004100460058005800
Weight (t)2632415581
Tire ConfigurationUniaxialDualaxialTriaxialTriaxialQuadrqxial
Jaw crusherPE400×600PE500×750PE600×900PE750×1060PE900×1200
The maximum Feeding size (mm)350425480630750
Discharge opening size(mm)40-10050-10065-16080-14095-165
Capacity (t/h)15-6050-10060-130100-250160-380
Vibrating FeederGZD850×3000GZD960×3800GZD960×3800GZD1100×4200GZD1300×4900
Belt conveyorB650×7MB650×7.5MB800×8MB1000×9MB1200×11M

Note:
1. The above model is elementary mobile crushing plant;
2. We can produce the Mobile Jaw Crusher according to customers' requirement.
 



Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Who knows the difference between a steel and a steel body in a jaw crusher?
In terms of the shell manufacturing process of the crusher, more detailed assignments can be made as well as other classifications. The crusher shell here is usually a jaw crusher.
Q:What's the difference between a short head cone crusher and a standard cone crusher?
The key to the difference is the fragmentation of the parallel belt. As can be seen from the diagram, the short head parallel belts are longer and the middle ones are second. In general, the short head with parallel length should be finely broken and placed in the middle and after crushing. The standard type is shorter because of the parallel belt. Therefore, the broken product is coarse, and the yield is high. It is generally used as a medium crushing after the rough crushing, namely the jaw type or gyratory crusher.
Q:What is the structure and composition of the refrigerator crusher?
The refrigerator refrigerator also called crusher crusher, Henan Huizhong Kuwait machinery is the production of professional refrigerator crusher manufacturers, refrigerator crushing machine: the structure and composition of 30mm and 90mm thick steel plate automatic welding, with internal high manganese steel liner, with external stirrups, making machine durable.
Q:What should I pay attention to in the test run of jaw crusher?
1, check the triangle belt (or flat belt) tightness and wear, such as tight too loose, or wear serious, should be timely adjustment or replacement belt.2, check the wear of both sides of the guard plate, such as serious wear, should be replaced.3. Adjust the opening size of the palatal plate according to the technical requirement.4, if there is no protective cover, or protective cover is not in good condition, it is not allowed to drive, so as to avoid personal accidents.5. Use the hand wheel to move the flywheel or pull the belt. Make sure the equipment is flexible, so you can test without load.
Q:What's the difference between counter attack and cone break?
The cone crusher, the rotation of the motor through a belt pulley or coupling, drive shaft and cone crusher cone crusher cone force in the eccentric sleeve moving around a week, fixed point swing movement. Thus the crushing cone crushing wall and near and sometimes from fixed on the surface of the adjusting sleeve the rolling mortar wall, crushing cavity ore in the unceasing impact, extrusion and bending and crushing ore achieved. The motor driven by a bevel gear eccentric sleeve to rotate, broken cone to perform swing movement.
Q:How does the counter crusher adjust the particle size?
Crusher discharging granularity is affected by material effect, materials of high moisture content will affect the material granularity, in this case, you can feed chute and back plate part of the crusher is equipped with a heating device, to prevent the material bonding. The crusher must be equipped with a bottom plate can not effectively prevent jam. In use, crusher convenient and flexible adjustment granularity: crusher can be adjusted through a variety of ways such as adjusting the particle size, the rotor speed, adjust the gap between impact plate and the grinding chamber. In general, the cleft below the adjustment machine to achieve control of product discharge the effect of particle size. The cleft is large, the discharge granularity is also large. Space bar is small, the discharge granularity is small.
Q:Ask for help, stone, I used a broken plug-in
Sand and stone should be used to repair roads. It is recommended that you use the PFL vertical hammer composite crusher, which can be used as stone for crushing and making sand, and for repairing expressways, this crusher is often used.
Q:Use of mobile crushing stations
1. is widely used in mines, coal mines, garbage and construction waste recycling, earthwork, urban infrastructure, roads or construction sites and other site operations.2. dealing with surface soil and other materials; separating cohesive cohesive aggregates; building and blasting industries; crushing screening; quarrying.3. river gravel, rocks (limestone, granite, andesite, diabase, Xuan Wuyan, etc.), ore tailings, artificial sand stone chips.
Q:What are the advantages of jaw crushers?
1, crushing ratio, product size uniformity;2 、 the size of the material outlet can be adjusted, the adjustment is convenient and the range of adjustment is large, which can meet the different needs of different users for material fragmentation;3. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, reasonable operation, reliable operation and low cost;4 、 with overload protection, convenient maintenance and debugging5 、 little dust and low noise;6 、 the jaw board uses the material, wear-resisting, the service life is long, and may turn the head four times to use;7 、 heat treated forging eccentric shaft.8, advanced defense plate bolt system is easy to maintain;The fixed jaw plate 9, oblique position;
Q:How long is the crusher hammer used in general?
This W can not be generalized, different models of different manufacturers of the crusher hammer quality is not the same, the time is short. Henan Yonghong crusher hammer casting is wear resistant, can use the time longer, I hope to help you, hope to adopt!

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range