Mobile Cone Crusher Crushing Station For Sale

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 unit
Supply Capability:
10 unit/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Mobile Cone Crusher Crushing Station For Sale
The tire mobile crushing plant can choose jaw crusher, impact crusher, cone crusher or vertical shaft impact crusher, etc as it’s mainly frame, the raw material is delivered into the crusher evenly by feeder and then to be crushed, the crusher will constitute a closed system with round vibrating screen, as to crush the material circularly, the output material with size meet the requirement will be delivered out by the belt conveyors. It’s widely used in mining ore crushing, construction waste recycling, construction aggregate producing, high way, railway, roads and bridges construction, etc.
 
 Features
1. Can be equipped with  magnetic separator, which is suitable for recycle the city construction waste.
2. Can be equipped with independent generator sets.
3. Advance technics, simple operation and easy maintenance.
 

Mobile cone crusher is newly-launched ore-crushing equipment, which is used in construction waste crushing, highway & railway construction, and hydroelectric power station project.The design of this mobile crusher plant aims to pay off the obstacles of uneven ground, improve client's efficiency and lower his cost.
 
This equipment is mainly used in fine crushing domain. In stone and sand processing work, according to different material and usages, mobile cone crusher produces higher hardness and smaller fineness granular material. The mobile crushing plant can be adjusted according to customers’ requirement, which broadens the using domain of middle-fineness mobile cone crusher.

The mobile cone crusher is composed of highly effective cone crusher, belt conveyor, motor and electric cabinet. The entire body is flexible and convenient.
 
Technical Parameter

Model Technical DataMC900ⅠMC900ⅡMC1300MCY220
Transportation Length (mm)12000120001350013500
Transportation Width (mm)2550280028003000
Transportation Height (mm)3900390042004200
Maximum Length (mm)13700137001520015200
Maximum Width (mm)2800315031503500
Maximum Height (mm)5700570064006400
Weight (t)34395453
Tire ConfigurationDualaxialDualaxialTriaxialTriaxial
Cone crusherPYB900PYB900PYB1300HPC-220
The maximum Feeding size (mm)115102C-150 F-76C-225 F-86
Discharge opening size (mm)15-509-38C-13  F-6C-13  F-6
Capacity (t/h)50-9045-165C120-240、F55-180C150-430、F90-260
Belt conveyorB650X7MB650X7MB800X8MB1000X8M
Vibrating Screen3YA15483YA18483YA18603YK2160

Note: Any change of Mobile Cone Crusher technical data shall not be advised additionally.



Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What are the hammer crusher models? What's the approximate size of each model?
Hammer crusher mainly has these advantages: (1) high production capacity and large crushing ratio; 2. Low power consumption and uniform particle size; the mechanical structure is simple, compact and light; the investment cost is low, and the management is convenient. The utility model is mainly composed of a casing, a rotor, a strike iron, a grate bar, etc.. The shell is divided into two parts, which are welded and welded by the steel plate, and the other parts are connected together by bolts. The inside of the casing is provided with a high manganese steel lining plate, which is easy to change after wearing, and the main shaft is provided with a hammer with an array regular distribution, and the rotor is composed of a turntable and a hammer shaft. The host through the motor, triangle belt driven spindle, so that the rotation of the rotor, hammer by centrifugal force produced by the rotation of the stretched outward, after the bulk material from the feed port into the crushing chamber, by high-speed movement of the hammer. Grate discharge qualified material from the lower gap, not qualified in the crushing cavity, the hammer and iron bearing repeated action until the qualified discharge. To avoid clogging, the water content of the crushed material is generally not more than 20%.
Q:What kind of crusher is used for the second crushing?
There are counterattack crusher, hammer crusher, impact crusher, most will choose to use counterattack crusher. But it also depends on the actual crushing material. Suggest that you listen to the opinions of experts according to your actual working conditions.
Q:What is a jaw crusher?
Jaw crusher work part of the machine is two piece jaw plate, a fixed jaw (jaw), vertical (or slightly upper extroversion) fixed in the body on the front wall, the other is a movable jaw (jaw), position, form a crushing cavity on the small and the fixed jaw plate (the working chamber). The movable jaw moves periodically toward the fixed jaw plate, sometimes apart and sometimes closer. When separated, the material enters the crushing chamber, and the finished product is unloaded from the lower part. When close to the material, the material between the two jaw plates is squeezed, broken by bending and splitting.
Q:Technical parameters of 135 hammer crusher
PC series hammer crusher is broken by the impact of high speed rotating hammer and collision of materials and materials. It has the characteristics of simple structure, high efficiency, high yield and so on. PC hammer crusher is widely used in wet and dry crushing, crushing of low and medium hard materials, mining, cement, coal, metallurgy, building materials, road construction, petroleum and chemical industry.
Q:What kind of stone can be broken by jaw crusher?
All kinds of stone should be the first broken equipment, so large stones can be broken
Q:How does the crusher discharge too much?
The crusher below the outlet place than or grate under the condition of a hammer crusher and crushing machine two, hammer type and mechanical crusher is used in the lower grate is fixed, the crushing machine is used below the grate, is active, the material is too large, the reason the gap is likely to be grate grate change, this is because the long-term use of broken material and grate wear, the gap becomes larger unloading, this time crushing machine can adjust the ratio, hammer breaking can replace the grate plate.
Q:Reasons for flying cone of CH870 cone crusher
Spherical contact defect. When the cone crusher is working, the center line of the moving cone is turned around the central line of the equipment. If the counterforce is in the spherical bearing, the moving cone will not turn over, otherwise, the moving cone will easily become unstable and turn over. If the contact of the sphere is not good, contact the inner ring, then the moving cone easily loses its stability and turns over and gets stuck in the cone bushing, causing the speed of the moving cone.
Q:Who knows the working principle of the Stone breaker?
The rotating particles remain in this state after 5-20s and fall off the crushing chamber by weight and into the next process. It is characterized by the material in the accelerated heart part of impeller speed, most of the particles in direct contact with the impeller wear parts get the energy injection once the impeller, all the broken in the process of material and equipment are not in direct contact with the metal element, but with material lining layer of impact and friction of materials or for high-speed impact and broken, i.e. rock stone crusher.
Q:What are the hammer types of Hammer Crushers?
High manganese steel crusher hammer: hardening index is higher than other materials 5-7 times, need strong impact force, can quickly harden, improve wear resistance, so the stone crusher itself is relatively high requirements.
Q:What kind of crusher is used for crushing stone?
Hello, crusher is generally divided into: jaw crusher, hammer crusher, counter crusher, double roller crusher, cone crusher, as well as shear crusher. According to the kinds of stones, the yield and the size of the materials to determine which type of crusher.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range