Mobile Cone Crusher Crushing Station For Sale

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 unit
Supply Capability:
10 unit/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Mobile Cone Crusher Crushing Station For Sale
The tire mobile crushing plant can choose jaw crusher, impact crusher, cone crusher or vertical shaft impact crusher, etc as it’s mainly frame, the raw material is delivered into the crusher evenly by feeder and then to be crushed, the crusher will constitute a closed system with round vibrating screen, as to crush the material circularly, the output material with size meet the requirement will be delivered out by the belt conveyors. It’s widely used in mining ore crushing, construction waste recycling, construction aggregate producing, high way, railway, roads and bridges construction, etc.
 
 Features
1. Can be equipped with  magnetic separator, which is suitable for recycle the city construction waste.
2. Can be equipped with independent generator sets.
3. Advance technics, simple operation and easy maintenance.
 

Mobile cone crusher is newly-launched ore-crushing equipment, which is used in construction waste crushing, highway & railway construction, and hydroelectric power station project.The design of this mobile crusher plant aims to pay off the obstacles of uneven ground, improve client's efficiency and lower his cost.
 
This equipment is mainly used in fine crushing domain. In stone and sand processing work, according to different material and usages, mobile cone crusher produces higher hardness and smaller fineness granular material. The mobile crushing plant can be adjusted according to customers’ requirement, which broadens the using domain of middle-fineness mobile cone crusher.

The mobile cone crusher is composed of highly effective cone crusher, belt conveyor, motor and electric cabinet. The entire body is flexible and convenient.
 
Technical Parameter

Model Technical DataMC900ⅠMC900ⅡMC1300MCY220
Transportation Length (mm)12000120001350013500
Transportation Width (mm)2550280028003000
Transportation Height (mm)3900390042004200
Maximum Length (mm)13700137001520015200
Maximum Width (mm)2800315031503500
Maximum Height (mm)5700570064006400
Weight (t)34395453
Tire ConfigurationDualaxialDualaxialTriaxialTriaxial
Cone crusherPYB900PYB900PYB1300HPC-220
The maximum Feeding size (mm)115102C-150 F-76C-225 F-86
Discharge opening size (mm)15-509-38C-13  F-6C-13  F-6
Capacity (t/h)50-9045-165C120-240、F55-180C150-430、F90-260
Belt conveyorB650X7MB650X7MB800X8MB1000X8M
Vibrating Screen3YA15483YA18483YA18603YK2160

Note: Any change of Mobile Cone Crusher technical data shall not be advised additionally.



Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What bearing does the crusher use?
The bearings used in the crusher are single row cylindrical roller bearings, double row cylindrical roller bearings
Q:How about double breakers crushing pebbles? Has anyone ever used them?
The pebbles can be broken with double breakers. Someone should have used them.
Q:What's the price of the hammer crusher?
Now, small quantities of ore are broken, and hammer crushers are used. New products are produced by counter breakers, heavy hammers, and reversible crushers.
Q:What is the crushing strength of Xuan Wuyan?
Counterattack crusher can break all kinds of anti governance size is not greater than the compressive strength not MPa rough, fine materials, ores and rocks (granite, limestone, concrete, etc.) machine technical parameters of crusher. Widely used in utilities, highways, man-made sand, stone and other industries. Jaw fracture. This series of counterattack breakers is unique, equipped with high chromium hammer and unique counter lining. It is hard rock breaking and energy efficient; the size of discharging material is adjustable, and the small size crusher. To simplify the breakdown process, you see, the small jaw crusher. Moreover, it has the advantages of large rupture ratio, high fracture efficiency, and the appearance of the product is cubic, optional and ruptured. Look at the small jaw crusher.
Q:Why does the hammer crusher work with strong vibration?
This situation occurs mainly in the following aspects: 1. bearing clearance exceeds the limit or has been damaged. Generally, new bearings are used to solve such problems; 2., the hammer pieces are installed incorrectly when repairing and assembling the crusher.
Q:Caterpillar crusher hb40g what does that mean?
The mobile station has excellent mobility and site adaptability, without stationarycrushingstation installation required in the preparation, can be completed in a short period of time to adjust the position, ready to enter the working state. It can reduce the material handling operation
Q:Forging hammer for crusher? What material is better?
Hammer crusher, accurate definition should be a hammer crusher, hammer crusher is one of the core parts, arranged in the hammer shaft crusher rotor, hammer crusher in high speed direct strike materials and eventually break into the appropriate size of materials.The crusher hammers on the market can be divided into two kinds according to the manufacturing process: Casting and forging, but their degree of wear is different.Because of the broken material, good abrasion resistance and head to handle and need enough toughness, usually with alloy steel, high manganese steel, cast steel high forming a forging or casting method with chromium cast iron bimetal composite material, with the corresponding heat treatment process is more economic point.Crusher hammer can be divided into kinds according to the material: high manganese steel hammer, double metal hammer, composite hammer, medium chromium alloy hammer, carbide hammer and so on.What kind of hammer is the most wearable on the market now? The main factor is the content of silicon dioxide. The technology in modern industry shows that the cemented carbide hammer has good wear resistance.
Q:What's the maximum hourly production of the crusher?
Calculated with the largest crusher:The impact crusher PF-1520 is about 300-550 tons per hourCone crusher PSGB-1324 about 172-349 tons per hourJaw crusher PE-1200 x 1500, about 5-20 tons per hour
Q:How to prevent the noise of jaw crusher?
The noise is controlled by the directivity of the sound source. If the high pressure boiler exhaust steam, blast furnace leaked oxygen machine exhaust outlet towards the wilderness or sky, to reduce the impact on the environment.
Q:What is the function of the sealing ring of the crusher?
Mechanical seals, mechanical seals are mainly composed of the following four categories. 1. Main seals: moving ring and stationary ring. 2. Auxiliary sealing parts: sealing ring. 3, pressing parts: spring, push ring. 4, transmission parts: play skip and key or fixed screw.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range