Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine with Good Quality and Competitive

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 PCS
Supply Capability:
1000 PCS/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine  with Good Quality and Competitive 

Product Details

Basic Info.

Model NO.:FE4P

 

Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

Origin:Zhejianghangzhou

Product Description

· Devices for night operations
Warning lamps and rear lamps are installed to facilitate night operations.
· And-fatlgue ergonomic chair
The seat can be adjusted in multi-angle for comfortable operation of different drivers.
· Main frame of multi-specifications
Users can choose main frames in various sizes (two-grade, two-grade and full free, three-grade main frame, etc., see Annex).
· Split-type oil tank with increased capacity
Split-type oil tank with increased capacity reduces the thermal equilibrium temperature and facilitates maintenance.
· Multl-functlon LED meter
With such functions as automatic diagnostics and automatic power off.
· Advanced separately excited control system
Separately excited DC controller has such functions asregenerative braking and down-sliding prevention on ramps.
· Full open design
The cover, left and right guards of battery case cover can be opened or removed to facilitate raised-up repair and maintenance of the battery.
· Various options in banery specifications
Users can choose high-capacity battery to increase the operating time per shift.
· low centre of gravity
Battery with low centre of gravity offers greater stability.
· Smart declining buffer system
Decline speed slows down automatically when the forklift is lowered to 60-100mm.
· Various options in accessory specifications
Based on the specific operating condition, users can install accessories with different specifications (such as lateral controller, and soft clamps to improve operational e



Parameters












Features












Model
FE4P20FE4P25FE4P30FE4P35
Configuration
DCACAC2DCACAC2DCACAC2DCACAC2
Power type
ElectricElectricElectricElectric
Load capacitykg2000250030003500
Load centermm500500500500
Standard mast lifting heightmm300030003000300
Overhead guard heightmm2110211021152115
Overall length(without forks)mm2375241026202700
Overall widthmm1150115012251225
Turning radiusmm2110214024102500
Travel speed(with/without load)km/h1112111212131112
Total weight(with battery) kg400041505200


Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine  with Good Quality and Competitive

Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine  with Good Quality and Competitive


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Can a power supply of 48-volt battery pack a 12 volt fan
If you don't have a 12V output. It can be connected directly from the battery pack, and the six battery units in series (which are 2V per unit in general, be measured with multimeter in advance), the lead is 12V. But be careful not to short-circuit your safety. It is best to be the first method, and the second method will cause the cell to be unevenly distributed, which will damage the battery
Q:How does the fork of a forklift know that there is no balance
There are two kinds of fork balances, one is empty and one is heavy. Empty balance: flat. Stop when the fork is placed a few centimeters off the ground. Eyemeasure or measure, the tip of the cargo fork is separated from the ground. Can be measured.
Q:Where should I take the special operation equipment certificate for the forklift?
I got a preliminary certificate for forklift in a free training session for the community summer vacation. There is no working experience. Big companies hire forklifts for special operations.
Q:Basic requirements for forklift operation
No man on the fork, no man shall be allowed to operate on a forklift truck Be careful to handle large items, and do not carry unsecured or loose goods Check the electrolyte regularly and prohibit the use of bright fire lighting to check battery electrolyte Before you stop, place the fork down on the ground and put the forklift in order, stop and turn off the car When the power supply is insufficient, the power protection device of forklift will be automatically opened, and the forklift fork will refuse to go up and continue to carry the cargo
Q:Forklift, forklift, loader, which is a special equipment
Big brother, if I'm not wrong, the forklift is a loader, right? Belong to a special car, forklift and loader you say the modified belongs to the forklift additional fittings, cannot calculate forklift truck, he is also a special car, like a special vehicle is a kind of special equipment, all the technical supervision management
Q:Why are there two kinds of special equipment operators
Before 2002, it was a special operation certificate issued by the security bureau. It was a two-year inspection. All reviews after 2002 are handled by the bureau of quality supervision. I did it last year for $100. I'll take it back this year. You can easily pick up your money after two months without having to pass the test for the test. It becomes a special equipment operator issued by the bureau of quality supervision. I'm working on the quality technology supervision.
Q:How long is the forklift?
Domestic forklift generally work for 1 year or 1000 hours, imported forklift generally work for 1 year, 2000 hours, the recent south Korean modern forklift truck out of a warranty 2 years or 3000 hours of work, already broke through the barrier forklift warranty!
Q:The scope of the forklift truck
In the agricultural and landscaping industries, the crystal-ground cows make loading and unloading, elevating and transporting tasks simpler and more efficient. It will help you to move dirt and gravel barrels, stacking trays, nursery supplies and flat carts more easily. Cattle in the field of aerospace, jing sheng land from the hangar maintenance and loading materials, through to the front of the delivery and check our flight routes in some related spare parts handling, turn over, there is always a jing sheng forklift truck is suitable for your needs. In commercial retail, whether you are in a retail store or warehouse management products, or in hotels, commercial buildings, exhibition halls, stadium or arena of facilities maintenance and material handling, jing sheng forklift can provide you with remarkable compact, lightweight product series, meet your transit operation requirements. In terms of energy, the energy sector is widely used in the energy sector, such as the construction and maintenance of power stations, refining facilities and wind farms. The crystal moving equipment is an ideal choice for delivering workers and materials to the job site and performing installation, maintenance and testing. In the entertainment industry, entertainment customers rely on the reliable handling equipment provided by jing sheng to set up the stage
Q:Electric forklifts can be used for a long time
Look at the use case, look at work environment, look at worker's labor attitude, average about a year and a half.
Q:Is this the electric forklift truck?
The electric bottle forklift is generally referred to as a battery balanced heavy lift truck (four wheels, or three pivot points), which is a switch between two wheels and a switch to a flexible one. Electric forklift is more widely used, with electric stacker, electric front-moving truck, battery balance truck. Electric stacking (stacking) wheels are relatively small, suitable for flat surface use, and battery balanced lifter wheels are as large as diesel forklifts.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range