Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine with Good Quality and Competitive

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 PCS
Supply Capability:
1000 PCS/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine  with Good Quality and Competitive 

Product Details

Basic Info.

Model NO.:FE4P

 

Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

Origin:Zhejianghangzhou

Product Description

· Devices for night operations
Warning lamps and rear lamps are installed to facilitate night operations.
· And-fatlgue ergonomic chair
The seat can be adjusted in multi-angle for comfortable operation of different drivers.
· Main frame of multi-specifications
Users can choose main frames in various sizes (two-grade, two-grade and full free, three-grade main frame, etc., see Annex).
· Split-type oil tank with increased capacity
Split-type oil tank with increased capacity reduces the thermal equilibrium temperature and facilitates maintenance.
· Multl-functlon LED meter
With such functions as automatic diagnostics and automatic power off.
· Advanced separately excited control system
Separately excited DC controller has such functions asregenerative braking and down-sliding prevention on ramps.
· Full open design
The cover, left and right guards of battery case cover can be opened or removed to facilitate raised-up repair and maintenance of the battery.
· Various options in banery specifications
Users can choose high-capacity battery to increase the operating time per shift.
· low centre of gravity
Battery with low centre of gravity offers greater stability.
· Smart declining buffer system
Decline speed slows down automatically when the forklift is lowered to 60-100mm.
· Various options in accessory specifications
Based on the specific operating condition, users can install accessories with different specifications (such as lateral controller, and soft clamps to improve operational e



Parameters












Features












Model
FE4P20FE4P25FE4P30FE4P35
Configuration
DCACAC2DCACAC2DCACAC2DCACAC2
Power type
ElectricElectricElectricElectric
Load capacitykg2000250030003500
Load centermm500500500500
Standard mast lifting heightmm300030003000300
Overhead guard heightmm2110211021152115
Overall length(without forks)mm2375241026202700
Overall widthmm1150115012251225
Turning radiusmm2110214024102500
Travel speed(with/without load)km/h1112111212131112
Total weight(with battery) kg400041505200


Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine  with Good Quality and Competitive

Forklift Truck Fe4p Diesel Engine  with Good Quality and Competitive


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to check the driver's license?
I also drive a forklift! But no... JS.. Hey hey! Still can! Two years!I hope my answer will help you
Q:What information do you want to prepare for the forklift
Process: A: there are written tests and car tests. One of them will have to relearn the make-up exam for 60 yuan. 2 families and 15 ~ 30 working days after the exam to license, which is led the vocational qualification certificate issued by the labor bureau is another technical supervision issued by the operation license for 2 year careful again. (depending on the situation, consult your local labor department.)
Q:How to start a forklift? Say detailed point
Turn the key clockwise and start the engine; First notice the cargo fork: the control lever of the operating door is raised about 300 mm from the ground, and then the door frame is tilted forward to move. Step down the clutch control panel and move forward the back control lever and the gear stop. Slowly release the clutch pedal completely; Forbidding wild driving: don't turn on the key switch when stepping on the accelerator pedal. Do not suddenly start, brake or turn to prevent the fall of the cargo. Don't run over the barriers or obstacles that litter the road. Don't get into the soft ground; When driving on a wet, slippery, uneven or sloping road, please lower your driving speed. Make sure there is a gap between the door frame and the roof and the entrance.
Q:What is the responsibility of the forklift driver for the job?
 is there any fault in the driver? 2 - if there is a fault, it will take the company and then recover from it. 3 - if there is no fault, the company bears the main responsibility and the individual takes secondary responsibility.
Q:What is the cause of my forklift
There was no oil tank; Come on Oil pumps do not pump oil; Replace the oil transfer pump 3, pump plunger wear; Replace the pump plunger 4, the oil supply time is not right; Adjust the oil supply system 5, disordered; Adjust the gas parameters 6, the battery is dead. Replace the battery 7, the connection line is in bad contact; Reconnect the 8, starting motive failure; Professional manufacturer's repair
Q:Battery lift truck charging requirement
The battery produces a gas during the charging process and should be kept well ventilated and there is no open fire. 4, in any case, in the process of charging the electrolyte temperature should not exceed 45 ℃, otherwise should try to cool down, such as to reduce the charging current, measures such as artificial cooling or pause charge, after waiting for the temperature drop charge again. It is strictly forbidden to put metal tools on the battery. There is no excess clutter on the battery.
Q:Is the stack a forklift truck
It isn't. Stacking machines and forklifts are two things. Stacking vehicles refer to a variety of wheeled transports that handle loading, loading, stacking, and short-range transportation. International standardization organization ISO/TC110 is called an industrial vehicle. The structure is simple, the control is flexible, the micro motion is good, the explosion safety performance is high. Suitable for the narrow channel and limited space, it is the ideal equipment for the warehouse, workshop and unloading tray. Can be widely used in petroleum, chemical, pharmaceutical, textile, military industry, paint, paint, coal industry, and the port, railway, freight yard, warehouse, etc. The sites with explosive mixture, and can be tray into the cabin, car, and the container loading and unloading, stacking and handling of the goods.
Q:Basic requirements for forklift operation
Hello, forklift safety procedures are as follows: Purpose: to regulate the safety operation of forklift vehicles and safe driving; Scope of application: forklift driver; Safety driving rules for forklifts:
Q:Is a forklift and a hug a car
You said car is double forklifts, forklift truck can be modified, front is equipped with a quote, it is mainly used for paper pattern, such as cotton, no single evidence, a forklift truck operation certificate
Q:What's the difference between a forklift?
In the labor bureau, it is shown that the laborer has the knowledge and skills necessary to engage in a particular occupation. It is laborer qualification certificate of employment, office, practice, is unit of choose and employ persons is the main basis of recruitment, hiring workers, and overseas employment, foreign labor service cooperation, personnel skill levels notary valid documents. Mainly used to adjust wages.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range