Solar Cell Monocrystalline and Polycrystalline 156 with ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
500 pc
Supply Capability:
20000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Packaging& Delivery
Packaging Detail:standard export package suitable for long seavoyage and tough handling
Delivery Detail:10-25 days depending on order quantity

Specifications

solar cell for solar panel
1.16.8%~18.25% high efficiency
2.100% checked quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL
4.fast lead time

 

Our Advantage

1. High efficiency and High power.

2. Long-term electrical stability.

3. Lowest price and Fastest delivery.

4. Good quality and good service.

5.Bulk supply

6. Good Warranty

7.Big Sale

8.High quality

9.More than 35 years on the lifetime.

10 DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT/EMS etc

 

Product Description

 

POLY6'(156*156) Multicrystalline Silicon solar celle

 

Diagonal: 220mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

 

Front(-)                                                     Back(+)

   Blue anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);          Aluminum back surface field;

1.5mm wide bus bars;                                              2.0mm wide soldering pads;

            Distance between bus bars: 51mm.                        Distance between bus bars :51mm.

 

poly 156 cell Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )  

 

Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156


MONO6'(156*156) Monocrystalline silicon solar cell

 

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

Diagonal: 200mm±0.5mm (round chamfers)

 

Front(-)                                                         Back(+)
   Blue anti-reflecting coating(silicon nitride);               Aluminum back surface field;

1.3mm wide bus bars;                                                  2.0mm wide soldering pads;

           Distance between bus bars: 52mm.                            Distance between bus bars :52mm.

  

mono 156 Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )

 

Efficiency(%)2019.21918.818.618.418.21817.817.617.417.2
Pmpp(W)4.594.544.494.454.44.354.34.264.214.164.114.08
Umpp(V)0.5410.540.5380.5350.5330.530.5270.5230.5190.5180.5160.514
Impp(A)8.4848.4078.3468.3188.2558.2088.1598.1458.1128.0317.957.869
Uoc(V)0.640.6390.6380.6370.6360.6340.6320.6310.630.6290.6280.627
Isc(A)8.9728.9598.9368.9128.8758.838.8058.7878.7758.6958.6158.535

 

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156

 

FAQ

1, What’s price per product ?

A: It’s depends on the quantity, delivery date and payment terms of the order. We can talk further about the detail price issue. Our products is high quality with lower price level.

 

2, How to make payment?

We accept T/T or L/C.

 

3, What is your lead time?

Generally 1-5 weeks depends on the order quantity and your specific requirements.

 

4, Can you do OEM for us?

Yes, we can.

 

5, How do you pack your products?

We have rich experience on how to pack the panels to make sure the safety on shipment when it arrives at the destination.

 

 

With the reduction of non-renewable energy sources, environmental pollution is worsening; people gradually increased the demand for renewable energy. Solar energy is a form of renewable energy, with rich resources and environmental advantages of clean, so that the solar cell has become the focus of research. Thin film solar cell price is low. The thin film solar cells with its low price, lightweight, low consumables and so much good low light response have obtained many researchers’ attention.

Brief introduction of Thin Film Solar Cell

First need to define the scope of the thin film solar cell, the solar cell is the first generation of single crystal or polycrystalline silicon cells, a second generation solar cells using a material having a large absorption coefficient, thickness of the cell not thick enough to absorb sunlight, so called thin film solar battery. Depending on the light-absorbing material, a common classification of thin film solar cells is: cadmium telluride (CdTe), copper indium gallium selenide (CIGS), dye-sensitized (DSSC) and organic polymers (OPV) solar cells. Various types of batteries are also being studied preparation process to reduce costs, so each type of cell production method is not unique.

Thin film solar cell is to be able to charge the battery through the solar thin film, which is generally the same with thin film thickness, usually black or dark. Mainly used in construction, military, travel, defense, power supply and other purposes.

Advantages of Thin Film Solar Cell
1. In low light the extent of its power generation performance is very good.
2. In the case of the same light intensity as compared with other batteries and less power loss.
3. The thin film solar cell has a very good power temperature coefficient.
4. The light transmission and generation capacity, only a small amount of silicon feedstock and the production time.
5. Internal short-circuit problem does not occur.

6. Volume thin film solar cells, generally raw materials, building materials, and can be integrated with the application.

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Can somebody list some of the materials used for making solar cells?
Silicon is one of the most important and expensive materials to make solar cells.
Q:How can the huge solar cells be applied into the market?
The huge solar cells, compared to the small one, can be more useful in some industries, such as the big factories consuming too much electricity per day.
Q:How does the solar cell work in terms of photochemical conversion?
Photovoltaic power generation principle is the photoelectric transformation, we all know, the semiconductor is between the insulator and the conductor, with a certain conductive properties of the material.
Q:How to get high voltage and high current output of solar cells?
The high current solar cells means the high voltage, if you want to achieve that goal, you need to put the circuits inside the solar cells in serial-parallel.
Q:My solar cells are broken, can I just buy one and replace it?
No, you just can not do properly
Q:Is solar cell technology very developed and v applied to life a lot?
Solar cells are also used in some remote areas, where it's very difficult to use the other energy sources.
Q:How to generate solar cells, the principle of PN junction
Solar energy is an inexhaustible renewable energy source for human beings, and it is clean energy and does not produce any environmental pollution. In the effective use of solar energy; solar energy photoelectric utilization is the fastest growing and most dynamic in recent years
Q:What's the benefit of using a solar cell?
It can protect our environment better.
Q:Are there any books in the market t about solar cells and their applications?
You can try to search online about the application of solar cells.
Q:Can anybody tell me how to make a solar cell at home?
First of all, you need to be sure what you want to do with the solar cell. Do you want to generate electricity or hot water?

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range