Solar Cell Monocrystalline and Polycrystalline 156 with ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
500 pc
Supply Capability:
20000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Packaging& Delivery
Packaging Detail:standard export package suitable for long seavoyage and tough handling
Delivery Detail:10-25 days depending on order quantity

Specifications

solar cell for solar panel
1.16.8%~18.25% high efficiency
2.100% checked quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL
4.fast lead time

 

Our Advantage

1. High efficiency and High power.

2. Long-term electrical stability.

3. Lowest price and Fastest delivery.

4. Good quality and good service.

5.Bulk supply

6. Good Warranty

7.Big Sale

8.High quality

9.More than 35 years on the lifetime.

10 DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT/EMS etc

 

Product Description

 

POLY6'(156*156) Multicrystalline Silicon solar celle

 

Diagonal: 220mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

 

Front(-)                                                     Back(+)

   Blue anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);          Aluminum back surface field;

1.5mm wide bus bars;                                              2.0mm wide soldering pads;

            Distance between bus bars: 51mm.                        Distance between bus bars :51mm.

 

poly 156 cell Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )  

 

Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156


MONO6'(156*156) Monocrystalline silicon solar cell

 

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

Diagonal: 200mm±0.5mm (round chamfers)

 

Front(-)                                                         Back(+)
   Blue anti-reflecting coating(silicon nitride);               Aluminum back surface field;

1.3mm wide bus bars;                                                  2.0mm wide soldering pads;

           Distance between bus bars: 52mm.                            Distance between bus bars :52mm.

  

mono 156 Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )

 

Efficiency(%)2019.21918.818.618.418.21817.817.617.417.2
Pmpp(W)4.594.544.494.454.44.354.34.264.214.164.114.08
Umpp(V)0.5410.540.5380.5350.5330.530.5270.5230.5190.5180.5160.514
Impp(A)8.4848.4078.3468.3188.2558.2088.1598.1458.1128.0317.957.869
Uoc(V)0.640.6390.6380.6370.6360.6340.6320.6310.630.6290.6280.627
Isc(A)8.9728.9598.9368.9128.8758.838.8058.7878.7758.6958.6158.535

 

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156

 

FAQ

1, What’s price per product ?

A: It’s depends on the quantity, delivery date and payment terms of the order. We can talk further about the detail price issue. Our products is high quality with lower price level.

 

2, How to make payment?

We accept T/T or L/C.

 

3, What is your lead time?

Generally 1-5 weeks depends on the order quantity and your specific requirements.

 

4, Can you do OEM for us?

Yes, we can.

 

5, How do you pack your products?

We have rich experience on how to pack the panels to make sure the safety on shipment when it arrives at the destination.

 

 

With the reduction of non-renewable energy sources, environmental pollution is worsening; people gradually increased the demand for renewable energy. Solar energy is a form of renewable energy, with rich resources and environmental advantages of clean, so that the solar cell has become the focus of research. Thin film solar cell price is low. The thin film solar cells with its low price, lightweight, low consumables and so much good low light response have obtained many researchers’ attention.

Brief introduction of Thin Film Solar Cell

First need to define the scope of the thin film solar cell, the solar cell is the first generation of single crystal or polycrystalline silicon cells, a second generation solar cells using a material having a large absorption coefficient, thickness of the cell not thick enough to absorb sunlight, so called thin film solar battery. Depending on the light-absorbing material, a common classification of thin film solar cells is: cadmium telluride (CdTe), copper indium gallium selenide (CIGS), dye-sensitized (DSSC) and organic polymers (OPV) solar cells. Various types of batteries are also being studied preparation process to reduce costs, so each type of cell production method is not unique.

Thin film solar cell is to be able to charge the battery through the solar thin film, which is generally the same with thin film thickness, usually black or dark. Mainly used in construction, military, travel, defense, power supply and other purposes.

Advantages of Thin Film Solar Cell
1. In low light the extent of its power generation performance is very good.
2. In the case of the same light intensity as compared with other batteries and less power loss.
3. The thin film solar cell has a very good power temperature coefficient.
4. The light transmission and generation capacity, only a small amount of silicon feedstock and the production time.
5. Internal short-circuit problem does not occur.

6. Volume thin film solar cells, generally raw materials, building materials, and can be integrated with the application.

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is sun cells technology?
The sun cell is a device that convert light energy into electric energy by a using photovoltaic effect. It is also called photovoltaic device.
Q:Is it possible to learn how to make solar cells by yourself?
I did that when I was 15 years old, and I succeeded!
Q:Can anybody tell me the power supply of the home solar cell?
Hard to say, because you didn't mention how many electrical home appliances you are going to run in one time at home. Nobody would be able to give you a right answer.
Q:What is the solar cells market in China?
The solar cells market in China is regarded as very prosperous because of the highly developed of the Chinese economics. More and more families and companies are using the solar cells.
Q:Which brand of the solar cells is sold with the lower price on the market? Which brand is more practical for the countryside?
SMI is a professional solar cell provider in the current market, I am sure they can provide the solar cells with low price as you expected.
Q:I bought a new poly solar cells, and the test result of the conversion efficiency is 16.8%, is it lower than usual?
Since you mentioned that your poly solar cells is a newly bought one, I strongly recommend you to ask your supplier.
Q:We are currently promoting our one of our solar cells seriers, which is the 156mmx156mm 6inch,2BB/3BB polycrystalline/multi solar cells,mono solar cell,made in Taiwan/Germany, please feel free to contact me if any interest.
How long till it can be shipped? Because we are a solar construction company based in Taiwan, we need to make sure it can be shipped on time.
Q:Can I trust the suppliers for film solar that I found on alibaba.com?
From my own experience, I think they are pretty reliable because you can search all the information including the factory's address, product details, etc. all on the website.
Q:Are there any library or exhibition halls where I can show students at school how the solar cells works?
Sometimes there are some theme shows focused on solar cell technology in the National Science and technology Museum. You can take your students over there.
Q:Is the polymer solar cell the cheapest type among all the different kinds of solar cells?
Yes, the polymer solar cells are the cheaper type.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range