Solar Cell Monocrystalline and Polycrystalline 156 with ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
500 pc
Supply Capability:
20000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Packaging& Delivery
Packaging Detail:standard export package suitable for long seavoyage and tough handling
Delivery Detail:10-25 days depending on order quantity

Specifications

solar cell for solar panel
1.16.8%~18.25% high efficiency
2.100% checked quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL
4.fast lead time

 

Our Advantage

1. High efficiency and High power.

2. Long-term electrical stability.

3. Lowest price and Fastest delivery.

4. Good quality and good service.

5.Bulk supply

6. Good Warranty

7.Big Sale

8.High quality

9.More than 35 years on the lifetime.

10 DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT/EMS etc

 

Product Description

 

POLY6'(156*156) Multicrystalline Silicon solar celle

 

Diagonal: 220mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

 

Front(-)                                                     Back(+)

   Blue anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);          Aluminum back surface field;

1.5mm wide bus bars;                                              2.0mm wide soldering pads;

            Distance between bus bars: 51mm.                        Distance between bus bars :51mm.

 

poly 156 cell Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )  

 

Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156


MONO6'(156*156) Monocrystalline silicon solar cell

 

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

Diagonal: 200mm±0.5mm (round chamfers)

 

Front(-)                                                         Back(+)
   Blue anti-reflecting coating(silicon nitride);               Aluminum back surface field;

1.3mm wide bus bars;                                                  2.0mm wide soldering pads;

           Distance between bus bars: 52mm.                            Distance between bus bars :52mm.

  

mono 156 Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )

 

Efficiency(%)2019.21918.818.618.418.21817.817.617.417.2
Pmpp(W)4.594.544.494.454.44.354.34.264.214.164.114.08
Umpp(V)0.5410.540.5380.5350.5330.530.5270.5230.5190.5180.5160.514
Impp(A)8.4848.4078.3468.3188.2558.2088.1598.1458.1128.0317.957.869
Uoc(V)0.640.6390.6380.6370.6360.6340.6320.6310.630.6290.6280.627
Isc(A)8.9728.9598.9368.9128.8758.838.8058.7878.7758.6958.6158.535

 

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156

 

FAQ

1, What’s price per product ?

A: It’s depends on the quantity, delivery date and payment terms of the order. We can talk further about the detail price issue. Our products is high quality with lower price level.

 

2, How to make payment?

We accept T/T or L/C.

 

3, What is your lead time?

Generally 1-5 weeks depends on the order quantity and your specific requirements.

 

4, Can you do OEM for us?

Yes, we can.

 

5, How do you pack your products?

We have rich experience on how to pack the panels to make sure the safety on shipment when it arrives at the destination.

 

 

With the reduction of non-renewable energy sources, environmental pollution is worsening; people gradually increased the demand for renewable energy. Solar energy is a form of renewable energy, with rich resources and environmental advantages of clean, so that the solar cell has become the focus of research. Thin film solar cell price is low. The thin film solar cells with its low price, lightweight, low consumables and so much good low light response have obtained many researchers’ attention.

Brief introduction of Thin Film Solar Cell

First need to define the scope of the thin film solar cell, the solar cell is the first generation of single crystal or polycrystalline silicon cells, a second generation solar cells using a material having a large absorption coefficient, thickness of the cell not thick enough to absorb sunlight, so called thin film solar battery. Depending on the light-absorbing material, a common classification of thin film solar cells is: cadmium telluride (CdTe), copper indium gallium selenide (CIGS), dye-sensitized (DSSC) and organic polymers (OPV) solar cells. Various types of batteries are also being studied preparation process to reduce costs, so each type of cell production method is not unique.

Thin film solar cell is to be able to charge the battery through the solar thin film, which is generally the same with thin film thickness, usually black or dark. Mainly used in construction, military, travel, defense, power supply and other purposes.

Advantages of Thin Film Solar Cell
1. In low light the extent of its power generation performance is very good.
2. In the case of the same light intensity as compared with other batteries and less power loss.
3. The thin film solar cell has a very good power temperature coefficient.
4. The light transmission and generation capacity, only a small amount of silicon feedstock and the production time.
5. Internal short-circuit problem does not occur.

6. Volume thin film solar cells, generally raw materials, building materials, and can be integrated with the application.

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to define the poly solar cells as the A Grade one?
You can try to define it through the three factors: Efficiency, stability and durability.
Q:How does the solar cell work properly?
The material which is used to absorb the energy from sunshine should be silicon.
Q:Solar cells and the difference between ordinary batteries. Why is the solar cell is converted into electrical energy, zinc battery is what is converted into chemical energy
The so-called chemical energy, in fact, is "chemical potential". Can be released through the oxidation-reduction reaction of energy, into other energy. This is the release of chemical energy.
Q:What are the advantages and disadvantages of solar panels and diodes?
If it is in series, then the rectifier effect, the use of one-way diode conductivity, the AC voltage to DC voltage, to ensure that the output voltage polarity is positive
Q:Have you ever been to a solar cell power generation station?
We have a big solar cell power generation station nearby.
Q:The advantages and effects of solar energy
The advantages of solar energy: solar energy as a new energy, it has three characteristics compared with conventional energy: First: it is the most abundant energy available to humans.It is estimated that in the past 1.1 billion years, the sun consumed Its own energy of 2% .In the future enough to supply the Earth human beings, the use of billions of year
Q:How many solar cells are there in a solar panel?
Maybe 15 or more.
Q:Does the solar cell generate electricity in the absence of the sun, only in the case of strong lights or lasers? If you can achieve how much, and the same day?
One of the directions for the development of modern solar cells is to maximize the frequency range of the light waves that can be energized (to the low frequency direction) to increase the power generation efficiency of solar cells.
Q:What are the advantages of monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon in solar power?
and the production process of polysilicon can be achieved by casting method and direct solidification method. Grain size of the grain size of centimeters; [4] due to nearly a decade of monocrystalline silicon technology research and development soon, in which the process is also used in the production of polycrystalline silicon cells, such as the choice of corrosion emission junction, back surface field, , Surface and body passivation, fine metal gate electrode, the use of screen printing technology can reduce the width of the gate electrode to 50 microns, the height of 15 microns or more, rapid thermal annealing technology for polysilicon production can greatly shorten the process time,
Q:Can anybody tell me how to make a solar cell at home?
All I can tell you is "yes you can!"

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range