Solar Cell Monocrystalline and Polycrystalline 156 with ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
500 pc
Supply Capability:
20000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Packaging& Delivery
Packaging Detail:standard export package suitable for long seavoyage and tough handling
Delivery Detail:10-25 days depending on order quantity

Specifications

solar cell for solar panel
1.16.8%~18.25% high efficiency
2.100% checked quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL
4.fast lead time

 

Our Advantage

1. High efficiency and High power.

2. Long-term electrical stability.

3. Lowest price and Fastest delivery.

4. Good quality and good service.

5.Bulk supply

6. Good Warranty

7.Big Sale

8.High quality

9.More than 35 years on the lifetime.

10 DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT/EMS etc

 

Product Description

 

POLY6'(156*156) Multicrystalline Silicon solar celle

 

Diagonal: 220mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

 

Front(-)                                                     Back(+)

   Blue anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);          Aluminum back surface field;

1.5mm wide bus bars;                                              2.0mm wide soldering pads;

            Distance between bus bars: 51mm.                        Distance between bus bars :51mm.

 

poly 156 cell Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )  

 

Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156


MONO6'(156*156) Monocrystalline silicon solar cell

 

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

Diagonal: 200mm±0.5mm (round chamfers)

 

Front(-)                                                         Back(+)
   Blue anti-reflecting coating(silicon nitride);               Aluminum back surface field;

1.3mm wide bus bars;                                                  2.0mm wide soldering pads;

           Distance between bus bars: 52mm.                            Distance between bus bars :52mm.

  

mono 156 Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )

 

Efficiency(%)2019.21918.818.618.418.21817.817.617.417.2
Pmpp(W)4.594.544.494.454.44.354.34.264.214.164.114.08
Umpp(V)0.5410.540.5380.5350.5330.530.5270.5230.5190.5180.5160.514
Impp(A)8.4848.4078.3468.3188.2558.2088.1598.1458.1128.0317.957.869
Uoc(V)0.640.6390.6380.6370.6360.6340.6320.6310.630.6290.6280.627
Isc(A)8.9728.9598.9368.9128.8758.838.8058.7878.7758.6958.6158.535

 

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156

 

FAQ

1, What’s price per product ?

A: It’s depends on the quantity, delivery date and payment terms of the order. We can talk further about the detail price issue. Our products is high quality with lower price level.

 

2, How to make payment?

We accept T/T or L/C.

 

3, What is your lead time?

Generally 1-5 weeks depends on the order quantity and your specific requirements.

 

4, Can you do OEM for us?

Yes, we can.

 

5, How do you pack your products?

We have rich experience on how to pack the panels to make sure the safety on shipment when it arrives at the destination.

 

 

With the reduction of non-renewable energy sources, environmental pollution is worsening; people gradually increased the demand for renewable energy. Solar energy is a form of renewable energy, with rich resources and environmental advantages of clean, so that the solar cell has become the focus of research. Thin film solar cell price is low. The thin film solar cells with its low price, lightweight, low consumables and so much good low light response have obtained many researchers’ attention.

Brief introduction of Thin Film Solar Cell

First need to define the scope of the thin film solar cell, the solar cell is the first generation of single crystal or polycrystalline silicon cells, a second generation solar cells using a material having a large absorption coefficient, thickness of the cell not thick enough to absorb sunlight, so called thin film solar battery. Depending on the light-absorbing material, a common classification of thin film solar cells is: cadmium telluride (CdTe), copper indium gallium selenide (CIGS), dye-sensitized (DSSC) and organic polymers (OPV) solar cells. Various types of batteries are also being studied preparation process to reduce costs, so each type of cell production method is not unique.

Thin film solar cell is to be able to charge the battery through the solar thin film, which is generally the same with thin film thickness, usually black or dark. Mainly used in construction, military, travel, defense, power supply and other purposes.

Advantages of Thin Film Solar Cell
1. In low light the extent of its power generation performance is very good.
2. In the case of the same light intensity as compared with other batteries and less power loss.
3. The thin film solar cell has a very good power temperature coefficient.
4. The light transmission and generation capacity, only a small amount of silicon feedstock and the production time.
5. Internal short-circuit problem does not occur.

6. Volume thin film solar cells, generally raw materials, building materials, and can be integrated with the application.

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How is the solar cells factories working in China? Do they follow certain quality standards?
Of course, the follow the quality assurance standard, and in fact, they are as good as the solar cell factories in US.
Q:Where and how can I find more information of Photovoltaic Cells Solar Panels? Can anybody share more about that?
Photovoltaic Cells is the electricity from sunlight, you can find a lot more than what I listed for you here from the website such as www.dasolar.com
Q:How does the solar cell work properly?
The material which is used to absorb the energy from sunshine should be silicon.
Q:Where can I help my company to buy the 3 Busbar Solar Cell for our project?
Maybe you would like to check this out; Solarworld Brands Mono 3-Busbar Solar Cell Made in Germany. Is this what you are looking for?
Q:Why are the poly Solar cell specifications is different from each other, they seem to have the different size of 125mm, 156mm, 152mm, is the 152mm's battery technology is higher than the other?
We seldom see poly solar cell with the size of 152, because that is not really good to use.
Q:Is the Solar Power Photovoltaic Cells the same as PV cells modules?
Yes it is, nowadays, we even construct the PV power plant, which is a solar power generation, intelligent temperature control, modern high-tech plant as one of the photovoltaic power generation system.
Q:Many people said the usage of solar cell can reduce the cost overall, but does anyone agree with me that it actually cost a lot to operate a solar cell system?
The reason why people said that is because the solar cell is using the sunlight, which is a free resources.
Q:How to define the poly solar cells as the A Grade one?
You can check with the manufacturers first and they will tell you if the poly solar cells they are selling is the A grade level.
Q:Where can I get a competitive price for this solar cell? The 2bb/3bb polycrystalline solar cell panel?
Here is some detailed information of our 2bb/3bb polycrystalline solar cell panel: High conversion efficiencies resulting in superior power output performance.
Q:What's the relationship between solar energy materials and solar cells?
The solar cells can be divided into different categories based on the different kinds of solar materials which are used to produce the solar cells.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range