Solar Cell Monocrystalline and Polycrystalline 156 with ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
500 pc
Supply Capability:
20000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Packaging& Delivery
Packaging Detail:standard export package suitable for long seavoyage and tough handling
Delivery Detail:10-25 days depending on order quantity

Specifications

solar cell for solar panel
1.16.8%~18.25% high efficiency
2.100% checked quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/UL
4.fast lead time

 

Our Advantage

1. High efficiency and High power.

2. Long-term electrical stability.

3. Lowest price and Fastest delivery.

4. Good quality and good service.

5.Bulk supply

6. Good Warranty

7.Big Sale

8.High quality

9.More than 35 years on the lifetime.

10 DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT/EMS etc

 

Product Description

 

POLY6'(156*156) Multicrystalline Silicon solar celle

 

Diagonal: 220mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

 

Front(-)                                                     Back(+)

   Blue anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);          Aluminum back surface field;

1.5mm wide bus bars;                                              2.0mm wide soldering pads;

            Distance between bus bars: 51mm.                        Distance between bus bars :51mm.

 

poly 156 cell Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )  

 

Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156


MONO6'(156*156) Monocrystalline silicon solar cell

 

Thickness(Si): 200±20 μm

Dimension: 156mm×156mm±0.5mm

Diagonal: 200mm±0.5mm (round chamfers)

 

Front(-)                                                         Back(+)
   Blue anti-reflecting coating(silicon nitride);               Aluminum back surface field;

1.3mm wide bus bars;                                                  2.0mm wide soldering pads;

           Distance between bus bars: 52mm.                            Distance between bus bars :52mm.

  

mono 156 Electrical Characteristics( solar cell for solar panel )

 

Efficiency(%)2019.21918.818.618.418.21817.817.617.417.2
Pmpp(W)4.594.544.494.454.44.354.34.264.214.164.114.08
Umpp(V)0.5410.540.5380.5350.5330.530.5270.5230.5190.5180.5160.514
Impp(A)8.4848.4078.3468.3188.2558.2088.1598.1458.1128.0317.957.869
Uoc(V)0.640.6390.6380.6370.6360.6340.6320.6310.630.6290.6280.627
Isc(A)8.9728.9598.9368.9128.8758.838.8058.7878.7758.6958.6158.535

 

Bluesun high quality solar cell for solar panel monocrystalline and polycrystalline 156

 

FAQ

1, What’s price per product ?

A: It’s depends on the quantity, delivery date and payment terms of the order. We can talk further about the detail price issue. Our products is high quality with lower price level.

 

2, How to make payment?

We accept T/T or L/C.

 

3, What is your lead time?

Generally 1-5 weeks depends on the order quantity and your specific requirements.

 

4, Can you do OEM for us?

Yes, we can.

 

5, How do you pack your products?

We have rich experience on how to pack the panels to make sure the safety on shipment when it arrives at the destination.

 

 

With the reduction of non-renewable energy sources, environmental pollution is worsening; people gradually increased the demand for renewable energy. Solar energy is a form of renewable energy, with rich resources and environmental advantages of clean, so that the solar cell has become the focus of research. Thin film solar cell price is low. The thin film solar cells with its low price, lightweight, low consumables and so much good low light response have obtained many researchers’ attention.

Brief introduction of Thin Film Solar Cell

First need to define the scope of the thin film solar cell, the solar cell is the first generation of single crystal or polycrystalline silicon cells, a second generation solar cells using a material having a large absorption coefficient, thickness of the cell not thick enough to absorb sunlight, so called thin film solar battery. Depending on the light-absorbing material, a common classification of thin film solar cells is: cadmium telluride (CdTe), copper indium gallium selenide (CIGS), dye-sensitized (DSSC) and organic polymers (OPV) solar cells. Various types of batteries are also being studied preparation process to reduce costs, so each type of cell production method is not unique.

Thin film solar cell is to be able to charge the battery through the solar thin film, which is generally the same with thin film thickness, usually black or dark. Mainly used in construction, military, travel, defense, power supply and other purposes.

Advantages of Thin Film Solar Cell
1. In low light the extent of its power generation performance is very good.
2. In the case of the same light intensity as compared with other batteries and less power loss.
3. The thin film solar cell has a very good power temperature coefficient.
4. The light transmission and generation capacity, only a small amount of silicon feedstock and the production time.
5. Internal short-circuit problem does not occur.

6. Volume thin film solar cells, generally raw materials, building materials, and can be integrated with the application.

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Anybody ever heard of thin film solar cell? What it that?
From the information I got from wikipedia, A thin-film solar cell is a second generation solar cell that is made by depositing one or more thin layers, or thin film (TF) of photovoltaic material on a substrate, such as glass, plastic or metal.
Q:Solar water heater plate can be directly converted into electrical energy?
batteries: generally lead-acid batteries, small micro-system, can also be used nickel-metal hydride batteries, nickel-cadmium batteries or lithium batteries. The role is to light when the solar panels issued by the energy stored to the need Time to release again.
Q:The difference between a fuel cell and a solar cell
In general, the fuel cell has the following characteristics: (1) high energy conversion efficiency He will directly convert the chemical energy of fuel into electricity, the middle without the combustion process, and thus not limited by the Carnot cycle.
Q:What is the solar cell production process
Solar cells are the core devices in the PV power generation system. Energy saving is a kind of device that uses the principle of photoelectric conversion to convert the radiated light of the sun into electrical energy through the semiconductor material. This photoelectric conversion process is usually called "photovoltaic effect", so the sun
Q:How does the solar panel produce it yourself?
 Step 5: Assemble the battery Place the titled titanium dioxide film face up on the table, drop one or two drops of electrolyte containing iodine and iodide ions on the membrane, and then press the conductive surface of the counter electrode down on the titanium dioxide film The The two pieces of glass were slightly staggered so as to use the exposed portions as the electrodes for testing. Use two clips to hold the battery, so that your solar cell is made
Q:What is Solar Cell Technology?
It changes our life.
Q:How to get high voltage, high current output of solar cells
Using 880 0.5 volt 5 amp output of the panel, 440 in series as the first group, and then get a second group, then the two groups in parallel, you can get 220 volts 10 amps output
Q:How can I explain to my 10 year old daughter what solar cells are?
According to Wikipedia: A solar cell, or photovoltaic cell (in very early days also termed "solar battery"[1] – a denotation which nowadays has a totally different meaning, see here), is an electrical device that converts the energy of light directly into electricity by the photovoltaic effect, which is a physical and chemical phenomenon.
Q:We are currently promoting our one of our solar cells seriers, which is the 156mmx156mm 6inch,2BB/3BB polycrystalline/multi solar cells,mono solar cell,made in Taiwan/Germany, please feel free to contact me if any interest.
Are the dimensions accurate? Can it be tailor-made if I want a different size? Maybe you can send me more information?
Q:What is the most commonly used material for solar cells?
The most commonly used solar cells material is the solar photovoltaic (PV) cells. They are used for the direct conversion of light energy into electrical energy. At present, a large number of terrestrial photovoltaic systems are made by silicon solar cells, which can be divided into silicon, polycrystalline silicon, amorphous silicon solar cells.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range