Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 pc
Supply Capability:
2500 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)

Product Details

Basic Info.

Model NO.:MTB86 Series

 

Application:Machine

Speed:Constant Speed

 

Number of Stator:Two-Phase

Excitation Mode:HB-Hybrid

 

Function:Driving

Number of Poles:4

 

Operate Mode:Three Phase Double Beat

Type:Magnetic-Electric

 

Certification:ISO9001, CCC

Brand:Mt

 

Torque:4.8n.M

Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

Trademark:MT

 

Packing:Standard Export Case Package

Standard:CCC / CE

 

Origin:China

HS Code:85015100

 

Production Capacity:8500sets/Month

Product Description

Simple introduction of our stepper motor:
1. All our stepper motors is bybrid stepper motor with 2-phase & 3-phase;
2. All of our stepper with its corresponding inverter;
3. All of our stepper motor with 10-15 days delivery time;
4. Competitive price and best after-sell service;
5. MOQ: 1set;
6. Fast delivery with stock;

ModelMTB86-65MTB86-80MTB86-118MTB86-150
Step Angle(° )1.8
Length L(mm)6580118150
Holding torque(N. m)3.34.58.512
Current(A/phase)2.84.24.24.2
Resistance(Ω )1.40.81.21.25
Inductance(mH)3.93.46.08.0
Rotor inertia(g. cm² )1000140027004000
Weight(kg)1.72.33.85.4
Shaft diameter(mm)9.512.712.712.7
Shaft extension(mm)leveling block 1× 25leveling block 1× 25feather key 5× 25feather key
5× 25

Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)

Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Who USES the step motor closed loop controller
The "location table" is used for the movement control program of the main controller's digital input and output signals. You can operate the motor directly by sending a digital table, starting/stopping, the origin looking for or from other input values of a PLC. PLC can be monitored from the driver's location to complete the signal, the origin search, move/stop, servo and other digital output signals. The driver can be up to 256 locations.
Q:Does the stepping motor and servo motor have self-locking?
When the motor is stopped, if the load has a reverse torque on the shaft of the motor, the motor will inevitably turn. Just as the motion is produced, the servo itself produces torque to restore the position of the motor. And the response speed is very much related to the adjustment of the servo parameters. For example, if the motor is too soft, the response is slow, and if the machine is too hard, it can cause a shock. In general, ac servo so-called rest, is a state of dynamic balance, the motor is always in a slight shake, just when the amplitude of rock is small enough (1-5 of the encoder resolution), can be considered to be static. When a large external force is suddenly added to the motor, the range of the wobble increases abruptly and then gradually responds. Vibration and response speed are the problems that must be noted in the use of ac servo in precision process control. The step motor has enough current when there is no load at all, so there must be a torque. However, when the external force is greater than the holding torque, lead to the motor shaft position changes, even if the external force, stepping motor will not return to its original position, this is the biggest trouble in stepper motor use - out of step.
Q:What is a step motor
Although the stepping motor has been widely used, the step motor is not used as a normal dc motor and ac motor is used regularly. It must be used by the control system such as double ring pulse signal and power drive circuit. Therefore, it is not easy to use a good step motor, which involves a lot of specialized knowledge, such as machinery, electrical machinery, electronics and computers. Stepping motor is one of the key products of mechanical and electrical integration, and is widely used in various automatic control systems. With the development of microelectronics and computer technology, the demand for stepping motors is increasing, and there are applications in the national economy.
Q:What is step motor drive breakdown
The basic concepts of segmentation: The stepping motor is driven by the breakdown drive and the Angle of the step is smaller. Such as the drive to work in the state of 10 subdivision, the step from the Angle of only one over ten of the "fixed interval Angle", namely: when a drive to work in step don't segment of the whole state, each hair a step pulse control system, motor rotation 1.8; With a breakdown drive, the motor is only 0.18 degrees when it is subdivided. The breakdown function is completely driven by the electrical current of the actuator by the actuator, which is independent of the motor. Figure 2 shows the schematic diagram of the two-phase step motor, which has two winding A and B. When a winding is energized, its stator magnetic pole generates a magnetic field, which absorbs the rotor to the pole
Q:What is HB step motor
It can control the amount of angular displacement by controlling the number of pulses, so as to achieve accurate positioning. At the same time, the speed and acceleration of the motor can be controlled by controlling the pulse frequency to achieve the goal of speed adjustment.
Q:Multiple step motor synchronous rotation
This is easy to implement, stepping motor model parameters is the same (best high consistency stepper motor), drive type and set the same parameters, the controller program parameters are the same, suggest that in the same way pulse control multiple drives, multiple drives again (each drive and drive 2 ~ 3 stepper motor). The step motor is an open loop controlling element which converts the electrical pulse signal into angular displacement or line displacement. In the case of the overload, motor speed, stop position depends only on the pulse signal frequency and pulse number, and not affected by load change, when the stepper driver receives a pulse signal, it is driving a stepper motor according to set the direction of a fixed Angle, known as the "step Angle", its rotation is based on the Angle of the fixed step by step. It can control the amount of angular displacement by controlling the number of pulses, so as to achieve accurate positioning. At the same time, the speed and acceleration of the motor can be controlled by controlling the pulse frequency to achieve the goal of speed adjustment.
Q:Where does the step motor need
Many occasions are used, such as office automation (printer, copier, scanner, etc.), thread cutting workbench drag, flocking machine workbench (pores), packaging machine (length). There are also ATM machines, drawing machines, engraving machines, photo-realistic machines, spraying equipment, medical instruments precision instruments, industrial control systems, robots and so on. It is especially suitable for the application of stable, low noise, fast response, long service life and high output torque.
Q:What is the control Angle of the PLC step motor
In DRVI and DRVA commands, there is a value in the control velocity, you can change the speed by using D memory, changing the number in D memory
Q:What is the relationship between the number of steps and the speed?
There are two modes of operation of four-phase step motor, one and four phase four. Two, four phases eight. To figure out the speed of a four-phase, eight-shot operation, you need to understand two basic concepts first. 1, take count: the number needed to complete the periodic changes in A magnetic field pulses or conducting state expressed with n, or refers to the motor turns A pitch Angle pulse number, four phase motor, for example, there are four phase four operation modes is AB - BC - CD - DA - AB, four phase eight beats operation mode is A - AB - B - BC - C - CD - D - DA - A.
Q:What is the step motor
Step motors, by definition, are the motors that move in step, and a controller sends out pulse control signals. For example, when the step motor turns into a 360 degree, the controller is set to 1000 steps for 360 degrees, and the controller sends a thousand pulse signals to the controller. This type of motor is commonly used for locating accurate equipment

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range