Low Smoke Halogen Free Flame Retardant Polyolefin Jacket Compound

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 m.t.
Supply Capability:
350 m.t./month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

LSZH compound:
1. competitive price
2. 30 years of experience
3. stable quality
4. customized product

LSZH compound:

1. Applications and cable specifications of LSZH compound:

Common jacket for flame retardant wires and cables which operation temperature is at 90 degree C.

2. Description of LSZH compound:

Thermoplastic, low-smoke, halogen-free and flame retardant POE jacket compound, based on POE resin, is produced and pelletized by special technology with adding special modifier, flame retardant, anti-oxidant and other special additives.


3. Processing of LSZH compound:

The compound can be processed with conventional extruders, and the screw with a minimum 20:1 L/D and a compression ratio of 1.2 is recommended.

The following temperature(°C) profile of extruder is recommended:

ZoneZone 1Zone 2Zone 3Zone 4HeadDie
temperature degree C140145150150145145

Note:Compound should be dried at 70-80 degree C before use, which has been stored more than two months.

4. Storage and transport of LSZH compound:
Packing: 25kg/bag, PE membrane inside bag and craft outside bag.
Avoiding in direct sunlight and weathering.
Storage place should be clean, cool, dry and ventilated.

5. Properties of LSZH compound:

ItemUnitDW9021DW9023DW9023BDW9023C


StandardTypicalStandardTypicalStandardTypicalStandardTypical
Densityg/cm3--1.46--1.48--1.5--1.5
HardnessShore A--95--95--95--96
Tensile StrengthMPa912.5912.5912910.5
Elongation at Break %125200125190125230125150
Thermal Agingdegree C * h110×240110×240110×240110×240
TS/EB Retention %75/75105/8675/75110/8275/75104/9175/75115/85
Hot Deformation 80 degree C 4(6)h %5022502150245016
Impact Brittleness Temperature≤degree C-20pass-20pass-20pass-20pass
Volume Resistivity, at 20 degree C≥Ω*m1.0×10111.1×10121.0×10112.3×10121.0×10111.8×10121.0×10112.9×1012
Oxygen Index   3333353637383840
Smoke Density Flaming10066100621005110054
Non flaming200135200132200143200125
Acidity of gases evolved (pH)4.35.34.35.74.36.14.36.1
Conductivity of gases evolved≤μs/mm101101101101
Content of halogen acids mg/g515150.950.8
Toxicity Index2.51.22.51.12.51.72.51
Thermal Impact Test Condition 150 degree C*1h
No crackingPassNo crackingPassNo crackingPassNo crackingPass



6. Company


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the plastic basin made of?
The raw material is PP and PE, the raw material price is more than 10000, and some can be recycled at around 5000.
Q:Plastic pipe gas temperature 150 degrees, plastic pipe surface problems?
The most widely used plastic pipe is plastic pipe. There are many kinds of plastic pipes, which are divided into two categories: thermoplastic pipes and thermosetting plastic pipes. It belongs to thermoplastic, including PVC pipe, polyethylene pipe, polypropylene pipe, POM pipe, super high molecular weight polyethylene pipe, etc. it belongs to thermosetting phenolic plastic pipe. The main advantages of plastic pipes are good corrosion resistance, light quality, convenient molding and easy processing. The disadvantages are low strength and poor heat resistance.
Q:How to make plastic raw materials?
Cracking is in the process of petrochemical production, which is higher than the cracking temperature (700 DEG to 800 DEG C, sometimes even more than 1000 degrees Celsius), making oil fractionation products (including petroleum gas) long chain hydrocarbon in the fracture process into short chain hydrocarbons such as ethylene and propylene.Cracking is a much deeper cracking. The chemical process of oil cracking is more complex, generated by pyrolysis gas is a mixture of complex components, in addition to the main products of ethylene, and propylene, isobutene and methane, ethane, butane, acetylene, hydrogen sulfide and carbon oxides. After the pyrolysis gas is purified and separated, the basic organic chemical materials such as ethylene and propylene can be obtained with the required purity. At present, petroleum cracking has become the main method of producing ethylene.
Q:What are the main raw materials of plastic products?
ABS plastic (acrylonitrile butadiene styrene) English Name: AcrylonitrileButadiene StyreneSpecific gravity: 1.05 g / cubic centimeter molding shrinkage: 0.4-0.7% molding temperature: 200-240 DEG C, drying conditions: 80-90 hours, 2 hoursThe material performance is 1, the comprehensive performance is better, the impact strength is higher, the chemical stability and the electrical performance are good. It is suitable for making general mechanical parts, reducing wear and wear parts, transmission parts and telecommunications parts
Q:How to identify the proportion of nozzle material in plastic?
This result has two conclusions: 1, with large ratio of feed back. 2, the molding process causes the plastic cracking phenomenon to be more serious. The following is a screenshot of the performance of the material. It is important to note that the same plastic has different data downstream of different test conditions, so it is necessary to refer to the test conditions on the physical chart.
Q:Dissolve in 0.3 of the LDPE plastic raw materials what?
Low density polyethylene (Low density polyethylene, referred to as LDPE) is usually based on ethylene monomer in high pressure 98 ~ 294MPa, with oxygen or organic peroxide as initiator, the polymerization of the polymer, the density of 0.910 ~ 0. 9259/cm3. medium density polyethylene (MDPE) density is 0.926 ~ 0.9409/cm3; very low density polyethylene (VLDPE) density below 0.910g/cm3.
Q:What is the raw material for producing high temperature polyethylene plastic bags?
High density polyethylene (HIGH DENSITY, POLYETHYLENE, HDPE) commonly known as low-pressure polyethylene, compared with LDPE and LLDPE, with high temperature resistance, oil resistance, vapor permeability and resistance to environmental stress cracking resistance, and electrical insulation and shock resistance and cold resistance is very good, mainly used in blow molding, injection molding etc..
Q:What is the ash content of PP plastic raw materials?
Pure PP leaves no ash and can be completely burned
Q:What plastic material is resistant to high temperature?
PPS is a kind of special engineering plastics with excellent comprehensive performance. Dimensional stability of PPS has excellent temperature resistance, corrosion resistance, radiation resistance, flame retardant, balanced and excellent physical and mechanical properties and excellent electrical properties and other characteristics, are widely used as structural polymer materials, by filling after modification, widely used in special engineering plastics. At the same time, it can be made into various functional films, coatings and composite materials. It has been successfully applied in the fields of electronics, electrical appliances, aeronautics and Astronautics, automobile transportation and so on. Domestic enterprises have actively developed and formed a certain production capacity, which changed the situation of relying solely on imports in the past. However, there are still some problems in China's PPS technology, such as low variety of products, high functional products, and urgent expansion of production capacity, which will be the focus of the next development of PPS.
Q:What are the plastic raw materials?
Plastic raw material is a kind of polymer (polymer), also known as macromolecule or macromolecule, also is commonly known as plastic or resin. The so-called plastic raw material, in fact, it is a kind of [synthetic resin], the shape of the natural resin [pine resin] similar, but because of the chemical strength of the synthesis, and is called plastic.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range