Low Smoke Halogen Free Flame Retardant Polyolefin Jacket Compound

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 m.t.
Supply Capability:
350 m.t./month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

LSZH compound:
1. competitive price
2. 30 years of experience
3. stable quality
4. customized product

LSZH compound:

1. Applications and cable specifications of LSZH compound:

Common jacket for flame retardant wires and cables which operation temperature is at 90 degree C.

2. Description of LSZH compound:

Thermoplastic, low-smoke, halogen-free and flame retardant POE jacket compound, based on POE resin, is produced and pelletized by special technology with adding special modifier, flame retardant, anti-oxidant and other special additives.


3. Processing of LSZH compound:

The compound can be processed with conventional extruders, and the screw with a minimum 20:1 L/D and a compression ratio of 1.2 is recommended.

The following temperature(°C) profile of extruder is recommended:

ZoneZone 1Zone 2Zone 3Zone 4HeadDie
temperature degree C140145150150145145

Note:Compound should be dried at 70-80 degree C before use, which has been stored more than two months.

4. Storage and transport of LSZH compound:
Packing: 25kg/bag, PE membrane inside bag and craft outside bag.
Avoiding in direct sunlight and weathering.
Storage place should be clean, cool, dry and ventilated.

5. Properties of LSZH compound:

ItemUnitDW9021DW9023DW9023BDW9023C


StandardTypicalStandardTypicalStandardTypicalStandardTypical
Densityg/cm3--1.46--1.48--1.5--1.5
HardnessShore A--95--95--95--96
Tensile StrengthMPa912.5912.5912910.5
Elongation at Break %125200125190125230125150
Thermal Agingdegree C * h110×240110×240110×240110×240
TS/EB Retention %75/75105/8675/75110/8275/75104/9175/75115/85
Hot Deformation 80 degree C 4(6)h %5022502150245016
Impact Brittleness Temperature≤degree C-20pass-20pass-20pass-20pass
Volume Resistivity, at 20 degree C≥Ω*m1.0×10111.1×10121.0×10112.3×10121.0×10111.8×10121.0×10112.9×1012
Oxygen Index   3333353637383840
Smoke Density Flaming10066100621005110054
Non flaming200135200132200143200125
Acidity of gases evolved (pH)4.35.34.35.74.36.14.36.1
Conductivity of gases evolved≤μs/mm101101101101
Content of halogen acids mg/g515150.950.8
Toxicity Index2.51.22.51.12.51.72.51
Thermal Impact Test Condition 150 degree C*1h
No crackingPassNo crackingPassNo crackingPassNo crackingPass



6. Company


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to use all kinds of plastic materials?
GPPS modified polystyrene 204The transparency of 88-92%, refractive index 1.59-1.60, suitable for light products, dyeing is strong, non-toxic and tasteless, no fungus growth, high impact strength, resistance to acid and alkali resistant performance is good, not on the basis of solvent, excellent electrical properties, easy molding, moisture less than 0.02% can maintain the strength and size of high humidity, but the brittleness.Suitable plastic products: decorations, lighting signs, lampshades, stationery, transparent toys, daily necessities, instrument lenses, freezers and thermal insulation in the refrigerator (after foaming).
Q:What are the heavy bags in the plastic material?
Plastic raw materials in the heavy bag refers to high pressure polyethylene (LDPE) is a kind of special, for the production of plastic packaging bags, the plastic bags bearing force and pulling force are high, and have a high degree of transparency, plastic raw materials sales is often called the heavy bag material, melting point to: 0.3
Q:ABS plastic storage conditions
If it is ABS raw materials, storage: rainproof, moisture-proof, anti lightPacking is best provided with a PE inner bag for moisture proofThere is no place to pay more attention.
Q:What's the shell of the relay? What exactly is plastic?
In thermoplastic resins, the molecular chains of resins are linear or branched, with no chemical bonds between the chains, and soften the flow when heated. The process of cooling hardens is a physical change. The first heating thermosetting plastics can be softening, heated to a certain temperature, chemical reaction and curing a chain to harden, this change is irreversible, then again, when heated, can no longer become soft flowing.
Q:What are the plastic raw materials for this purpose?
From the bathroom supplies we use when we wake up, the tableware we use for breakfast, the stationery we use for work and study, the seat cushion for sleeping, the mattress, and the shell of TV set, washing machine and computer
Q:What are the criteria for the classification of plastic materials at injection molding and extrusion?
The new plastic materials, manufacturers have set by type of good applicability, according to the model can be used, but not to say that the plastic extrusion grade no injection molding, injection molding grade plastic extrusion processing can not, some engineers to use the material properties, will use the technological method for solving extrusion or injection molding grade between the influence.
Q:What are the plastic bags made of?
General civilian products, mostly polyethylene (PE) to do, PE is divided into low pressure high-density HDPE, low pressure high-density LDPE and linear low-density LLDPE
Q:How to identify the proportion of nozzle material in plastic?
It can be analyzed according to the melting point value (MFI/MI) of plastic material. Generally not to exceed the raw material index 30% judgment. Example: GE C1200 raw material MI value is 19., the judgment basis is: 19+19*30%=24.7, if the test result is more than 24.7 numerical value many, basically can judge the plastic performance not to be able to satisfy the request.
Q:What is plastic material E-PET?
PEI is generally broken piece of edible oil bottle, coke bottles, water bottles and other beverage bottles. Professionally speaking, PET is polyethylene terephthalate, and E-PET refers to high transparency, smooth surface, large bottle thickness, high temperature resistance at 120 degrees Celsius or more. Simply put, it's a PET bottle of good quality. Our jargon is a mineral water bottle.
Q:What is Ms plastic material?
Copolymerization of styrene and methyl methacrylateMS resin is commonly used transparent plastic raw materials, general injection molding and extrusion molding, transparency of nearly PMMA, for optical components / toys / lampshades, lighting, /OA accessories / food containers / household appliances / building materials, etc.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range