Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 pc
Supply Capability:
2500 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)

Product Details

Basic Info.

Model NO.:MTB86 Series

 

Application:Machine

Speed:Constant Speed

 

Number of Stator:Two-Phase

Excitation Mode:HB-Hybrid

 

Function:Driving

Number of Poles:4

 

Operate Mode:Three Phase Double Beat

Type:Magnetic-Electric

 

Certification:ISO9001, CCC

Brand:Mt

 

Torque:4.8n.M

Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

Trademark:MT

 

Packing:Standard Export Case Package

Standard:CCC / CE

 

Origin:China

HS Code:85015100

 

Production Capacity:8500sets/Month

Product Description

Simple introduction of our stepper motor:
1. All our stepper motors is bybrid stepper motor with 2-phase & 3-phase;
2. All of our stepper with its corresponding inverter;
3. All of our stepper motor with 10-15 days delivery time;
4. Competitive price and best after-sell service;
5. MOQ: 1set;
6. Fast delivery with stock;

ModelMTB86-65MTB86-80MTB86-118MTB86-150
Step Angle(° )1.8
Length L(mm)6580118150
Holding torque(N. m)3.34.58.512
Current(A/phase)2.84.24.24.2
Resistance(Ω )1.40.81.21.25
Inductance(mH)3.93.46.08.0
Rotor inertia(g. cm² )1000140027004000
Weight(kg)1.72.33.85.4
Shaft diameter(mm)9.512.712.712.7
Shaft extension(mm)leveling block 1× 25leveling block 1× 25feather key 5× 25feather key
5× 25

Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)

Hybrid Stepper Motor (MTB86 Series)


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is a hybrid step motor?
Step Angle: the angular displacement of the rotor of an electric motor corresponds to a pulse signal. In general, the step distance of the second phase motor is 1.8 degrees. Static TORQUE (HOLDING TORQUE) : the TORQUE of the stator lock on the rotor when the stepper motor is running at the rated current but does not rotate. It is one of the most important parameters of the stepping motor, which is usually the torque at low speed. DETENT TORQUE: it is the moment when the motor is not connected to the motor. Step Angle accuracy: the actual value and theoretical error of each step Angle of the step motor. Percentage: (error/step Angle)? 0? 7 100%. The error of step Angle does not accumulate. Maximum no-load start frequency: motor in some form of driver, rated voltage and power flow, in the case of without load, can directly start the biggest frequency. Maximum running frequency: the maximum operating frequency of the motor without load, in some type of drive, voltage, and rated power.
Q:What is the difference between step two and three? Commonly used that?
The step of the two phases is 1.8 degrees, and the three-phase step is 1.2 degrees. The three-phase ratio is higher than the two phases, and the two phases are larger than the three phases. Now the most common ones are two-phase stepping motors.
Q:What is the speed of the step motor that is controlled by?
Usually, the pulse is expressed as a frequency, which is the number of pulses in a second, the higher the frequency, the more the number of pulses a second, the faster the speed of the step motor.
Q:What are the six out of step motors?
There are two windings for the step motor and there are three leads for each of these and there's a tap on the line. It's from the middle of the winding. The control method should be determined according to the wiring method. The general case is that the tapping line is ground, and the four windings in the control are reduced by half. No, you don't.
Q:The main classification of stepping motor
Stepping motor is an actuator that converts electrical impulses into angular displacement. When stepping drive receives a pulse signal, it is driving a stepper motor according to set the direction of a fixed Angle (called "step Angle"), its rotation is based on the Angle of the fixed step by step. It can control the amount of angular displacement by controlling the number of pulses, so as to achieve accurate positioning. At the same time, the speed and acceleration of the motor can be controlled by controlling the pulse frequency to achieve the goal of speed adjustment. The step motor can be divided into several kinds: permanent magnet step motor: generally two phase, torque and volume are small. Reactive step motor: generally three phases, which can achieve the high torque output; Hybrid stepper motor: an electric motor that is mixed with a permanent magnet and a reactive type. It is divided into two and five phases. This is the most widely used step motor
Q:How to determine the pulse number of the step motor
Stepper motor as a kind of control precision displacement and a wide range of speed regulation of motor, its rotation is inherent interval angle-angle (determined by the mechanical structure of rotor and stator) running step by step, every step is characterized by rotation, step away from the Angle of constant, can keep the position of the precision. So no matter how many times you spin, you don't get the error. Because the control method is simple, the cost is low, widely applied to various open loop control. The moving motor needs to be driven by a power electronic device with pulse distribution, which is the step motor drive. It receives the pulse signal from the control system, according to the structure characteristics of stepper motor, pulse sequence distribution, realize to control the angular displacement, rotation speed and direction of rotation, braking load state and free state. The control system sends an impulse signal that drives the step forward motor to rotate a step Angle through the driver. The speed of the step motor is proportional to the frequency of the pulse signal. The angular displacement is related to the number of pulses. Stepper motor stop rotating, can produce two kinds of state: can produce brake load or part of the largest holding torque (often referred to as the brakes to keep, need not electromagnetic brake or mechanical brake) and the rotor in the free state (external thrust can be driven easily rotate). The step motor drive must match the type of the step motor. Otherwise, it will damage the step motor and drive.
Q:The speed of the step motor and servo motor is respectively
The torque-speed characteristic of different step motor output torque increases with speed decreases, and at a high speed when they fell sharply, so its maximum working speed is in commonly 300 ~ 600 r/min. Ac servo motor for constant torque output, that is, at its rated speed (usually 2000 or 3000 r/min) of less than, can be rated output torque and constant power output above the rated speed for.
Q:How to control the angular displacement speed and rotation direction of the step motor
Give the corresponding signal according to your needs.I hope my answer will help you
Q:The difference between stepping motor, steering machine, servo motor?
Steering gear (electronic steering machine) : the main component of the steering machine is servo motor. It contains servo motor control circuit + reduction gear group. Oh, yes, the servo motor has no reduction gear. The steering gear has a reduction gear. If it is a limit steering machine, determine the steering Angle by the potentiometer below the output shaft. Steering signal control is a kind of pulse width modulation (PWM) signal, which is easily generated by microcontrollers.
Q:What is the difference between the stepper motor and the servo motor?
Stepper motor with encoder just raised some performance, high precision positioning is raised, moment didn't get promoted, basic can be ignored, and so will be lost. The servo motor must have a coder, and if a servo motor has no coder, it cannot be a servo motor. In high precision control, the servo motor can be accurately positioned, and it is not possible to step forward. The step motor is an open loop controlling element which converts the electrical pulse signal into angular displacement or line displacement. In the case of the overload, motor speed, stop position depends only on the pulse signal frequency and pulse number, and not affected by load change, when the stepper driver receives a pulse signal, it is driving a stepper motor according to set the direction of a fixed point of view, called "step Angle", its rotation is based on the Angle of the fixed step by step. It can control the amount of angular displacement by controlling the number of pulses, so as to achieve accurate positioning. At the same time, the speed and acceleration of the motor can be controlled by controlling the pulse frequency to achieve the goal of speed adjustment.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range