Horizontal Biomass Hot Water Hrsg Boiler

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
10 unit
Supply Capability:
10000 unit/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Horizontal biomass hot water hrsg boiler

Horizontal biomass hot water hrsg boiler

Specifications

1.Horizontal biomass hot water hrsg boiler 
2.30000 Kcal 
3.Biomass Pellet Fuel 
4.Can be customized

Introduction

 

Reasonable boiler structure and special combustion method make automatic biomass gasification water boiler solved the deflagration and coking phenomenon from the source. Reasonable boiler structure and special combustion method make automatic biomass gasification water boiler solved the deflagration and coking phenomenon from the source.

 

 

Key Features 

  • Control system: microcomputer control system, temperature setting, cycle control and fault alarm function, simple and easy to use.

  • High automation: we use advanced rotary screw to drive automatic feed device to feed the fuel automatically, only need to fill the storage hopper one time to satisfy 1-2 days need.

  • Convenient: boiler overall structure is compact, small size, no need to set up a tall chimney, easy installation, low failure rate.

 

 Application Range

 

It can be widely used in garment manufacturing, food processing industries, hotel services, petrochemicals, schools, hospitals and enterprises, especially for the users in those areas have high requirements on environmental protection and energy saving.

 

 

 

Specification

 

ProjectUnitGS0.035GS0.08GS0.18GS0.23GS0.7
Rated heating valueKcal3×1047×10415×10420×10460×104
Rated working pressureMPa0
Rated supply and return water temperature°C85/60
Thermal efficiency%≥90
Water yieldL≥600≥1500≥3300≥4000≥12000
Reference heating aream2200~300500~7001000~15001500~20004000~5000
Hot and cold water calibermm50506565100
Induced draft fanKW0.080.550.750.753
BlowerKW0.10.10.10.10.1
Heater bandKW44444
Feeder-conveyerKW0.250.250.250.250.4
Chimney exit diametermmdia140dia140dia140dia140dia250
Lengthmm13002170262015502700
Widthmm45055060013001860
Heightmm12601370160016502380
Hauled weightKg3804305107801860
Fuel consumption rateKg/h8194256168
Material storage apacityKg100100200300500

Note:

1.The data is for reference only, technical specifications may be subject to change without prior notice.

2. Our products can be customized. If any other parameters are needed, please contact me.

 

 

FAQ

Q:What's my consideration when i choose a gas stove?

A:  -The style and size of your kitchen.

     -The food or cooking style you prefer.

Q:Can i be a distributor of CNBM?

A: Of course you can.

Q:What are the benefits of being your gas stove distributor?

A:   - Marketing protection.

     - Priority of launching new design.

     - Point to point technical supports and after sales services.

Q: How can i become a distributor of CNBM stoves?

A:  Contact us immediately for further details by sending us an inquiry.

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:There are methane in the toilet, why not smoke in the toilet toilet explosion
The toilet space is limited, but the toilet has not yet reached the concentration of the methane explosion limit of methane, that is to say the toilet is not burning biogas produced a lot of heat in a short time, so smoking in the toilet toilet without explosion.
Q:Difference between biogas purification system and biogas pretreatment system
The utility model relates to a methane purification system, in particular to a device for removing water and hydrogen sulfide gas. For the purification of water is added a set of water bottles in the outlet end; the removal of sulfide gas by filtering the removal of ferric oxide.
Q:Who knows how much the cost of biodiesel production in the United States per ton
Price of about 5. 3 a gallon, about $1 thousand and 7 a ton. If it's a chemical, it's $100. Besides the material cost about $2300 all.
Q:Biodiesel can be used directly as fuel for diesel engines
But the ratio is not too high, Europe is currently 7%, the study shows that the maximum should not exceed 20%
Q:Why is it after the 20% biodiesel fuel
For animal and vegetable oils contain only C, H, O three elements, so the combustion does not produce sulfur dioxide, can effectively reduce emissions of sulfur dioxide, particulate matter and reduce impurities containing less related oxides of carbon emission reduction because it is full combustion, less carbon monoxide.
Q:How to distinguish between biodiesel and diesel 0,
In 80s, the United States, Japan and the European Union in many countries in the research and production of bio diesel has achieved considerable success. The United States established many large "Diesel" forest farms, planting high oil energy plants, to provide raw materials for production of bio diesel. The country for the scale production of Bio diesel is the main raw material of Soybean (the United States), rapeseed (EEC) and palm oil (Southeast Asian countries). Some research institutions also use cinder, wood, corn stalk, edible oil and other waste producing bio diesel.
Q:How to produce biogas at home
The basic principle of biogas production is still under exploration. The biogas formation process can be divided into two stages, the first will be a variety of complex organic compounds into lower fatty acids, such as butyric acid, propionic acid and acetic acid; and then the various products into methane and carbon dioxide etc..
Q:What are the benefits and benefits of biogas digesters
(three) biogas is conducive to the development of animal husbandry. After running the marsh gas, it is helpful to solve the contradiction between "three materials" (fuel, feed and fertilizer) and promote the development of animal husbandry.(four) biogas is conducive to the improvement of sanitary conditions. Farmers who have built biogas digesters have realized that the use of biogas as fuel, smokeless clean, easy to clean. Some of the waste, garbage, sewage, etc. are good raw materials for biogas fermentation, along with these raw materials into the biogas digesters of bacteria, parasites, eggs, etc., in the methane tank closed fermentation and killed. To improve the rural environmental health conditions, human and animal health benefits.(five) biogas is conducive to the protection of ecological environment. To solve the problem of fuel biogas farmers, reduce deforestation and destruction of farm cattle and sheep, is conducive to the protection of forest resources, promote the development of afforestation, reduce soil erosion, improve agricultural ecological environment.
Q:Is fatty acid methyl ester biodiesel?
Only by adding some additives to reconcile can be called bio diesel. Therefore, biodiesel is the main component of fatty acid methyl ester
Q:Production of biodiesel companies need to do what documents?
Production of bio diesel companies need to do business card, tax card, environmental impact assessment certificate, project permits, feasibility study report card, security certificate, fire certificate, etc.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range