High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to do on the silicon wafer
The general use of ultrasonic and pre cleaning (pickling) can be solved
Q:One hundred watts of solar panels to how many pieces of silicon wafers, 156 of single crystals and polycrystalline
As for the power, according to the W=UI formula can be obtained, since a single voltage is fixed, the resulting current size determines the power of a battery, the current per tablet produced is not fixed, with the conversion rate of the conversion rate, high current is large, the reverse is small; the same the power conversion rate is high, the area is small
Q:What is a good solar wafer testing equipment?
QCROBOT has been the solar energy as the focus of their products to promote the industry, and has a variety of measurement and control products, for the field of solar energy has launched a variety of measurement and control programs. For example, photovoltaic semiconductor production process control, solar power plant power monitoring system, as well as photovoltaic solar cell volt ampere characteristics test. QCROBOT machine vision system can be used to monitor the shape and size of silicon particles at high temperature. Machine vision can also be used to monitor the quality defects, size measurement, and so on of crystal rods, wafers, panels and components. At present, the QCROBOT vision system and the measurement and control software and hardware platform have been successfully applied to the production and installation process of the solar panel.
Q:Why do you use a concentrated sulfuric acid and hydrogen peroxide to wash silicon?
But it is best not to use, the use of water under normal conditions and these two kinds of things can be caustic clean silicon, 100% recycled mortar is not the problem, but this requires tens of thousands of cost and appropriate design, I am clean
Q:Why not use N type silicon crystal silicon battery
The first price is high, the N substrate cell conversion efficiency is high, the price is not cheap, good efficiency of P type silicon do not end; second, N doped phosphorus, phosphorus and silicon phase solubility, pull rod phosphorus uneven distribution of P type silicon doped boron, boron and silicon segregation coefficient of equivalent uniform dispersion is easy to control.
Q:How to extract silicon from silicon wafers
Annealing: double position hot oxidation furnace after nitrogen purging, infrared heating to 300~500 DEG C, silicon wafer surface and oxygen react, so that the surface of silicon dioxide protection layer.
Q:How many watts can a piece of silicon produce
The content of silicon in the earth's crust is 25.8%, which provides an inexhaustible source for the production of monocrystalline silicon. Because silicon is one of the most abundant elements in the earth, the solar battery that destined to enter the mass market (mass market) products, reserves of advantage is to become one of the reasons the main photovoltaic silicon materials.
Q:After the velvet or the original silicon
After the wafer is not cleaned clean, you should be monocrystalline wafers
Q:What does TTV mean in silicon wafer production?
TTV, of course, the smaller the better. TTV is a measure of the quality of the silicon wafer is a very important indicator of process control, steel wire inspection, roundness is exceeded, the life of the guide wheel is up, the fixture is a problem, etc..
Q:How do we use the scanning electron microscope
After wiping with cotton wool, wash ear ball can be dried.Some of the words can be placed in alcohol solution ultrasonic cleaning, the effect is almost.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range