High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:For solar wafer cutting diamond wire, what are the characteristics?
2, the glass can not be used as the bearing plate of the crystal rod, if the use of graphite plate, grinding down the silicon powder containing a certain amount of graphite, it is difficult to deal with the recovery of silica fume.3, can only be used for single crystal cutting.4, the cost problem. Now the price of diamond wire fell faster, diamond wire cutting costs should be close to the cost of cutting free abrasive.
Q:Polished silicon wafers can be most SEM substrates
There are many kinds of polishing, mechanical polishing, chemical polishing, electrolytic polishing, ultrasonic polishing, fluid polishing, magnetic abrasive polishing!Beijing there throwing a new type of practical technology, science and technology can improve the Liz polishing efficiency and so on.
Q:What is a silicon wafer for unidirectional and bidirectional cutting? What is the difference between the two?
The cutting line is cut in one direction, and the wire is cut into the waste wire wheel from the discharge wheel
Q:Why silicon wafers are made in watts!
Crystalline silicon photovoltaic cells have two types of monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon, with P (or n) silicon substrate, through the formation of phosphorus (or boron) diffusion Pn formation, production technology is mature, is the leading product in the photovoltaic market. The buried layer electrode, surface passivation, enhanced light trapping, dense grid technology, optimization of back electrode and contact electrode technology, improve the collection efficiency of carrier materials, optimization of anti elbow membrane, concave convex surface, high reflective back electrode, the photoelectric conversion efficiency is greatly improved. Silicon photocell area is limited, the larger the phi 10 to 20cm wafer, the annual production capacity of 46MW/a. At present, the main task is to continue to expand the scale of the industry, the development of ribbon silicon photovoltaic technology, improve material utilization. Internationally recognized as the highest efficiency under AM1.5 conditions of 24%, the space with high quality efficiency in the AMO condition is about 13.5 - 18% of the ground with a large number of production in the AM1 conditions in the more than 11 - 18%. It can reduce the cost, but the efficiency is lower, which is made by the method of directional solidification. Optimization of the silver electrode and aluminum paste screen printing, grinding and polishing process, do everything possible to further reduce costs, improve efficiency, the maximum conversion efficiency of polycrystalline silicon photovoltaic cells up to 18.6%.
Q:Ultrasonic cleaning cleaning silicon?
Yes, but it is said to be the frequency of the 1MHz cleaning machine. Is not an ordinary low-frequency 100K below the frequency of cleaning machine.
Q:What is the specific way to clean the silicon wafer suede concrete steps
LED epitaxial wafer process:Over the past decade, in order to develop high brightness blue light-emitting diode, all over the world, the relevant research personnel are fully invested. The commercialization of products such as blue and green light-emitting diode two LED and laser diode LD application of the - III - V elements of the potential. In the current commercial LED materials and technology extension, red and green light emitting diodes are mainly epitaxy growth method of liquid phase epitaxy, and yellow, orange light emitting diode is still in vapor phase epitaxial growth method to grow P GaAs GaAsP materials.In general, the growth of GaN requires a very high temperature to interrupt the NH3 of the N-H solution, on the other hand, the kinetic simulation also learned that NH3 and MO Gas will react to produce no volatile by-products.
Q:There is a micro structure on the side of the silicon wafer
It is a milestone in the progress of science and technology that 160 thousand transistors have been integrated on a large grain of silicon.
Q:How to make a resistor on a silicon chip (integrated circuit)
You say SiO2 is equivalent to the boundary layer and layer.Wiring diagram... Tools are not enough brain.
Q:What can be used to adjust its viscosity
If you are slicing, don't adjust it yourself. The final formulation of the mortar with the proportion of mixing time, there is a relationship. The proportion of the appropriate density viscosity enough to find manufacturers
Q:What is the difference between the purpose of wafer cleaning and the cleaning of silicon material, what is the difference between the acid used
A technique used to reduce the reflectivity of silicon, which is cleaned only by hydrofluoric acid

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range