High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 


Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600



*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 18.0% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:One hundred watts of solar panels to how many pieces of silicon wafers, 156 of single crystals and polycrystalline
This is not with the number of pieces, crystal silicon solar cell has a feature that is a 0.48-0.6V, called 0.5V, how much you want to V, you can use serial or parallel connection to achieve
Q:For solar wafer cutting diamond wire, what are the characteristics?
The diamond wire saw is referred to as diamond wire, diamond wire, are the different names of one thing, because it is the thread sawing, all wire - sometimes called is a steel wire electroplating a layer of diamond particles consolidation.
Q:After cutting a few chips, mortar density is getting lower and lower
Iron powder and silica fume more and more, the density should be more and more big, unless it is your water content is higher and higher
Q:What is the meaning of the wafer (100), the crystal orientation index or the crystal plane index
The coordinate system is set up in the crystal cellIs the coordinate of the direction vector
Q:The meaning of various names
Crystal column ends can not be cut into available wafer parts can be called the head tail. Preliminary cutting out the wafer, usually can not be used as a rough surface, wafer production, and usually in the subsequent process of polishing, polishing the noun to which. According to the different requirements of wafer fabrication, usually need to rough wafer in doping some impurities, such as P, B and so on, to change its resistance, thus had low resistance, high resistance, heavily doped term coated can be understood as the extension of Epi, according to the specific requirements of the device semiconductor is made of wafer, is usually used in high-end IC and special IC, such as Si on insulator (SOI). In the production process of IC wafer
Q:Pure curiosity why silicon wafer is round
Why does the silicon grown in the melt not directly cut into square, it is not easy to put it......Rub... In order to reduce costs ah.
Q:What is a semiconductor silicon device tester
With cheap raw silicon semiconductor properties by doping using form of P type N type hole electric properties for the high-speed circuit GaAs expensive military plane
Q:P type and N type monocrystalline silicon chip difference?
The doping of phosphorus in monocrystalline silicon is N type, the more the phosphorus is, the more free electrons, the stronger the conductivity, the lower the resistivity;
Q:What is the difference between silicon wafer P111 and P100
If the crystal is body centered cubic lattice, the crystal orientation through the cube on the diagonal atoms
Q:How to deal with silicon wafer annealing
In the straightening process due to influence of single crystal pulling process, the crystal head will produce oxygen donor, existing oxygen donors lead to artificially high P type single crystal silicon head resistivity, annealing at a temperature of 650 degrees, time to out immediately after the fan blowing, rapid cooling, the oxide layer on the surface of polished off. The resistivity of the resistivity drop test. At the same time, the annealing will decrease the lifetime of minority carriers.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range