High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600


*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Why integrated circuit electronic devices should be integrated on silicon
Another image, that is, the integrated circuit is a combination of some electronic components and wiring, no insulation and insulation as a support. It is achieved by adding bias and other techniques to isolate.And for why it's cheaper to use silicon, it's not because of its semiconductor nature that it uses it. The formation of P and N, a multi hole, a multi electron, and thus the role of different doping. GaAs expensive, but the performance is good, mostly for high-speed circuits and military aspects.
Q:Silicon rod / wafer processing production
At present, more than 98% of the electronic components are all made of monocrystalline silicon. Among them, the CZ method accounts for about 85%, and the other part is the FZ growth method. Monocrystalline silicon grown by the CZ method for the production of low power integrated circuit components. The FZ method is mainly used in the growth of monocrystalline silicon in high power electronic components. The CZ method is more commonly used than the FZ method in the semiconductor industry, mainly because of its high oxygen content provides the advantages of wafer strengthening.
Q:What is a silicon wafer for unidirectional and bidirectional cutting? What is the difference between the two?
The cutting line is cut in one direction, and the wire is cut into the waste wire wheel from the discharge wheel
Q:1 megawatts of solar energy need how many wafers
It depends on whether it is a single crystal or polycrystalline, I only know that polycrystalline is about 3.8 mw.
Q:What is the price of monocrystalline silicon
The current price of silicon wafer recycling depends on the quality of the silicon wafer.
Q:What is the role of the semiconductor wafer
You can see when the glue drops to the Wafer on a drop of liquid (uniform after the high temperature treatment, evaporation of moisture, stereotypes, said to be solid
Q:What is a good solar wafer testing equipment?
PL-- detection of micro cracks, black spots, black and other issuesWafer sorting - Detection AOI, PN, resistivity, thickness, lifetime, stria depth
Q:The purpose and means of chemical etching of silicon wafers?
What are the means of chemical etching of silicon: 1 acid corrosion of 2 alkaline corrosion
Q:The problem of integrated circuit fabrication is how to realize the functions of capacitors, resistors and transistors on a single chip
You can look at the aspects of the integrated circuit manufacturing process, integrated circuit design belongs to the back end of these of course, this is not considered in the field of integrated circuit design
Q:How to deal with silicon wafer annealing
In the straightening process due to influence of single crystal pulling process, the crystal head will produce oxygen donor, existing oxygen donors lead to artificially high P type single crystal silicon head resistivity, annealing at a temperature of 650 degrees, time to out immediately after the fan blowing, rapid cooling, the oxide layer on the surface of polished off. The resistivity of the resistivity drop test. At the same time, the annealing will decrease the lifetime of minority carriers.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range