High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600


*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the use of silicon?
Affected by the rapid growth of demand for solar energy, the production of silicon raw material polysilicon prices a few years up to 3 times, and is expected in the next few years, polysilicon supply gap will be maintained at around 5000 tons, the price of polysilicon is expected to continue to rise. This will likely lead to a new round of China's silicon chip industry reshuffle, looking for international technology partners will be one of the ways.Photovoltaic industry to promote polysilicon prices skyrocketingPhotovoltaic industry is becoming the hottest new energy industry, the United States listed Wuxi Suntech chairman Shi Zhengrong thus became one of the richest people in china. But the vigorous development of solar cells also led to rising prices of polysilicon raw materials, and hit the domestic semiconductor materials industry.
Q:Wafer size6 inches and 8 inches only refers to the diameter of monocrystalline silicon?
Refers to the diagonal length of the silicon waferBut you asked the wrong question, the wafer is divided into monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon wafer, you say is a square of silicon polysilicon film of silicon wafer, you ask in the four corner is a circular arc shape, so you should also count the length of the diagonal right. If not to shape the polysilicon film solution you can search the Internet search look.
Q:Wafer cutting will appear thick sheet, I would like to ask what the reasons are
B. cut is not set before zero. The correct method is to set the zero (in HCT machine tool as an example): crystal rod loading machine, manual reduction worktable makes four ingot guiding strips just contact wire touch screen and click on the main interface with zero button, then slow the stage to -1.5mm real position and named set zero cutting number. If the zero position is set properly, the guide bar to the contact wire, the cutting after the start of steel wire due to friction tension instability, resulting from the start to create the knife into the chip thickness.
Q:Is the thickness of solar cell silicon wafer certain? Specifically how much
140-230 bar, see the specific requirements, most of the requirements of 200
Q:What are the reasons for the phenomenon of monocrystalline silicon chip
Or storage time is too long, vacuum packaging problems, the outside world has the dust into the adsorption on the surface of silicon, this will happen. There is the central part of the polishing process, there is a problem of pressure, resulting in the removal of the center is not enough, the surface roughness is very poor, in the semiconductor level light irradiation, the center of the silicon will appear black.
Q:How to extract silicon from silicon wafers
Slice: cut a single crystal silicon rod into a thin wafer with an exact geometry. In this process, the silica fume is produced by water leaching to produce waste water and silicon slag.
Q:How many watts can a piece of silicon produce
A piece of silicon, has been able to integrate 160 thousand transistors. What a fine project! This is the crystallization of multidisciplinary collaborative efforts, is another milestone in the progress of science and technology.
Q:Pure curiosity why silicon wafer is round
Why does the silicon grown in the melt not directly cut into square, it is not easy to put it......Rub... In order to reduce costs ah.
Q:I grew Ag particles on a silicon wafer, about a few hundred nanometers in size
And then use the copper net fishing, so that particles attached to the copper network.
Q:How do we use the scanning electron microscope
Drop onto silicon wafers, conditional can use infrared baking oven, or 50 degrees Celsius dry, to reduce organic film on sample surface imaging difficulties.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range