High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600


*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range