High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 pc
Supply Capability:
100000 pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

4 Bus Bars 156*156 17.6% efficiency poly solar cell 

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Dimension:  156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm

Wafer Thickeness:  180um+20um and 200um+20um

Front(-)                  Four 1.2mm silver busbar

                               Silicon nitride blue anti-reflection coating

                             

Back(+)                 aluminum back surface field
                                1.75mm(silver)  wide segment soldering pads

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price


 Typical Electrical Characteristics

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

17.4-17.5

4.234

0.517

8.231

0.622

8.759

17.5-17.6

4.259

0.519

8.243

0.623

8.769

17.7-17.8

4.283

0.521

8.256

0.625

8.779

17.8-17.9

4.307

0.523

8.268

0.626

8.788

17.9-18.0

4.332

0.525

8.281

0.627

8.798

18.0-18.1

4.380

0.529

8.306

0.629

8.808

18.1-18.2

4.405

0.531

8.318

0.632

8.818

18.2-18.3

4.429

0.533

8.331

0.633

8.837

18.3-18.4

4.453

0.535

8.344

0.634

8.847

18.4-18.5

4.478

0.537

8.356

0.636

8.856

18.5-18.6

4.502

0.539

8.369

0.637

8.866

 

 

 

 

Efficiency

W(Pmpp)

V(Umpp)

A(Impp)

V(Uoc)

A(Isc)

20.90-21.00

5.06

0.557

9.007

0.653

9.688

20.80-20.90

5.04

0.556

9.062

0.652

9.683

20.70-20.80

5.02

0.554

9.055

0.651

9.684

20.60-20.70

4.99

0.552

9.033

0.651

9.672

20.50-20.60

4.97

0.550

9.002

0.650

9.673

20.40-20.50

4.94

0.548

9.012

0.649

9.674

20.30-20.40

4.92

0.546

9.009

0.649

9.655

20.20-20.30

4.89

0.543

9.012

0.648

9.634

20.10-20.20

4.87

0.541

8.998

0.648

9.617

20.00-20.10

4.85

0.540

8.977

0.647

9.600


*Data under standard testing conditional (STC):1,000w/m2,AM1.5, 25°C , Pmax:Positive power tolerance.

 

3 Bus Bars 156*156 17.4% efficiency poly solar cell 

Dimension:  156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm

Wafer Thickeness: 156 mm x 156 mm ± 0.5 mm


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price

Typical Electrical Characteristics:

 

Efficiency code16601680170017201740176017801800182018401860
Efficiency (%)16.616.817.017.217.417.617.818.018.218.418.6
Pmax       (W)4.044.094.144.194.234.284.334.384.434.484.53
Voc          (V)0.6120.6150.6180.6210.6240.6270.6290.630.6330.6350.637
Isc           (A)8.428.468.518.568.618.658.698.738.778.818.84
Imp         (A)7.917.998.088.168.228.278.338.388.438.488.53

* Testing conditions: 1000 W/m2, AM 1.5, 25 °C, Tolerance: Efficiency ± 0.2% abs., Pmpp ±1.5% rel.

* Imin : at 0.5 V


Production:

High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



Package:


High Current Solar Cell 17.6% Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cell Price



FAQ:

1. Q: Do you have your own factory?

   A: Yes, we have. Our factory located in Jiangsu

2. Q: How can I visit your factory?
    A: Before you visit,please contact us.We will show you the route or arrange a car to pick you up.
3. Q: Do you provide free sample?
    A: Commenly we provide paid sample.

4. Q: Could you print our company LOGO on the nameplate and package?

   A: Yes, we accept it.And need an Authorization Letter from you.

5. Q: Do you accept custom design on size?

   A: Yes, if the size is reasonable.

6. Q: How can I be your agent in my country?

   A: Please leave feedback. It's better for us to talk about details by email.

7. Q: Do you have solar project engineer who can guide me to install system?

   A: Yes, we have a professional engineer team. They can teach you how to install a solar system.




Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How is the wafer appearance caused? The performance of the chip half white, a class of black! Seek help!
You should be the color difference problem is caused by the mortar temperature cutting room temperature and workshop temperature also influenced to reduce this effect only from the cleaning rod to minimize the time spent between, this is the enthusiasm of the staff problem
Q:How to detect the surface finish of photovoltaic silicon wafers, what equipment?
Roughness, flatness, or cleanliness? But you have to choose optical instruments. I just don't know what you're asking for.
Q:How much is the thickness of the silicon wafer
For integrated circuits: generally 4 inch wafer thickness of 0.520mm, the thickness of the 6 inch wafer
Q:Why integrated circuits can be etched on silicon
Integrated circuit (integrated circuit) is a kind of micro electronic device or component. With certain techniques, the transistor, required a circuit of resistance, capacitance and inductance components and interconnect wiring together, produced in a small or a few bits of the semiconductor wafer or substrate, and then encapsulated in a tube shell, a micro structure required for the circuit function; all of them element in the structure has formed a whole, so that the electronic components to miniaturization, low power consumption, high reliability and intelligent a huge step forward. It is represented by the letter "IC" in the circuit. The inventor of the integrated circuit is Jack Kilby (based on Ge) and the (silicon based (Si) integrated circuit). Most of the semiconductor industry today is based on silicon integrated circuit.A new type of semiconductor device developed in the late 1950s of 60s. It is through oxidation, photolithography, epitaxy, diffusion, evaporation of aluminum and semiconductor manufacturing process, the connecting wire between the required circuit has a certain function of the semiconductor, resistors, capacitors and other components and they are integrated in a small piece of silicon wafer, and then welding electronic devices are encapsulated in a casing. The outer shell of the utility model is provided with a round shell type, a flat type or a double line type. IC technology includes chip manufacturing technology and design technology, mainly in the processing equipment, processing technology, packaging testing, mass production and design innovation ability.
Q:I would like to ask the solar cell (silicon) production process is the principle of how
Two, the surface of cashmereThe preparation of single crystal silicon wafer is the use of anisotropic etching of silicon on the surface of the silicon per square centimeter to form several million square pyramidal structure, namely, the Pyramid structure. Due to the multiple reflection and refraction of incident light on the surface, the absorption of light is increased, and the short circuit current and conversion efficiency are improved. Anisotropic etching of silicon in alkaline solution liquid is usually hot, available alkali sodium hydroxide, potassium hydroxide, lithium hydroxide and ethylenediamine etc.. Most of them were prepared by using dilute sodium hydroxide solution with a concentration of about 1%, and the corrosion temperature was 70-85. In order to obtain a uniform texture, but also in the solution add alcohols such as ethanol and isopropanol as complexing agent to accelerate the corrosion of silicon. In the preparation of velvet, the silicon chip must be first surface corrosion, alkaline or acidic etching solution to about 20 ~ 25 m, corrosion in the face, the general chemical cleaning. After surface preparation of silicon wafers are not suitable for long-term storage in the water, in order to prevent contamination, should be spread as soon as possible.
Q:What is the price of monocrystalline silicon
The current price of silicon wafer recycling depends on the quality of the silicon wafer.
Q:Silicon wafer cleaning after the two sides of the upper and lower grille also has a basket of flowers (Bai Yin)
I used to solve this problem for several months before the DOE experiment to solve, so it is very difficult, and there is no relationship with the bubble, and now the cleaning process does not need to bubble
Q:After the completion of the silicon chip will appear in the shadow of the white spots or what is the situation? How to solve
Check the cleaning agent is uniform, cleaning time is appropriate
Q:Development trend of monocrystalline silicon wafer
LDK LDK is committed to the development of a solar polysilicon materials, ingots and silicon chip R & D, production, sales as one of the world's leading PV enterprises". In the field of polysilicon, polysilicon LDK LDK project to establish a closed-loop circulation system of the most advanced production technology, and all components of waste will be recycled, not only cost savings, but also protect the environment, to solve the biggest bottleneck in polysilicon production technology. After the project is put into production, the cost control will be far beyond the current level of production in China to reach the international advanced level. This will be China's most promising in the environment, scale, cost, quality and other aspects of the overall success of the silicon material project. By 2009, LDK LDK is expected to become the world's leading production capacity of the largest, most technologically advanced, most environmentally friendly process of polysilicon and solar wafer production base. The first practical photovoltaic slicing machine was born in 1980s, it originated from the research and work of Dr. Charles Hauser. Dr. Charles Hauser is the founder of the Swiss HCT slicing system, which is now the predecessor of the application materials company PWS precision silicon wafer processing system division. These machines use a cutting line with a slurry to complete the cutting action. Today, the main structure of the silicon ingot and wafer cutting machine is still based on the original Charles Dr. Hauser machine, but the processing load and cutting speed has been significantly improved.
Q:Monocrystalline silicon processing technology
Most photovoltaic equipment suppliers buy chip wire. They generally grow silicon ingots or silicon blocks and process silicon materials into wafers, which are eventually sold to photovoltaic cell manufacturers for the production of batteries. The installed capacity of the industry's most successful application of B5 wire materials company HCT system more than 500 units, is a benchmark in the field of photovoltaic chip products.conclusionIn the field of photovoltaic technology, wire reduces wafer thickness and reduce the material loss in the cutting process, thereby reducing the power consumption of the solar silicon materials. (therefore, wire saw technology to reduce the cost per watt of solar energy and eventually to achieve grid parity has played a crucial role. The latest and most advanced wire technology brings a lot of innovation, improve the productivity and the thinner silicon wafers to reduce the consumption of silicon materials.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range