Fiber Optic Lights

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
China Main Port
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
50 Sets pc
Supply Capability:
10000 Sets per Day pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

 

fiber optic lights/lighting decoration/optical fiber patch cord/optic fiber light leads 

1: SX/DU-SM/MM

2: 0.9/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0MM-Various color

3: OEM offered

4: ROHS, ISO 9001

 

1.Features of Fiber Optic Lights:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good exchangeability

Good repeatability

Options of NTT or Bellcore boot

High quality ceramic ferrule

Single mode or multimode

3mm, 2mm or 900um cable

Comply with IEC, ITU-T, ETSI recommendations and Telcordia standards.

Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing

 

2. fiber patch cable Applications: 

Telecommunication

Computer networks

CATV networks

Active device termination

nstrumentation

 

3. specifications of Fiber Optic Lights:

 

Item

 

Technical Data

 

E2000/PC

 

E2000/UPC

 

E2000/APC

 

Insert Loss

 

≤0.2dB

 

≤0.2dB

 

≤0.2dB

 

Return Loss

 

≥-40dB

 

≥-55dB

 

≥-65dB

 

Repeatability

 

<0.1dB

 

<0.1dB

 

<0.1dB

 

Exchange Ability

 

<0.2dB

 

<0.2dB

 

<0.2dB

 

Fiber Type

 

9/125μm

 

Cable Diameter

 

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0

 

Working Humidity

 

Up to 95%

 

Up to 95%

 

Up to 95%

 

Working Temperature

 

-20°C~+80°C

 

-20°C~+80°C

 

-20°C~+80°C

 

4.Remark:

SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ/MU/E2000/MPO/D4/DIN/SMA/FDDI/ESCON.Connector Optional;

Simplex/duplex patch cord available 

100% optic test (insertion loss and return loss)

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is a projection light? What's the use?
The projection lamp is a use of light on the screen or wall lamp for projection screen, and movie similar principle;
Q:Who used the romantic four star projection lamp? 160
To accompany you to see the sea, you say that the sea is important, or around the people important? Just mind. I heard that the star projector is pretty good, but the price is not cheap.
Q:Star projection lamp 10
To tell you the exact answer to sell the 49 trust Mart an absolutely true and accurate
Q:The whiteboard projection light doesn't turn on, the alarm light and the power indicator red light at the same time
Your problem should be the bulb fault of the projector. Recommend you change the emperor's projector and electronic whiteboard, service life will be 2 to 3 times longer than the average length
Q:Homemade revolving color diamond, sky projection lamp, process video
projection advertising takes pattern piece cost low cost, save huge space to set the screen production, greatly reduces the cost of advertising projection lamp installation is simple and quick, wind rain outdoor machine, no personal care Save trouble and effort, so it is both environmental protection and energy saving advertising
Q:Which scene is suitable for advertising projection lamp?
First media China has mentioned a concept - attention, which is where the user has to look.
Q:How to make homemade starlight projection lamp?
A lamp that will change the crystal ball and many water chestnut will add "chronic small motor small electric fan motor can be five yuan a
Q:DIY star projection lamp is divided into you!
In Flash8, make a circular video clip first, use the copy edit script statement, and you can also make animation, if not, you can find me,
Q:What are the three lullabies in the music, the tortoise, the starry sky projection lamp?
Stationery: Fruit note (orange, pomegranate, pear), peanut smile, rubber (four pack), Korean bracelet, ball point pen, flexible pencil, wishing bottle, bean curd block, mobile phone holderWhich kind of art matches, lighters, cigarette case, nostalgic fashion personality, new filter pipeIndividual DIY works: handbags, wallets, health packageCreative lamp: cute plush turtle projection, Star lover projection, sky projection, heart-shaped light rose, she rose romantic lights,The beauty of spring: Velvet tights, twist pantyhose, nose specific Keana cleansing brush,
Q:How about the star projector on the Internet?
Electrical appliances are best not to buy online, it is better to spend more money, at least their hearts comfortable
The yearly capacity of lan cable production is 2.2 million pair kilometers with 62 advanced insulation production lines, 16 sets cabling machines, 88 sets high-speed pair twisters and 15 jacket production lines. We will continue to be a people-oriented and faithful supplier, offering technical support and good customer service. For more information, please visit our website or contact us directly with your questions or inquiries .

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location Guangdong,China
Year Established 2011
Annual Output Value
Main Markets North America 20%
Eastern Europe 30%
Mid East 30%
Eastern Asia 20%
Company Certifications HACCP;ISO 9001:2000;ISO 9001:2008;QS-9000;ISO 14001:2004

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port yantian,shekou,chiwan
Export Percentage 61% - 70%
No.of Employees in Trade Department 11-20 People
Language Spoken: English, Chinese, Spanish, Russian, Korean, Italian
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size: 1,000-3,000 square meters
No. of Production Lines 10
Contract Manufacturing OEM Service Offered Design Service Offered Buyer Label Offered
Product Price Range High and/or Average