Fiber Optic Cable By Verified Company

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
China Main Port
Payment Terms:
TT or LC
Min Order Qty:
2 Kiloamperes pc
Supply Capability:
50000 Kilometers per Month pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:


Fiber Optic Cable 

1.aerail,duct,direct-buried laying

2.single mode/multimode fiber

3.verified company



Features of Fiber Optic Cable: 

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance


2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant


3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber, specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking


4. With small cable diameter, light cable weight, and friendly installation


5. Operating Temperature: -40~+60


6. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength


7. PE sheath protect cable from ultraviolet radiation


Optical characteristics of Fiber Optic Cable


G. 652 G. 655 50/125um 62.5/125um


Attenuation(+20C) @850nm ≤ 3.0dB/km ≤ 3.0dB/km


@1300nm ≤ 1.0dB/km ≤ 1.0dB/km


@1310nm ≤ 0.36dB/km ≤ 0.4dB/km


@1550nm ≤ 0.22dB/km ≤ 0.23dB/km


@850nm ≤ 600MHz. Km ≤ 200MHz. Km


Bandwidth(class A) @1300nm ≥ 1200MHz. Km ≥ 600MHz. Km


Numerical Aperture 0.200± 0.015na 0.275± 0.015na


 We can offer:


Central Tube Cable____GYXTW, GYXTY


Loose Tube Stranding Cable____GYTA, GYTS, GYTY53, GYTA53


Loose Tube Stranding Cable(Thunder-proof)____GYFTY


Central Tube Figure 8 Self-support Cable____GYXTC8S,  GYTC8S


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

The yearly capacity of lan cable production is 2.2 million pair kilometers with 62 advanced insulation production lines, 16 sets cabling machines, 88 sets high-speed pair twisters and 15 jacket production lines. We will continue to be a people-oriented and faithful supplier, offering technical support and good customer service. For more information, please visit our website or contact us directly with your questions or inquiries .

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location Guangdong,China
Year Established 2011
Annual Output Value
Main Markets North America 20%
Eastern Europe 30%
Mid East 30%
Eastern Asia 20%
Company Certifications HACCP;ISO 9001:2000;ISO 9001:2008;QS-9000;ISO 14001:2004

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port yantian,shekou,chiwan
Export Percentage 61% - 70%
No.of Employees in Trade Department 11-20 People
Language Spoken: English, Chinese, Spanish, Russian, Korean, Italian
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size: 1,000-3,000 square meters
No. of Production Lines 10
Contract Manufacturing OEM Service Offered Design Service Offered Buyer Label Offered
Product Price Range High and/or Average