Electric Power Horizontal Centrifugal Wear-Resisting Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

ISO Standard China Manufacturer Electric Power Horizontal Centrifugal Wear-Resisting Slurry Pump

 

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

FAQ


1       Are your pumps protected against dry running?

No, unprotected centrifugal pumps are not generally designed for dry running. It is important to give us or your dealer as much information as possible about the system in which the pump is used. Inlet pressure, the type of liquid to be pumped, together with relative density, viscosity and temperature, for example, are required in order to allow CNBM to recommend the right pump with the right gaskets for a long operating lifetime.

2       How can I get trained on CNBM products?

Yes, we provide training courses in our factory (products, general and specific pump technology, hydraulics, and practical applications). Please consult your sales manager or get in touch with our headquarters for more information.

3       Are your pumps cheaper than those of your competitors?

CNBM aims to give its customers the highest standards of quality and service and delivery times, all at a reasonable price.


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:water pump replacement mercury topaz?
That is your first problem. Once that works, turn it with a 1/2 in wrench and clamp the hose.
Q:Can a power steering pump damage water pump?
If the same belt goes to the water pump and has been really over tighten. It can cause rear in the water pump bearing and damage the seal and cause it to leak out of the weap hole in the both of the water pump hub. Lack of water to engine to cool it can cause added damage. The hold cooling system need to be checked. Including the radiato cap. Usually when a belt sound off when it is started up. Means the belt is ware out. This vehicle the belt can be remove and take power steering toke out of the picture. It will mean hard steering till a new pump can be put on or a rebuilt pump.
Q:Slight Water Pump Leak 2001 BMW...help!?
Some seepage through the bearing seal is normal for new pumps. I've never had it happen to me, but that is what I read in the information sheet that the pump came with. If it's leaking out of the gasket area, then you will need to put on a new seal. If the new seal doesn't have anything on it to help the gasket seal such a Felpro's printoseal, use RTV sealant on it and allow it to cure before driving. It is sticky and messy, but it works great.
Q:where is the water pump on a rover 400 series 1999 model?
water pumps are never an easy fix. most the time you have to take the fan off, and the radiator as well so a person has room to work. MOST water pumps are in front of the motor, towards the bottom. If you follow your radiator hoses you will find it.
Q:No Water in house/well/pump?
Well Pump Not Working
Q:Bad alternator or bad water pump pulley?
Bad Alternator Pulley
Q:hooking two water pumps together?
That's an interesting question and it raises quite a few complicated hydro-engineering questions. If you used two pumps with the same output pressure, sequenced to switch on together, I do not believe you would increase the final output pressure over using just one pump. I'd think you'd need to have the first pump run to a pressure tank with a check valve and then use a booster pump to raise the pressure from that tank to the house meaning you'd need another pressure tank and check valve in the house. Have you looked at the air bladder diaphragm tanks that allow you to set the pressure by regulating the air pressure behind the bladder? This might be a better option than 2 pumps. Look at a company called Well-X-Trol.
Q:Johnson outboard motor repair (Water Pump)?
Look okorder.com click on electronic parts catalogue select Johnson in the dropdown box upper left hand corrner click on 1995 click on 88 click on your model number (or any model #, all 3 have the same gearcase) click on cylinder crankcase the screw you're looking for is part #47 on that chart
Q:Does my malibu have a bad water pump?
I would recommend contacting your local dealer for more specific information. They should be able to provide you with a diagnosis and point you in the right direction. I can also locate a dealership in your area with your zip code or look into this further with your VIN. Please feel free to keep me posted via email if you would like. Thank you. Tricia, GM Customer Service.
Q:What is called soft start of water pump?
Soft start is a form of electronic control, mainly through the soft drive to achieve. Principle: the former contactor is directly started as contactor, first pull in, and the device is started by soft driving. Soft start device start smoothly, starting current is small, control system life is long. Soft start is now in widespread use. But the use of high-power equipment is less, the general current is less than 120A.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range