Electric Power Horizontal Centrifugal Wear-Resisting Slurry Pump

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Tianjin
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 set
Supply Capability:
1000 set/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

ISO Standard China Manufacturer Electric Power Horizontal Centrifugal Wear-Resisting Slurry Pump

 

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη

FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r

(m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

FAQ


1       Are your pumps protected against dry running?

No, unprotected centrifugal pumps are not generally designed for dry running. It is important to give us or your dealer as much information as possible about the system in which the pump is used. Inlet pressure, the type of liquid to be pumped, together with relative density, viscosity and temperature, for example, are required in order to allow CNBM to recommend the right pump with the right gaskets for a long operating lifetime.

2       How can I get trained on CNBM products?

Yes, we provide training courses in our factory (products, general and specific pump technology, hydraulics, and practical applications). Please consult your sales manager or get in touch with our headquarters for more information.

3       Are your pumps cheaper than those of your competitors?

CNBM aims to give its customers the highest standards of quality and service and delivery times, all at a reasonable price.


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Installation position of check valve for water pump
Check valves must be installed at the pump's exit and position before the outlet control valve for servicing the check valve.Jiang Yuanyuan 1985's statement has a problem:1. On the flow of water, because the fluid is continuous and incompressible, the water in any part of the pipe will not flow as long as it is cut off in any position in the pipe.2, self suction exhaust is formed within the pump in outlet pipe, check valve installed in the inlet, because the pressure is low, is not conducive to automatically open the check valve, and its resistance, easy to form a vacuum pump and cavitation.
Q:What are the components of a water pump being used in a car and how does it work?
you can ask the question to a motor company
Q:IS THIS A BAD WATER PUMP?
look at the bottom of the water pump best done from on the ground. you will see a small hole at the bottom this is called a weep hole. if you see anti-freeze at the weep hole then the water pump seal is bad and the pump needs replaced. a lot of time the weep hole will leak and run down the hose. if the pump is not leaking then tighten the hose clamp.
Q:How much will it cost to replace the water pump or head gasket in my 98 Plymouth Breeze?
Rather than guess at what is wrong you should have it tested and confirm what is wrong, then worry about how much it will cost. The two things you worry about are only part of what the problem could be by your description. Could be a hose, clamp, radiator, thermostat, cap, gasket, pipe.....
Q:Rover 75: When replacing head gasket should you replace the wet liners and water pump?
It seems excessive to have to remove the engine to replace a head gasket. But I typically work on American cars, and I've seen the inside of an Altima, it is quite cramped. If I were you, I'd search google for replace head gasket procedure nissan altima and see what it comes back with.
Q:Suzuki DT8 Outbored Water Pump Problem?
I've passed on answering your question a couple times, mainly because I'm not sure exactly what you are asking. So let me ask. In the water does the engine overheat? I'm not sure that what you are looking at isn't the relief hole and not the water discharge, which should be under water. How are you supplying water to your engine? Are you running in a barrel? The water pump should be replaced every 2-3 years, so unless you are going to do it yourself, take it to a shop and explain what you are observing. Taking the cowling off will have no effect on the water pump, so I'm guessing you are looking at the wrong place. P.S. This was a common error with Evinrude small motors back in the 70's and 80's, motors similar to yours. The exhaust fin was just behind the propeller. not higher up the leg
Q:What are the new regulations in the design of main and auxiliary water bin and water pump room in coal mine?
The main water bin must have a main bin and an auxiliary warehouse. When a sump is cleaned, another water tank can be used normally.When the normal water inflow is below 1000m3/h, the effective capacity of the main water tank should be able to accommodate the normal discharge of 8h.The effective capacity of the main water bin can be calculated by pressing type in the mine where the normal water inflow is greater than 1000m3/h:V = 2 (Q+3000)Effective capacity of V-- main water bin in type m3;Q-- mine hourly normal water inflow, m3.However, the total effective capacity of the main water storage tanks shall not be less than the normal water inflow of 4h.The effective capacity of the water tank in the mining area shall be able to accommodate the normal water inflow in the 4H mining area.There is a big difference between the maximum water inflow and the normal water inflow in the mine. The drainage capacity and the water storage capacity should be specially designed.The water inlet chamber should be set up. A sedimentation tank shall be provided for the filling of water sand, hydraulic coal mining and other gushing water with a large amount of impurities. The water storage capacity of short positions must often remain above 50% of total capacity.
Q:What could it be...? Water Pump or Thermostat?
thermostat
Q:Water Pump Problem?
we've a Jetta and the water pump went at 30,000 miles. Its meant to final plenty longer till the timing belt desires to get replaced. the reason they use plastic for the impeller is so if it fails it would not injury the timing belt. while the pump fails you may notcontinual the motor vehicle for any distance, the engine overheats, the warning lighting fixtures come on and thats it. in case you endured tocontinual you would be able to desire to doubtlessly grab the engine or a minimum of blow the top gasket and deform the top, those engines are all aluminum and can't stand to be overheated.
Q:Should I use Stop Leak for a slow water pump leak?
Water Pump Sealant

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range