Electric Forklift Cpd20/ Elelctric Forklift Truck with AC Motor

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1 PCS
Supply Capability:
1000 PCS/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Electric Forklift Cpd20/  Elelctric Forklift Truck with AC Motor

Product Details

Basic Info.

Model NO.:CPD20

 

Type:Electric Forklift

Power:AC Motor

 

Load Capacity:1T - 5T

Fuel:Electric

 

Load center:500mm

Lift height:3000~5000mm

 

Condition:New

Brand:JAC

 

Factory:JAC Heavy-Duty

Engine:AC/Bc/DC Motor

 

Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

Trademark:JAC

 

Packing:JAC Standard Export Packing

Standard:CE/SGS/ISO9001/ISO14001

 

Origin:Hefei, China

HS Code:8427109000

 

Production Capacity:20000unit/Year

Product Description



Diesel Forklift: 1-10T,
Tansmission: Mechanic/Auto with TCM design
Engine Brand: JAC, ISUZU, MITSUBISHI, KOBOTA, VM, YANMAR

LPG/Gasoline Forklift: 1-3.5T,
Tansmission: Mechanic/Auto
Engine: Brand: Nissan, BAOFA, GM

Electric Forklift: 1-3.5T, AC Curtis Controller

Warehousing Series: Stacker, Hand Pallet Truck...

Parameters

Model
CPD10CPD15CPD18
Controller type / Brand
AC/CURTIS
Load Capacitykg100015001800
Load Centermm500500500
Service Weightkg284030003120
Standard Lift Heightmm300030003000
Height of Overhead Guardmm213221322132
Length to fork facemm215822002200
Overall Width (standard/double front tyre)mm1060/14821060/14821060/1482
Aisle width with palletmm337034103410
1000*1200 Across forks
Turning Radiusmm199020302030
Battery VoltageV484848
Battery CapacityAH400400500

Electric Forklift Cpd20/  Elelctric Forklift Truck with AC Motor

Electric Forklift Cpd20/  Elelctric Forklift Truck with AC Motor


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What rules do forklift drivers adhere to?
In addition, the driver should be informed of technical features and forklift loading indicator diagram to know what forklift truck can load the goods and its loading capacity, refer to table load capacity. At the same time, the change of the load center distance can also affect the forklift truck loading ability, so attention should be paid to the distance from load center's influence on the load capacity.
Q:Basic requirements for forklift operation
No man on the fork, no man shall be allowed to operate on a forklift truck Be careful to handle large items, and do not carry unsecured or loose goods Check the electrolyte regularly and prohibit the use of bright fire lighting to check battery electrolyte Before you stop, place the fork down on the ground and put the forklift in order, stop and turn off the car When the power supply is insufficient, the power protection device of forklift will be automatically opened, and the forklift fork will refuse to go up and continue to carry the cargo
Q:What is the difference between a forklift mechanical drive and a hydraulic drive?
The principle of mechanical transmission and hydraulic transmission, fault, maintenance, application cases and other information can try to find something - work sounet data library, the above data can be downloaded for free.
Q:For what occasion is a forklift solid tire and pneumatic tyre
First forklift is no shock, not like a car has good shock absorption measures, completely on seat to buffer, inflatable tires that can reduce the vibration of the body, to a certain extent in more bumpy road runs not so uncomfortable. However, the fact that the heart is in a foreign country is a lot more on the road that is flat, not applicable to the place that is very bumpy.
Q:The forklift is limited in the factory area
There's no specific speed limit for the forklift truck, 5KM? If say, the goods of factory assembly line is very big, can you be busy? Actually because of its different purposes and ordinary vehicles, forklift again because of its structure characteristic determines not speeding, so at the time of design is not designed to be fast, general fuel forklift with the highest speed, is about 22 km, the battery is 13 km or so commonly, whether in the warehouse or factory, or the ramp, the key is to see the driver's operation, if is is to limit the speed, fuel car can speed limits on the accelerator, the battery can adjust the height of the accelerator pedal, to limit, if you want to completely, seek after-sales personnel, the parameter adjust the speed of the electric control device.
Q:The repair process of forklift inspection
Forklift maintenance and overhaul procedures In order to keep the forklift in good condition, the main points of the maintenance work are summarized. The maintenance and maintenance of forklift truck is divided into two kinds: maintenance on demand and maintenance on a regular basis.
Q:The basics of driving a forklift
Note the position of the gearshift and the reverse pole. The speed of the forklift truck is slow, usually only one and two blocks, and a reverse gear is specially set up. When driving, first hang in the reverse gear, switch the forklift to move forward or back, then push the shift lever to 1 stop and start smoothly. The forklift does not stop changing direction, causing damage to the transmission.
Q:How about the forklift truck training, the forklift wages
As the saying goes, the skill is no burden, for some have no record of formal schooling, and without any special skills, learn a skill alongside the body should be the right thing to do, learning forklift is right choice, forklift worker's monthly salary composition material member forklift driver: post salary + skills allowance + fall class expense + on performance-related pay receiving, issuing forklift driver: salary + month performance salary + skills allowance job salary is the basic wage, this related to many factors, such as local economic level, the wage, the skill level of the individual, etc., usually ranging from 2000-3000 implementation skills allowance for forklift driver positions. The reward salary for the skill level that the individual has received in the position, encourages the employee to do the job well
Q:Does the forklift have only one wheel? Front engine
Not all cars have a bad lock on them, and only high-end SUV tops! And the difference is the difference. Your mitsubishi suv is the middle bridge differential lock and the other four locks! The chances of your forklift lock are almost ze
Q:Is the forklift card issued by the labor bureau or the bureau of quality supervision? Which good?
There is no such thing as a license to drive, and a lot of years of technical proficiency can be used to get a lot of credit.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range