Communication Fiber Optic cable for 2015

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 m
Supply Capability:
10000 m/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

       

Quick Details

Place of Origin:


Brand Name:


Model Number:

GYTS

Application:

Duct/Aerial/Direct buried

Weight:

appro.100kg/km

Fiber:

G.652 G.655

product name:

communication fiber optic cable (GYTS)

Fiber count:

2~144 cores

cable Diameter:

appro. 9.5mm

Sheath thickness:

average 1.6mm

Standard:

YD/T 901-2001



Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:rolled on wooden drum
Delivery Detail:10~15 work days ; up to quantity

Specifications

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTS; 
Duct/Aerial/Direct Buried 
2~144cores 
OEM services offered


communication fiber optic cable (GYTS)


The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with  polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers)are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core,which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Characteristics:

1.Good mechanincal and temperature performance

2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3.Special tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of fiber

4.Crush resistance and flexibility

5. PE sheath protects cable from ultroviolet radiation

6. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

    a. Steel wire used as the central strength member

    b. Loose tube filling compound

    c.100% cable core filling

    d.PSP enhancing moisture-proof 

Technical Parameters:

Index

GYTS- 2~6Xn

Attenuation

G652

≤ 0.36 dB/km @1310nm

≤ 0.22 dB/km@1550nm

G655

≤ 0.40 dB/km @1310nm

≤ 0.23 dB/km@1550nm

50/125

≤ 3.0 dB/km @850nm

≤ 1.0 dB/km@1300nm

62.5/125

≤ 3.0 dB/km @850nm

≤ 1.0 dB/km@1300nm

Bandwidth

50/125

400 MHz·km @850nm

≥ 800 MHz·km @1300nm

62.5/125

160 MHz·km @850nm

≥ 500 MHz·km @1300nm

Tensile Strength

Long Term

600 N

Short Term

1500 N

Crush Resistance

Long Term

1000 N/100mm

Short Term

3000 N/100mm

Operating Temperature

-40°C to +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +70°C

Bending Radius

Static 10×Dia.

Dynamic 20×Dia.

Cable Diameter

Appro.9.5mm

Cable Weight

appro. 100kg/km

Sheath Thickness

average 1.6mm




Applications:  Duct/ AerialDirect buried


The outdoor optical cables are applied to different environment condition, with the laying methods of duct, aerial,direct buried and underwater. They can be adopted to core network, metroplitan area network, access network etc. 



Standards:


 Govo GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.



Packaging & Shipping:


Package: by wooden drum 


Delivery Length: 2km,3km, 4km etc per roll  or as per your request  


Shipping by sea: please advise us the sea port close to your destination .

      

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:What is the current good computer configuration on the market? The price of 4000 yuan or so no more than 4000 assembly parts to write down the price Thank you.
There must be no room for consultation I did not have to do for seven years lazy they want to do nothing irresponsible
Q:Galvanized wire tube buried to do anti - corrosion do
No need. Galvanized flat iron to do when the grounding grid is not anti-corrosion, but if there is welding or damaged place to become anti-corrosion.
Q:What kind of KVM switch is this configuration below?
Hello according to your request can be used two sets of ordinary 16 cascade, to a control terminal control 32 hosts. Is the cheapest solution. According to my understanding of the domestic Haikang series of products cost-effective, you can understand the next.
Q:Home leaked, installed in the floor below the wire was blisters will have any security risks? How can the water inside the pipe to dry
casing filled with dry cement, and with a wooden hammer tamping, but a certain idea of security, high pressure line once rammed the skin is too dangerous, should be done before power, you now estimated to have power,
Q:Wire and cable CCC product consistency is what
PVC line, the market is better with plastic, plastic, . Wantong, etc., if only home improvement, then the brand requirements do not need so high. Small brands are the same, we see the quality. Network cable, then preferred Ann or TCL.
Q:How to distinguish between power cables and electrical wiring on drawings
Can not be removed, and so on after the first line of fluoride, and then demolition of air conditioning.
Q:Will the extension of the output of the electric vehicle charger wire affect the voltage?
Is not the home of the bus box? Generally put a cat, a router, a power outlet, two transformers, the other is the network cable and telephone, the key space to be enough
Q:What is the difference between a kbg threading pipe and a PVC threading pipe?
May be charging head of the problem, the line may also be a problem. If the warranty can be free for the change.
Q:What is the cable for rvv? Is it a power cable or a control cable? What is the cable?
The installation process is a certain requirement, high and low voltage cable bridge should be installed separately as usual, a wall laying vertical pipeline (slot) or installation equipment, the power distribution between the depth of D1 = 1200 ~ 1500mm; weak Between the deep distance from the D2 = 1100 ~ 1400mm more reasonable. The length L1 and L2 between the power distribution and the weak can be determined according to how much electrical equipment and pipelines (slots) are installed in the room. "Civil building electrical design specifications" proposed "shaft size in addition to meet the wiring spacing and terminal box, distribution box layout must be the size, but also in the box before the left not less than 0.8m operation, maintenance distance" requirements. In the weak equipment, the operation and maintenance distance is not specified in the provisions of the Code for Electrical Design of Civil Buildings, but it should not be less than 0.8m. Cable to wear steel pipe wiring, should be reserved in the floor steel pipe, wiring should be completed after the plug fire fire blocking material. Cable bridge installation should be horizontal, the maximum sag should not be greater than 10 mm; proposed separate installation
Q:Cable YJV-3 * 70 + 2 * 35 general wear large SC tube? Ask you.
Just show that the sound is still in the host, must be an external sound, your computer monitor can sound it? Not to sound - Bao Haiping studio

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range