Communication 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex armored Patch cable

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
1000 m
Supply Capability:
10000 m/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Quick Details

Place of Origin:


Brand Name:


Model Number:

3.0mm Fiber Optic ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Armored Patch cable

cable length::

customized

Ferrule End-face: PC,APC optional:

PC,APC optional

Cable Cores::

Simplex or Duplex optional

Operation Wavelenghth(nm): 1310/1550nm:

Insertion Loss (dB): ≤0.2

Repeatability (dB): ≤0.1:

Operation Temperature: -40~+80

Durability(1/Matings): ≥1000:

Connector: FC/APC

cable diameter::

0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Fiber Mode::

single mode / multimode

Cable Type::

PVC,LSZH,OM3,OFNR,OFNP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:In transparent bag or customized
Delivery Detail:4-7 days

Communication 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Armored Patch cable  :

Detail

Patch cords and Pigtails  ApplicationsFeaturesLong-distance trunk network, Metro- area network, access network DWDM system Optical fiber CATV Optical fiber data network Optical active device.Low insertion loss High return loss Good duplication, and interchangeability  Performances SpecificationsParameterSpecification FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC Single modeMulti  modeInsertion loss (typical ) (dB)Typical     Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3Typical     Value   0.1 maximum Value   0.2Return loss (typical ) (dB)PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60≥36Duplicated (dB)≤0.1Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000Operating temperature (°C)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75  Optical patch cord Ordering InformationOFCPort 1Port 2Fiber typeCable outer dimension(Φ)Connector typeEnd-face  typeConnector typeEnd-face  type FC,SCST,LCMUPC,UPCAPCO:pigtail, FC,SCST,LC MUO:pigtail, PC,UPCAPCS=G.625H=G.655M=Multi mode (50/125um)D=Multimode(62.5/125um)09=0.9mm20=2.0mm30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable 22=2.0mm dual core cable00=customer Spec.  


Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to distinguish between power cables and electrical wiring on drawings
According to the control cable and the power of the different layers of laying, if the power cable to be multi-layer need to have 300mm spacing (or load capacity is large enough), if it is control cable, casually laying, if the laying of power cable laying below Layer, above the laying of control cable, but not too much affect the power cable cooling. If the high-voltage cable and low-voltage cable in principle do not allow common laying.
Q:Fiber optic cable split box, integrated wiring box, cable terminal box, cable transfer box difference
A lot of ways ah! You look at the back of the set-top box, a total of three kinds of interfaces, namely, HDMI digital signal (while transmitting audio and video signals), red and yellow and yellow chicken complex habit of glycosylation moxibustion slim faint handle (red is the right channel, white Is the left channel, the yellow is the video), the color difference signal (red, green and blue, only transmission video), S terminal (single hole four pin, only transmission video). You just put the video to the TV, the audio to the amplifier on the line. . if your amplifier does not have HDMI interface, then put the set-top box HDMI connected to the TV, the set-top box red and white two terminals, connected to the amplifier red and white input terminal, and adjust the amplifier to the appropriate channel The . if your amplifier has HDMI interface, then through the HDMI series on the line, the first amplifier or the first TV will do. . TV set after a lot of them, there is a group of AVOUT output interface, this group of red and white terminals connected to the power amplifier is also OK.
Q:Will the extension of the output of the electric vehicle charger wire affect the voltage?
National standard line, no problem. Do not pick up the heater in winter. If not the national standard line, that copper is not easy to go wrong, then use, from time to time touch the line is not hot, there is no problem.
Q:2.5 square copper (green, with the threading tube) can withstand the highest power of several kilowatts,
The electrical part of the decoration is laid by the electrician, as long as you tell him the power of your home and the equipment used, the electrician will tell you how much to buy the large diameter line, and the number and color needed.
Q:Why this cable has not yet been certified
The manufacture of wire and cable is completely different from that of most electromechanical products
Q:Home wiring is a good line or a good line? Talk about the difference
You look at your TV behind the interface dvd are generally with the color of the port (green red and blue) interface you dvd the best copy of the flowers deduction ditch dumplings evil spear that interface on the LCD TV certainly with that color interface so that your set-top box Then the av interface (yellow) video port on the line there is a way set-top box with a terminal is the same as the mouse with the same interface with the mouse with the video port plus two voice interface on the line that is better than the av interface can also solve the problem LCD TV certainly Will take that interface you look at the set-top box and dvd have any different interface on the use of the impossible can not only two mouth it (yellow interface) and 40-inch LCD TV is generally high-end are generally two An av channel input you are inserted two lines are also ah
Q:Where should the inner diameter of the plastic tube of the cable be at least the number of times the outer diameter of the cable?
Data line pregnant, I also appeared once for a data line on it.
Q:A five-hole dual-socket how to connect the wiring, the electrician line to go three lines, the switch can use a single socket did not take their own hands
Bookstore tool book should have "communication project budget", I do is what you say, the budget is divided into estimates and budget, is two steps. So that is not very clear. But what is needed is the preliminary design of the project. The budget is needed for design and drawings. Internal management of this piece, the main thing is that you need to do what the project department, and are generally very complicated
Q:Is the toilet wire walk on the ground? Are there any hidden dangers?
The proportion of the cross-sectional area of the cable through the embedded pipe is 20%
Q:Is there a difference between PE cable and PE water supply pipe?
Rubber over the bridge surface curing treatment, nice and at the same time to ensure a safe Pressure tonnage: 5 tons to 65 tons, indoor and outdoor are available (and provide only tramway) Uses: used in engineering department exhibition company, power company construction line, play a role in protecting the line Rubber trough ■ tough, insulated, high pressure (maximum load of 65 tons) rubber over the bridge ■ suitable for all outdoor weather, rain, lightning, moisture, flame retardant ■ surface non-slip surface texture ■ Position protection to the type of cable and communication data cable ■ unique design, no need to destroy the ground installation ■ durable, the surface of non-slip surface texture ■ simple installation, easy to move, structural design briefs practical ■ unique elbow, tee, Selection ■ 1 hole, 2 holes, 3 holes, 4 holes, 5 holes design, fully applicable to the exhibition, performing arts, workshops, power, communications, military and other industries 2 Specifications Table 1 Specifications 1000 × 130 × 20 aperture 40 × 13 Weight 12KG (for indoor cable signal line, etc) 2 Specifications 1000 × 275 × 40 aperture 105 × 30 Weight 32KG (for indoor wiring too thick if the wire, etc) 3 Specifications 1000 × 250 × 50 aperture 32 × 35 Weight 7KG (applicable Over motor vehicles and large trucks, etc) 4 Specifications 900 × 500 × 75 Aperture 50 × 60 Weight 19KG (for motor vehicles and forklifts, etc) 5 Specifications 900 × 500 × 75 Aperture 32 × 35 Weight 21KG (for the workshop workshop, such as truck ) 6 Specifications 900 × 620 × 110 Aperture 90 × 90 weight The amount of 28KG (for small trucks and large trucks, etc) 7 specifications 1000 × 310 × 55 aperture 35 × 35 weight 15KG (for workshop workshop forklift or private cars, etc) 8 specifications 770 × 485 × 65 aperture 40 × 40 weight 18KG For the workshop workshop plant forklift, etc)

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range