Biomass Pellet Hot Blast Stove Commercial&Risidental

Ref Price:
Loading Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
TT OR LC
Min Order Qty:
5 unit
Supply Capability:
10000 unit/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Specifications

1.10000~30000Kcal 
2.920x450x890mm 
3.Can be customized 
4.Biomass Pellet Fuel 
5.Apply to dry and heat for greenhouse,industry 

Introduction

The released CO2 gas when boiler combusting can not only get rid of excess moisture inside the greenhouse, but also help plants for photosynthesis.

 

Key Features

  • Energy saving: in the first minute after power on, complete the process from ignition to combustion, heating rapidly.

  • Intelligent effort: microcomputer control system to control the automatic ignition, feeding and thermostat, just 1-2 times a day to refuel, almost no need of manual work.

  • Friendly to environment: completely full fuel combustion can achieve the effect of smokeless, dust-free and odorless.

  • Particularly apply to dry and heat for greenhouses, industries, enterprises.

Application Range

Widely used to heating in greenhouses, heating projects, industrial plants and civil buildings; preparation and drying for chemical and pharmaceutical industries; drying for sand and sand core in foundry industries, drying for abrasives tools, gauze and grinding wheel in abrasive industries; Baking paint and powder curing for automobile, motorcycle, container, appliance, tinplate printing and other industrial products in coating industries; heat setting, hot melts dyeing, baking, drying for wood.

 

Specification

ProjectUnitGS-0.035GS-0.12GS-0.24GS-0.54
Rated heating valueKcal1-3×10410×10420×10445×104
Working pressureMPaordinary pressure
Thermal efficiency%85919192
Induced draft fanKW/0.751.13
Circulating fanKW0.32.227.5
Flue duct hole diametermmΦ108Φ165Φ165Φ220
Fir outletmm465x410300x300300x300400x400
Fir inletmm465x410dia300300x240dia350
Boiler weightkg906509102080
Fuel consumption ratekg/h2.2-5.313.939.988.9
Heating aream2100-300700-9201400-18002700-4500
Air velocitym³/h230126427003166
Boiler size: lengthmm920207523953130
Boiler size: widthmm4506809301000
Boiler size: heightmm890120018501720
Silo size:
length x width x height
cmSilo internal50x40x6050x40x6060x60x80

Biomass Pellet Hot Blast Stove Commercial&Risidental

 

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:How to do biogas digesters
There is nothing special about an ordinary pig manure digester
Q:Biodiesel is how to produce?
Method for preparing biological diesel oil:By using the method of synthesis of biodiesel oil; using biodiesel and preparation of animal oil to produce biodiesel and additives; fuel oil; waste animal and vegetable oil production of light diesel oil emulsifier and its application; liquefaction technology and equipment of biomass low cost and no pollution; low energy consumption technology and equipment of biomass pyrolysis; preparation method the use of microalgae biodiesel fast pyrolysis; waste plastics, waste oil and waste vegetable oil for extracting gasoline and diesel depolymerization kettle method for biomass gasification to produce fuel gas and gasification reaction; extraction method of petroleum products with vegetable oil foot; using the method of plasma pyrolysis and gasification of biomass syngas. With the starch culture method of heterotrophic algae biodiesel; for the production of liquid fuels from biomass; with vegetable oil leftover fuel production Process oil, preparation method of bio oil from biomass hydrolysis residue preparation, production method of vegetable oil extraction of gasoline and diesel oil; fuel oil waste oil regeneration device and method; method of degumming in FCC diesel; waste rubber (waste plastics, waste oil) new environment-friendly process of oil refining, chemical refining method the total oxidation insoluble and colloid removal from diesel fuel, gasoline and diesel; prevent discoloration of gelling agent; flocculation of waste lubricating oil separation method.
Q:Method for preparing biodiesel
But the chemical synthesis of biodiesel has the following disadvantages: high reaction temperature and complicated process; excessive use of methanol in the reaction process, the subsequent process must have the corresponding alcohol recovery device, the complicated process and high energy consumption; oil in the raw water and free fatty acids will seriously affect the biodiesel yield and product quality; purification the complex, difficult to esterification product recovery; byproducts of the reaction is difficult to remove, but also produce large amounts of wastewater using alkali catalyst and alkali (acid) solution is easy to cause two pollution emissions on the environment.
Q:Why is methane poisoning
Methane is a colorless gas, mainly methane and carbon dioxide, and a small amount of hydrogen, carbon monoxide, nitrogen, hydrogen sulfide and other toxic gases, in addition, is not conducive to breathe, but because colorless often unnoticed, the biogas pool for a time because of natural hypoxia and asphyxia!
Q:Refining equipment for small biodiesel
Three, product (biodiesel, fatty acid methyl ester)1, the product can replace diesel oil, fuel, widely used in vehicles, ships.2, the product can replace soybean oil, epoxy methyl ester, widely used in chemical industry.
Q:I would like to say is how the use of methane, natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas
Liquefied petroleum gas is mainly composed of propane, butane, propylene and butylene, but also contains a small amount of ethane and pentane, does not contain methane; so the same volume of liquefied petroleum gas calorific value is much higher than natural gas
Q:What is bio dieselWhat is the nature of the process
It is an important direction for the development and utilization of renewable energy. The so-called biomass refers to the use of air, water, land, etc. through photosynthesis and the production of a variety of organisms, that is, all...
Q:How much does it cost to build a biogas digester?
Build a 8 cubic meters of biogas digesters on the $1000 or so, the construction of biogas digesters, what are the steps of the 1? (1) look at the terrain to determine the location of the methane tank;
Q:How much a cubic of methane
According to the standard gas volume 22.4l/mol calculations, 1 cubic is 1000L, that is, 44.643mol gasAccording to the molecular weight of methane 16, accounting for an average of 65%, carbon dioxide molecular weight of 44, accounting for an average of about 35%, calculated the average molecular weight of 16*0.65+44*0.35=25.8g/mol,
Q:Which plants can be used as biodiesel feedstock
It can be not only a plant like rape, but also animal oil and waste oil in catering industry

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range