7000BTU,9000BTU,12000BTU,18000BTU,24000BTU,36000BTU Split Air Conditioner 5 Years Warranty Air Conditioner

Ref Price:
$131.84 - 142.14 / pc
Loading Port:
NingboShanghai or Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,T/T
Min Order Qty:
1 Pieces pc
Supply Capability:
15000 Pieces per Week pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Voltage: 220V-50Hz, 60Hz; 110V-60Hz

Gas: R22, R407c, R410a

Function: Cooling only, Cooling and heating

High Efficiency Compressor

Hydrophilic Fins & Inner Threads Copper Tube

Quiet and Moden design

Remote Control

Sleep Operation

Strong Cooling And Heating

Wide Voltage Running

Latest Modern Design

 

Capacity(BTU)9000120001800024000
MODELKF(R)-25GWKF(R)-35GWKF(R)-50GWKF(R)-70GW
FunctionCooling+HeatingCooling+HeatingCooling+HeatingCooling+Heating
Voltage/Frequency220V.50/60Hz220V.50/60Hz220V.50/60Hz220V.50/60Hz
Capacity(Btu/W)Cooling9000/250012000/350018000/500024000/7000
Heating9100/260012400/360019000/530024000/7000
Rated input power(W)Cooling940132018902640
Heating910126018602530
Rated current(A)Cooling4.276.008.5912.00
Heating4.145.738.4511.50
Moisture removal(IL/H.r)0.851.301.802.30
Air circulation(m³/H)420520750800
Noise indoor/outdoor(dB(A))34/3937/4339/4543/51
Net dimensions           W×H×D(mm)indoor745*255*195mm780*270*210mm850*260*175mm1010*320*210mm
outdoor645*260*540mm645*260*540mm760*260*540mm800*310*685mm
Packing dimensions   W×H×D(mm)indoor780*240*305mm810*295*330mm890*265*325mm1060*380*285mm
outdoor740*335*590mm740*335*590mm880*335*590mm930*390*760mm
Weight net/gross(kg)indoor9/10.59.5/1113.5/15.513.5/15.5
outdoor27/2936/4040/4552/57
Suitable area(m²)12-2014-2226-3635-47
Container Qty.(20'/40'/40HQ)135/280/330112/260/28095/200/225

70/135/165

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

solar air conditioner special package
split air conditioner special package

 

Our Services

We supply our brand AIR COOL, COOL STAR, also can OEM your brand without problem !  

 

5 years warranty and pleasant services just like old friends sample order is available. We could print any things according to your requirements.

 

With more than 10 years air conditioners manufacture experience, we have split type air conditioners, window type air conditioners, floor-standing type air conditioners and solar air conditoners and so on. Our air conditoners advantages are green products, energy saving,
competitive price and certificated. Welcome to contact with us directly for latest quotation, thanks.

 

1:Use the known brand rotary type compressor;
2:High Efficient Internal Thread Copper pipe;
3:LED digital display, Fault Self-Diagnose Code Showing;
4:Self-diagnose capability, error code showing;
5:Intelligent Defrost,Independent Dehumidification,Sleep Mode,Quiet Operation;
6:Low Voltage Startup,Auto—protection,Auto Restart;
7:Optional Refrigerant:R410A & R22 ;
8:Optional Voltage:220V/50Hz & 220V/60Hz;
9:8:With CE,RoHS ,ISO9001, ISO14001 standard;
10:Sales Area:Mid East,Africa ,South America,Europe,Asia,Central America,Oceania

 

 

FAQ

Q1:Why is it important to use home air conditioner filters?

A:Without them you can clog up vital parts of the heating or cooling components that can be difficult to clean out and can cause severe damage that will be much more expensive to repair than the inconvenience of replacing a filter once a month.

Q2:What is VRF Air Conditioning System?

A:VRF air-conditioning systems owe their growing popularity to their ability to meet a wide range of requirements.

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Which master know why household air conditioning Wells, drilling Wells have what effect?
In order to obtain a lower water temperature, water shoulds not be too shallow shoulds not be too deep, also proved underground 5 to 30 meters deep water temperature is the most cool. Within 30 meters of shallow groundwater can keep constant temperature low temperature because of heat transpiration, always up air conditioning always precipitation down, and heat from the interior of the earth from the sun can be released into the atmosphere. Natural air conditioning geothermal air conditioning after a summer run absorb all indoor quantity of heat absorbed by the soil around injection Wells, through a winter can restore to the original geothermal again, so that geothermal energy is renewable natural energy
Q:Household air conditioning classification
According to the feature classification ChanLengXing: suitable for summer is hot and winter is warm, or winter heating enough area. KFR: suitable for summer hot and winter cold area, and should pay attention to choose the heating is greater than the capacity of air conditioning to ensure heating effect. Air conditioning can be divided by function classification, ChanLengXing, KFR and electric auxiliary heating type 3 kinds. ChanLengXing air conditioning refrigeration effect is outstanding, more suitable for use in summer; And KFR air conditioning refrigeration heating dual function, can cool summer cooling, can also be heating in winter to keep warm. Therefore, fall and winter warm air conditioning, will choose KFR air conditioning.
Q:Ordinary household air conditioner can heating?
The higher the temperature is hot with anger, of course, and the wind speed and air volume Settings can also cause the temperature of the air
Q:How to choose home air conditioning
In recent years on the new function of air conditioning, we recommend that you choose according to their own actual situation and practical air conditioning: only USES air conditioning to cool in the summer, for example, can choose and buy ChanLengXing air conditioning; Need to use air conditioning heating in the winter, can choose and buy KFR air conditioning; The more humid, the home use air conditioning wetted function; If home ventilation is not good, stay at home for a long time to feel annoyed, can consider to choose and buy with the function of health, oxygen anion air conditioning.
Q:Household air conditioner purchase plan
Must first determine the room toward, if to the south, must match the curtains, so that we can reduce the radiation heat; Secondly, the sitting room the total number of; Third, considering the heat release of meal at dinner; Average room refrigerating capacity in 120 w ~ 180 w, plus heat meal 1500 ~ 2000, refrigerating capacity to choose between 5460 w ~ 7940 w
Q:What is the air conditioning refrigerant today
Domestic mainly R22. A handful of high-end machines made in China is to destroy the atmosphere of R410 Joint venture is below 3800 are R22, higher than the price of R410 Whether the ship plane all cars use commercial air conditioning refrigerant freon.
Q:The development history of air conditioning
In 1902, American Willis? Design of the first carrier air conditioning system, in 1906, he in the name of air handling unit applied for patent in the United States. Carrier due to a printing workshop, the invention of printing press expansion due to the changes of air temperature and humidity makes paper and paint alignment, print something vaguely. For the carrier to open the door to the air conditioner commercialization. Since 20 years, gradually open the air conditioning is used to adjust the temperature and humidity in the process of production. And in many industries, such as chemical industry, pharmaceutical industry, food and arms industry. In the 20 years after the invention of the air conditioning, enjoy the object has been a machine, rather than people. Carrier engineering company in 1922 to work in the status of air conditioning has a milestone in the history of product -- centrifugal air conditioner, hereinafter referred to as centrifuges. Centrifuge's biggest feature is high efficiency, the air conditioning for large space opened the door. From then on, people become the object of air conditioning service.
Q:The air-conditioner has a bad smell!!
If you often clean screen pack, then you must know the location of the filter (wall hang machine and cabinet machine are the same in FengKouChu), then please he picked first: Wall hang up: after off screen pack, can see the evaporator (metal pipe, at the same time there are a lot of metal heat sink configuration), with a metal cleaner, small plastic tube is connected, evaporator and spray, pay attention to transform injection Angle, to the naked eye can see metal radiator will immediately become if brightness is new, do not worry about (dirty) will flow are everywhere in the room, because the air conditioner had lon automatic function. Don't have to worry about corrosive, automotive metal cleaner without any corrosion.
Q:How much is the two horses, home air conditioning?
When refrigeration rated running current around 7 a, heating, electric heating, electric current more than 10 a.
Q:Air conditioning machine outside and inside of the machine, please use a power cord?
Yes, household small splits general is mechanical and electrical source, connect from within the machine.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range