7000BTU,9000BTU,12000BTU,18000BTU,24000BTU,36000BTU Split Air Conditioner 5 Years Warranty Air Conditioner

Ref Price:
$131.84 - 142.14 / pc
Loading Port:
NingboShanghai or Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,T/T
Min Order Qty:
1 Pieces pc
Supply Capability:
15000 Pieces per Week pc/month

OKorder Service Pledge

Quality Product

Order On-line Tracking

Timely Delivery

OKorder Service Pledge

Credit Rating

Credit Services

Credit Purchasing

Share to:

Product Description:

Voltage: 220V-50Hz, 60Hz; 110V-60Hz

Gas: R22, R407c, R410a

Function: Cooling only, Cooling and heating

High Efficiency Compressor

Hydrophilic Fins & Inner Threads Copper Tube

Quiet and Moden design

Remote Control

Sleep Operation

Strong Cooling And Heating

Wide Voltage Running

Latest Modern Design

 

Capacity(BTU)9000120001800024000
MODELKF(R)-25GWKF(R)-35GWKF(R)-50GWKF(R)-70GW
FunctionCooling+HeatingCooling+HeatingCooling+HeatingCooling+Heating
Voltage/Frequency220V.50/60Hz220V.50/60Hz220V.50/60Hz220V.50/60Hz
Capacity(Btu/W)Cooling9000/250012000/350018000/500024000/7000
Heating9100/260012400/360019000/530024000/7000
Rated input power(W)Cooling940132018902640
Heating910126018602530
Rated current(A)Cooling4.276.008.5912.00
Heating4.145.738.4511.50
Moisture removal(IL/H.r)0.851.301.802.30
Air circulation(m³/H)420520750800
Noise indoor/outdoor(dB(A))34/3937/4339/4543/51
Net dimensions           W×H×D(mm)indoor745*255*195mm780*270*210mm850*260*175mm1010*320*210mm
outdoor645*260*540mm645*260*540mm760*260*540mm800*310*685mm
Packing dimensions   W×H×D(mm)indoor780*240*305mm810*295*330mm890*265*325mm1060*380*285mm
outdoor740*335*590mm740*335*590mm880*335*590mm930*390*760mm
Weight net/gross(kg)indoor9/10.59.5/1113.5/15.513.5/15.5
outdoor27/2936/4040/4552/57
Suitable area(m²)12-2014-2226-3635-47
Container Qty.(20'/40'/40HQ)135/280/330112/260/28095/200/225

70/135/165

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

solar air conditioner special package
split air conditioner special package

 

Our Services

We supply our brand AIR COOL, COOL STAR, also can OEM your brand without problem !  

 

5 years warranty and pleasant services just like old friends sample order is available. We could print any things according to your requirements.

 

With more than 10 years air conditioners manufacture experience, we have split type air conditioners, window type air conditioners, floor-standing type air conditioners and solar air conditoners and so on. Our air conditoners advantages are green products, energy saving,
competitive price and certificated. Welcome to contact with us directly for latest quotation, thanks.

 

1:Use the known brand rotary type compressor;
2:High Efficient Internal Thread Copper pipe;
3:LED digital display, Fault Self-Diagnose Code Showing;
4:Self-diagnose capability, error code showing;
5:Intelligent Defrost,Independent Dehumidification,Sleep Mode,Quiet Operation;
6:Low Voltage Startup,Auto—protection,Auto Restart;
7:Optional Refrigerant:R410A & R22 ;
8:Optional Voltage:220V/50Hz & 220V/60Hz;
9:8:With CE,RoHS ,ISO9001, ISO14001 standard;
10:Sales Area:Mid East,Africa ,South America,Europe,Asia,Central America,Oceania

 

 

FAQ

Q1:Why is it important to use home air conditioner filters?

A:Without them you can clog up vital parts of the heating or cooling components that can be difficult to clean out and can cause severe damage that will be much more expensive to repair than the inconvenience of replacing a filter once a month.

Q2:What is VRF Air Conditioning System?

A:VRF air-conditioning systems owe their growing popularity to their ability to meet a wide range of requirements.

Send a message to us:

Remaining: 4000 characters

- Self introduction

- Required specifications

- Inquire about price/MOQ

Q:Air conditioning voltage is how many v?
General of the air conditioning is 220 volts single-phase three-phase 380 v
Q:Air conditioning indoor outdoors or in the wind in the wind
The wind of air conditioning indoor machine fan is indoor air circulation, has nothing to do with outside air. Unless the air conditioning with air change device, a ventilation pipe to outdoor, through the fan for indoor and outdoor air ducts
Q:The effect of air conditioner expansion valve
Air conditioner expansion valve the refrigeration system of refrigerant in low pressure steam in the compressor and compression for high pressure steam in the condenser to the expansion valve is the high pressure refrigerant liquid at room temperature, after expansion valve throttling into low pressure into the heat exchange at low temperature Cold media, such as making process are: compressor, condenser, expansion valve, have a plenty of capillary) - evaporator - to go back to the compressor
Q:What is the difference between household air conditioning and industrial air conditioning?
Industrial air conditioning refers to the products for industry production process or the reliable operation of industrial process equipment to provide the environment temperature, humidity, cleanliness, air conditioning equipment. As to ensure normal operation of electrical control room equipment using constant temperature and humidity of the air conditioner, steelmaking workshop movable gantry cranes used in high temperature environment of special air conditioner, meat processing workshop using low temperature the unitary air - conditioner and so on, all belong to industrial air conditioning. Industrial air conditioners and household air conditioner and central air conditioning are different in many ways, the industrial air conditioning belong to the category of manufacturability air conditioning, household air conditioner or central air conditioning belongs to the category of comfort air conditioning. Industrial design is a guarantee of air conditioning process requirement as the main purpose, the comfort of indoor personnel is of secondary importance, in terms of price, industrial air conditioning than the central air conditioning price expensive.
Q: the home of air conditioning ark of wire is to use a few square?
Two ones to three of the ark of his home when decorate should USES the power cord, with four square millimeters average machine own the power cord is 2.5 mm square, in theory, their home decoration 2.5 mm2 enough, however, want to consider after years of machine and wire aging, aging machine, particularly large power consumption, therefore, need to separate row 4 square millimeter of the power cord.
Q:The size of the air conditioning separate-bodied air-conditioners?
If large radiating surface Half the heat dissipation of course less consumption air conditioning refrigeration effect If the cooling surface is the same Only the fuselage has little impact
Q:Blow out air conditioning wind has a sour taste
To clean the air conditioning, you likely also air conditioning pipe is dirty,
Q:Open the wastage of the dehumidification function of air conditioning for a long time
1. The difference is that dehumidification relative to the refrigeration, air volume small, the working frequency is low, open dehumidification function of air conditioning for a long time damage is not big. 2.1 we contact with the air is a mixture of dry air and water vapor, under certain conditions of temperature, 1 kg dry air can let of steam is limited, when reach perfection, we referred to as the saturation state. The state of air dry bulb temperature, wet bulb temperature, dew point temperature is the same. 2.2 the air cooling to the dew point temperature temperature, condensation of water vapor in the air will precipitate, air saturated state. 2.3 air conditioning dehumidification principle that when air flows through the indoor evaporator, as a result of the evaporator cooling effect of cooling air temperature below the dew point temperature, so the part of the water vapor in the air condenses into water precipitation, so as to achieve the aim of dehumidification. 3. The general family expenses air conditioning has a model can be directly set as dehumidification function, if not, you can set for ordinary refrigeration air conditioning mode, switch to a minimum, wind speed set temperature down as far as possible, also can achieve the goal of fast dehumidification.
Q:Room with a home air conditioning?
Engine can't use household air conditioning: 1. Home air conditioning is according to the design with 3 months of the year or so, all the mechanical parts and cabinet put oneself in another's position is set according to the type selection, and equipment room dedicated air conditioning to 365 days a year of continuous operation. Household air conditioning can't reach the requirement of continuous running; 2. The household air conditioning sensible heat ratio is very low, a large number of refrigeration used for dehumidification, if continuous operation in the computer room, will cause the room air humidity is too low, can't meet the requirements of relevant national standard and equipment requirements; Rooms dedicated air-conditioning with the function of humidification and dehumidification function, to ensure that the room humidity control in a certain range, can satisfy the requirement of national standard and equipment requirements; 3. Home air conditioning is small air volume air conditioner, air supply distance is very limited, can't send all cold air are needed, and equipment room dedicated air conditioning for large air volume air conditioning, can guarantee to send the cold wind to all where the cold wind. 4. Home air conditioning is essentially on the wind and return air, hot and cold air short circuit, refrigeration and low efficiency, waste of electricity, cooling room, only can't cooling equipment; Computer room air conditioning is out of the wind, return air, or supply level of return, the level of devices for direct cooling, cooling of high efficiency, low operating cost.
Q:Please explain what went on two air conditioners and yituo three air conditioning, which is better
Yituo two, is an air conditioning of drag two air-conditioners indoor machine, and so on.

1. Manufacturer Overview

Location
Year Established
Annual Output Value
Main Markets
Company Certifications

2. Manufacturer Certificates

a) Certification Name  
Range  
Reference  
Validity Period  

3. Manufacturer Capability

a)Trade Capacity  
Nearest Port
Export Percentage
No.of Employees in Trade Department
Language Spoken:
b)Factory Information  
Factory Size:
No. of Production Lines
Contract Manufacturing
Product Price Range